funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Civ-Mil Community Foundation Inc

EIN 59-3584384 · Cocoa, FL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T31

Civ-Mil Community Foundation Inc of Cocoa, FL (EIN 59-3584384) reported 7 grants paid totaling $46,673 to 4 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$46,673

7 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$12,477
20211$9,000
20232$11,978
20242$13,218

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Civ-Mil Community Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Deployed Spouse AppreciationU3$20,6072024
Space Coast Top 3U2$12,0002024
Canaveral National CemetaryU1$9,0002021
Usaf Quarterly AwardsU1$5,0662018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Civ-Mil Community Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Deployed Spouse AppreciationU$6,718paid202500529349300015
2024Space Coast Top 3U$6,500paid202500529349300015
2023Deployed Spouse AppreciationU$6,478paid202400739349300025
2023Space Coast Top 3U$5,500paid202400739349300025
2021Canaveral National CemetaryU$9,000paid202210709349300626
2018Deployed Spouse AppreciationU$7,411paid201900569349300125
2018Usaf Quarterly AwardsU$5,066paid201900569349300125

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202500529349300015
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v4.0202400739349300025
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202210709349300626
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201900569349300125

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/593584384.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.