Grants paid by Central Florida Womens League Foundation
EIN 59-3614854 · Windermere, FL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B82
Central Florida Womens League Foundation of Windermere, FL (EIN 59-3614854) reported 34 grants paid totaling $438,000 to 23 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$438,000
34 grants
Recipients
23
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 6 | $76,000 | — |
| 2021 | 10 | $126,000 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $0 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $75,000 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $83,000 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $78,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 23 recipients receiving the most from Central Florida Womens League Foundation, by grants paid, out of 23 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seniors First Inc 59-2759603 | A | Orlando, FL | 4 | $55,000 | 2025 |
| Special Hearts Farm Inc 82-3474754 | A | Winter Garden, FL | 1 | $38,000 | 2025 |
| Edgewood Childrens Ranch 59-1150182 | A | Orlando, FL | 1 | $30,000 | 2024 |
| Hope Community Center 56-2551312 | A | Apopka, FL | 3 | $30,000 | 2022 |
| The Greatest Investment Girls Enpow 46-2901089 | A | Orlando, FL | 1 | $30,000 | 2023 |
| Family Promise of Greater Orlando 59-3679904 | A | Winter Park, FL | 3 | $30,000 | 2022 |
| United Against Poverty 11-3697936 | A | Orlando, FL | 1 | $20,000 | 2024 |
| Happy Trials Aminmal Rescue 46-3397461 | A | Orlando, FL | 3 | $20,000 | 2022 |
| Identity 01-0921490 | A | Orlando, FL | 1 | $20,000 | 2024 |
| Grace Medical Home 26-1817966 | A | Orlando, FL | 1 | $20,000 | 2023 |
| Matthews Hope 27-2245867 | A | Winter Garden, FL | 1 | $18,732 | 2020 |
| Special Hearts Farm 82-3474757 | A | Gotha, FL | 3 | $16,000 | 2022 |
| Support Our Scholarsadvent Health 26-0711355 | A | Winter Park, FL | 1 | $15,865 | 2020 |
| Eight Waves Corporation 86-1624826 | A | Winter Garden, FL | 1 | $15,000 | 2025 |
| Shepards Hope 59-3420727 | A | Winter Garden, FL | 1 | $15,000 | 2023 |
| The Russell Home 59-1051408 | A | Orlando, FL | 1 | $13,000 | 2024 |
| Samaritan Village 26-4410840 | A | Orlando, FL | 1 | $12,000 | 2020 |
| A Gift for Music 59-3515162 | A | Orlando, FL | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Second Harvest Food Bank of Cen Fl 59-2142315 | A | Orlando, FL | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| Healthy Start of Orange County 59-3125675 | A | Orlando, FL | 1 | $9,948 | 2020 |
| Howard Phillips Centerorlando Heal 59-2244943 | A | Orlando, FL | 1 | $9,455 | 2020 |
| Greenery Productions Inc 59-3098284 | A | Orlando, FL | 1 | $0 | 2025 |
| Xponet Corporation DBA Xpodigital 88-0480368 | A | Orlando, FL | 1 | $0 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 34 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Special Hearts Farm Inc Winter Garden, FL | A | $38,000 | paid | 202522339349300737 | |
| 2025 | Seniors First Inc Winter Garden, FL | A | $25,000 | paid | 202522339349300737 | |
| 2025 | Eight Waves Corporation Winter Garden, FL | A | $15,000 | paid | 202522339349300737 | |
| 2025 | Xponet Corporation DBA Xpodigital Orlando, FL | A | $0 + $13,652 non-cash | paid | TO INFORM THE PUBLIC | 202522339349300737 |
| 2025 | Greenery Productions Inc Orlando, FL | A | $0 + $5,950 non-cash | paid | TO ADD BEAUTY TO CLUB EVENTS | 202522339349300737 |
| 2024 | Edgewood Childrens Ranch Orlando, FL | A | $30,000 | paid | 202442409349301854 | |
| 2024 | United Against Poverty Orlando, FL | A | $20,000 | paid | 202442409349301854 | |
| 2024 | Identity Orlando, FL | A | $20,000 | paid | 202442409349301854 | |
| 2024 | The Russell Home Orlando, FL | A | $13,000 | paid | 202442409349301854 | |
| 2023 | The Greatest Investment Girls Enpow Orlando, FL | A | $30,000 | paid | 202332349349301528 | |
| 2023 | Grace Medical Home Orlando, FL | A | $20,000 | paid | 202332349349301528 | |
| 2023 | Shepards Hope Winter Garden, FL | A | $15,000 | paid | 202332349349301528 | |
| 2023 | A Gift for Music Orlando, FL | A | $10,000 | paid | 202332349349301528 | |
| 2022 | Seniors First Inc Orlando, FL | A | $0 | paid | 202222209349300647 | |
| 2022 | Hope Community Center Apopka, FL | A | $0 | paid | 202222209349300647 | |
| 2022 | Special Hearts Farm Gotha, FL | A | $0 | paid | 202222209349300647 | |
| 2022 | Happy Trials Aminmal Rescue Orlando, FL | A | $0 | paid | 202222209349300647 | |
| 2022 | Family Promise of Greater Orlando Winter Park, FL | A | $0 | paid | 202222209349300647 | |
| 2021 | Hope Community Center Apopka, FL | A | $15,000 | paid | 202240599349301464 | |
| 2021 | Seniors First Inc Orlando, FL | A | $15,000 | paid | 202133269349300943 | |
| 2021 | Family Promise of Greater Orlando Winter Park, FL | A | $15,000 | paid | 202133269349300943 | |
| 2021 | Hope Community Center Apopka, FL | A | $15,000 | paid | 202133269349300943 | |
| 2021 | Family Promise of Greater Orlando Winter Park, FL | A | $15,000 | paid | 202240599349301464 | |
| 2021 | Seniors First Inc Orlando, FL | A | $15,000 | paid | 202240599349301464 | |
| 2021 | Happy Trials Aminmal Rescue Orlando, FL | A | $10,000 | paid | 202240599349301464 | |
| 2021 | Happy Trials Aminmal Rescue Orlando, FL | A | $10,000 | paid | 202133269349300943 | |
| 2021 | Special Hearts Farm Gotha, FL | A | $8,000 | paid | 202240599349301464 | |
| 2021 | Special Hearts Farm Gotha, FL | A | $8,000 | paid | 202133269349300943 | |
| 2020 | Matthews Hope Winter Garden, FL | A | $18,732 | paid | 202120209349300102 | |
| 2020 | Support Our Scholarsadvent Health Winter Park, FL | A | $15,865 | paid | 202120209349300102 | |
| 2020 | Samaritan Village Orlando, FL | A | $12,000 | paid | 202120209349300102 | |
| 2020 | Second Harvest Food Bank of Cen Fl Orlando, FL | A | $10,000 | paid | 202120209349300102 | |
| 2020 | Healthy Start of Orange County Orlando, FL | A | $9,948 | paid | 202120209349300102 | |
| 2020 | Howard Phillips Centerorlando Heal Orlando, FL | A | $9,455 | paid | 202120209349300102 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-05-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202522339349300737 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-05-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202442409349301854 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-05-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202332349349301528 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-05-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202222209349300647 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-05-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202133269349300943 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-05-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202240599349301464 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-05-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202120209349300102 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/593614854.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.