funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Central Florida Womens League Foundation

EIN 59-3614854 · Windermere, FL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B82

Central Florida Womens League Foundation of Windermere, FL (EIN 59-3614854) reported 34 grants paid totaling $438,000 to 23 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$438,000

34 grants

Recipients

23

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20206$76,000
202110$126,000
20225$0
20234$75,000
20244$83,000
20255$78,000

Top recipients

The 23 recipients receiving the most from Central Florida Womens League Foundation, by grants paid, out of 23 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Seniors First Inc 59-2759603AOrlando, FL4$55,0002025
Special Hearts Farm Inc 82-3474754AWinter Garden, FL1$38,0002025
Edgewood Childrens Ranch 59-1150182AOrlando, FL1$30,0002024
Hope Community Center 56-2551312AApopka, FL3$30,0002022
The Greatest Investment Girls Enpow 46-2901089AOrlando, FL1$30,0002023
Family Promise of Greater Orlando 59-3679904AWinter Park, FL3$30,0002022
United Against Poverty 11-3697936AOrlando, FL1$20,0002024
Happy Trials Aminmal Rescue 46-3397461AOrlando, FL3$20,0002022
Identity 01-0921490AOrlando, FL1$20,0002024
Grace Medical Home 26-1817966AOrlando, FL1$20,0002023
Matthews Hope 27-2245867AWinter Garden, FL1$18,7322020
Special Hearts Farm 82-3474757AGotha, FL3$16,0002022
Support Our Scholarsadvent Health 26-0711355AWinter Park, FL1$15,8652020
Eight Waves Corporation 86-1624826AWinter Garden, FL1$15,0002025
Shepards Hope 59-3420727AWinter Garden, FL1$15,0002023
The Russell Home 59-1051408AOrlando, FL1$13,0002024
Samaritan Village 26-4410840AOrlando, FL1$12,0002020
A Gift for Music 59-3515162AOrlando, FL1$10,0002023
Second Harvest Food Bank of Cen Fl 59-2142315AOrlando, FL1$10,0002020
Healthy Start of Orange County 59-3125675AOrlando, FL1$9,9482020
Howard Phillips Centerorlando Heal 59-2244943AOrlando, FL1$9,4552020
Greenery Productions Inc 59-3098284AOrlando, FL1$02025
Xponet Corporation DBA Xpodigital 88-0480368AOrlando, FL1$02025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 34 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Central Florida Womens League Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Special Hearts Farm Inc Winter Garden, FLA$38,000paid202522339349300737
2025Seniors First Inc Winter Garden, FLA$25,000paid202522339349300737
2025Eight Waves Corporation Winter Garden, FLA$15,000paid202522339349300737
2025Xponet Corporation DBA Xpodigital Orlando, FLA$0 + $13,652 non-cashpaidTO INFORM THE PUBLIC202522339349300737
2025Greenery Productions Inc Orlando, FLA$0 + $5,950 non-cashpaidTO ADD BEAUTY TO CLUB EVENTS202522339349300737
2024Edgewood Childrens Ranch Orlando, FLA$30,000paid202442409349301854
2024United Against Poverty Orlando, FLA$20,000paid202442409349301854
2024Identity Orlando, FLA$20,000paid202442409349301854
2024The Russell Home Orlando, FLA$13,000paid202442409349301854
2023The Greatest Investment Girls Enpow Orlando, FLA$30,000paid202332349349301528
2023Grace Medical Home Orlando, FLA$20,000paid202332349349301528
2023Shepards Hope Winter Garden, FLA$15,000paid202332349349301528
2023A Gift for Music Orlando, FLA$10,000paid202332349349301528
2022Seniors First Inc Orlando, FLA$0paid202222209349300647
2022Hope Community Center Apopka, FLA$0paid202222209349300647
2022Special Hearts Farm Gotha, FLA$0paid202222209349300647
2022Happy Trials Aminmal Rescue Orlando, FLA$0paid202222209349300647
2022Family Promise of Greater Orlando Winter Park, FLA$0paid202222209349300647
2021Hope Community Center Apopka, FLA$15,000paid202240599349301464
2021Seniors First Inc Orlando, FLA$15,000paid202133269349300943
2021Family Promise of Greater Orlando Winter Park, FLA$15,000paid202133269349300943
2021Hope Community Center Apopka, FLA$15,000paid202133269349300943
2021Family Promise of Greater Orlando Winter Park, FLA$15,000paid202240599349301464
2021Seniors First Inc Orlando, FLA$15,000paid202240599349301464
2021Happy Trials Aminmal Rescue Orlando, FLA$10,000paid202240599349301464
2021Happy Trials Aminmal Rescue Orlando, FLA$10,000paid202133269349300943
2021Special Hearts Farm Gotha, FLA$8,000paid202240599349301464
2021Special Hearts Farm Gotha, FLA$8,000paid202133269349300943
2020Matthews Hope Winter Garden, FLA$18,732paid202120209349300102
2020Support Our Scholarsadvent Health Winter Park, FLA$15,865paid202120209349300102
2020Samaritan Village Orlando, FLA$12,000paid202120209349300102
2020Second Harvest Food Bank of Cen Fl Orlando, FLA$10,000paid202120209349300102
2020Healthy Start of Orange County Orlando, FLA$9,948paid202120209349300102
2020Howard Phillips Centerorlando Heal Orlando, FLA$9,455paid202120209349300102

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-05-31not stated2024v5.2202522339349300737
99020242024-05-31not stated2023v5.1202442409349301854
99020232023-05-31not stated2022v5.0202332349349301528
99020222022-05-31not stated2021v4.2202222209349300647
99020212021-05-31not stated2020v4.1202133269349300943
99020212021-05-31not stated2020v4.1202240599349301464
99020202020-05-31not stated2019v5.1202120209349300102

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/593614854.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.