Grants paid by Escambia County School Readiness Coalition Inc
EIN 59-3683227 · Pensacola, FL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B012
Escambia County School Readiness Coalition Inc of Pensacola, FL (EIN 59-3683227) reported 10 grants paid totaling $130,000 to 8 recipients in tax years 2018–2023, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$130,000
10 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2023
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $25,000 | — |
| 2019 | 2 | $30,000 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $20,000 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $43,000 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $12,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Escambia County School Readiness Coalition Inc, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Achieve Escambia 84-4759949 | A | Pensacola, FL | 2 | $30,000 | 2021 |
| Studer Community Institute 47-5657008 | A | Pensacola, FL | 2 | $25,000 | 2020 |
| Gulf Power Foundation Inc 59-2817740 | A | Pensacola, FL | 1 | $19,000 | 2021 |
| Achieve Escambia (united Way of Escambia County) 59-0651076 | A | Pensacola, FL | 1 | $15,000 | 2018 |
| Readykids 29-1200860 | A | Pensacola, FL | 1 | $12,000 | 2023 |
| Gulf Coast Kids House 59-3520130 | A | Pensacola, FL | 1 | $10,000 | 2019 |
| The First Tee of Northwest Florida 59-3288799 | A | Pensacola, FL | 1 | $10,000 | 2018 |
| Coaching for Literacy 46-3588150 | A | Memphis, TN | 1 | $9,000 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Readykids Pensacola, FL | A | $12,000 | paid | SUPPORT FOR KINDERGARTEN TRANSITION PROGRAM | 202421359349302332 |
| 2021 | Gulf Power Foundation Inc Pensacola, FL | A | $19,000 | paid | LITERACY GRANT | 202211339349302106 |
| 2021 | Achieve Escambia Pensacola, FL | A | $15,000 | paid | HIGH RISK CLASSROOM GRANT | 202211339349302106 |
| 2021 | Coaching for Literacy Memphis, TN | A | $9,000 | paid | LITERACY GRANT | 202211339349302106 |
| 2020 | Achieve Escambia Pensacola, FL | A | $15,000 | paid | HIGH RISK CLASSROOM GRANT | 202100929349300140 |
| 2020 | Studer Community Institute Pensacola, FL | A | $5,000 | paid | PARENT INVOLVEMENT GRANT | 202100929349300140 |
| 2019 | Studer Community Institute Pensacola, FL | A | $20,000 | paid | PARENT INVOLVEMENT GRANT | 202041219349301619 |
| 2019 | Gulf Coast Kids House Pensacola, FL | A | $10,000 | paid | "STEWARDS OF CHILDREN" TRAINING | 202041219349301619 |
| 2018 | Achieve Escambia (united Way of Escambia County) Pensacola, FL | A | $15,000 | paid | EARLY EDUCATION PROGRAM FOR 3 YEAR-OLDS | 201941349349307284 |
| 2018 | The First Tee of Northwest Florida Pensacola, FL | A | $10,000 | paid | EXPANSION OF "FIRST TEE" PROGRAM DOWN TO THE 3 YEAR-OLD LEVEL | 201941349349307284 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202421359349302332 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202211339349302106 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202100929349300140 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202041219349301619 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201941349349307284 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/593683227.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.