Grants paid by Anabel Foundation
EIN 59-3812015 · Fair Haven, NJ · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Anabel Foundation of Fair Haven, NJ (EIN 59-3812015) reported 48 grants paid totaling $280,112 to 34 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$280,112
48 grants
Recipients
34
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 1 | $100,314 | — |
| 2020 | 5 | $47,700 | — |
| 2021 | 7 | $29,843 | — |
| 2022 | 7 | $22,075 | — |
| 2023 | 12 | $31,450 | — |
| 2024 | 7 | $23,000 | — |
| 2025 | 9 | $25,730 | — |
Top recipients
The 34 recipients receiving the most from Anabel Foundation, by grants paid, out of 34 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| See Attached List | U | Fair Haven, NJ | 1 | $100,314 | 2019 |
| Arc of Monmouth County | U | Freehold, NJ | 2 | $32,500 | 2021 |
| The Beauty Foundation 33-4378448 | D | Eatontown, NJ | 2 | $31,143 | 2021 |
| Vinca Fund 86-3512201 | B | Colts Neck, NJ | 2 | $9,000 | 2025 |
| United Way of Monmouth 44-0609483 | D | Kansas City, MO | 1 | $8,825 | 2022 |
| Mercy Center 22-2664472 | C | Asbury Park, NJ | 4 | $8,630 | 2025 |
| Childrens Specialized Hospital 22-1487148 | B | Mountainside, NJ | 2 | $8,550 | 2023 |
| Monmouth County Arc | U | Freehold, NJ | 1 | $8,000 | 2024 |
| Monmouth Medical Ctr Fdn 22-2456079 | D | Long Branch, NJ | 1 | $7,500 | 2023 |
| Center for Great Expectations 22-3560158 | C | Allenhurst, NJ | 2 | $6,000 | 2022 |
| Monmouth Med Ctr Fdn | U | Long Branch, NJ | 1 | $6,000 | 2024 |
| Monmouth Park Charity Fund 22-6063135 | C | Lincroft, NJ | 3 | $5,900 | 2024 |
| Count Basie Theatre 22-1950890 | B | Red Bank, NJ | 3 | $5,250 | 2024 |
| Children Spec Hospital | U | New Brunswick, NJ | 1 | $4,300 | 2025 |
| Girls Scout Jersey Shore | U | Barnegat, NJ | 1 | $4,000 | 2025 |
| United Way Monmouth | U | Neptune, NJ | 1 | $4,000 | 2025 |
| Brookdale College | U | Lincroft, NJ | 2 | $3,500 | 2021 |
| Brookdale Comm College 23-7245431 | D | Lincroft, NJ | 1 | $3,200 | 2025 |
| Bayshore Comm Hospital | U | Holmdel, NJ | 2 | $3,000 | 2025 |
| Count Basie Center for Arts | U | Red Bank, NJ | 1 | $3,000 | 2020 |
| United Way of Monmouth County | U | Neptune, NJ | 1 | $2,600 | 2023 |
| Meridan Health Fdn | U | Edison, NJ | 1 | $2,500 | 2023 |
| Monmouth Park Fund | U | Lincroft, NJ | 1 | $2,500 | 2022 |
| Ryco Charity Auctions | U | Springfield, NJ | 1 | $2,000 | 2023 |
| Light of Day Fdn 20-1560386 | B | Allenhurst, NJ | 1 | $1,200 | 2020 |
| United Way 93-6017089 | C | Kansas City, MO | 1 | $1,200 | 2021 |
| Susan G Komen Fdn 87-3219334 | D | Dallas, TX | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
| Monmouth Conservation Fdn 22-2185314 | B | Middletown, NJ | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
| Monmouth County Historcal Assoc 21-6000882 | C | Freehold, NJ | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
| Boomer Esiason Fdn 11-3142753 | B | New York, NY | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| Debra C Parmentola Fdn 81-4384979 | B | Lincroft, NJ | 1 | $500 | 2023 |
| Church of the Nativity | U | Fair Haven, NJ | 1 | $500 | 2024 |
| Tinton Falls Little League | U | Eatontown, NJ | 1 | $300 | 2025 |
| Little Silver Womens Club | U | Little Silver, NJ | 1 | $200 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 48 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Vinca Fund Colts Neck, NJ | B | $4,500 | paid | AID | 202601759349100140 |
| 2025 | Children Spec Hospital New Brunswick, NJ | U | $4,300 | paid | AID | 202601759349100140 |
| 2025 | United Way Monmouth Neptune, NJ | U | $4,000 | paid | AID | 202601759349100140 |
| 2025 | Girls Scout Jersey Shore Barnegat, NJ | U | $4,000 | paid | AID | 202601759349100140 |
| 2025 | Brookdale Comm College Lincroft, NJ | D | $3,200 | paid | AID | 202601759349100140 |
| 2025 | Mercy Center Asbury Park, NJ | C | $2,430 | paid | AID | 202601759349100140 |
| 2025 | Bayshore Comm Hospital Holmdel, NJ | U | $2,000 | paid | AID | 202601759349100140 |
| 2025 | Boomer Esiason Fdn New York, NY | B | $1,000 | paid | AID | 202601759349100140 |
| 2025 | Tinton Falls Little League Eatontown, NJ | U | $300 | paid | AID | 202601759349100140 |
| 2024 | Monmouth County Arc Freehold, NJ | U | $8,000 | paid | AID | 202502799349100725 |
| 2024 | Monmouth Med Ctr Fdn Long Branch, NJ | U | $6,000 | paid | AID | 202502799349100725 |
| 2024 | Vinca Fund Colts Neck, NJ | B | $4,500 | paid | AID | 202502799349100725 |
| 2024 | Count Basie Theatre Red Bank, NJ | B | $2,000 | paid | AID | 202502799349100725 |
| 2024 | Mercy Center Asbury Park, NJ | C | $1,500 | paid | AID | 202502799349100725 |
| 2024 | Church of the Nativity Fair Haven, NJ | U | $500 | paid | AID | 202502799349100725 |
| 2024 | Monmouth Park Charity Fund Lincroft, NJ | C | $500 | paid | AID | 202502799349100725 |
| 2023 | Monmouth Medical Ctr Fdn Long Branch, NJ | D | $7,500 | paid | AID | 202412839349100421 |
| 2023 | Childrens Specialized Hospital Mountainside, NJ | B | $6,550 | paid | AID | 202412839349100421 |
| 2023 | Monmuth Park Charity Fund Lincroft, NJ | D | $4,400 | paid | AID | 202412839349100421 |
| 2023 | United Way of Monmouth County Neptune, NJ | U | $2,600 | paid | AID | 202412839349100421 |
| 2023 | Meridan Health Fdn Edison, NJ | U | $2,500 | paid | AID | 202412839349100421 |
| 2023 | Ryco Charity Auctions Springfield, NJ | U | $2,000 | paid | AID | 202412839349100421 |
| 2023 | Mercy Center Asbury Park, NJ | C | $1,700 | paid | AID | 202412839349100421 |
| 2023 | Count Basie Theatre Fdn Red Bank, NJ | C | $1,500 | paid | AID | 202412839349100421 |
| 2023 | Monmouth County Historcal Assoc Freehold, NJ | C | $1,000 | paid | AID | 202412839349100421 |
| 2023 | Monmouth Conservation Fdn Middletown, NJ | B | $1,000 | paid | AID | 202412839349100421 |
| 2023 | Debra C Parmentola Fdn Lincroft, NJ | B | $500 | paid | AID | 202412839349100421 |
| 2023 | Little Silver Womens Club Little Silver, NJ | U | $200 | paid | AID | 202412839349100421 |
| 2022 | United Way of Monmouth Kansas City, MO | D | $8,825 | paid | AID | 202342589349100939 |
| 2022 | Center for Great Expectations Allenhurst, NJ | C | $4,000 | paid | AID | 202342589349100939 |
| 2022 | Mercy Center Asbury Park, NJ | C | $3,000 | paid | AID | 202342589349100939 |
| 2022 | Monmouth Park Fund Lincroft, NJ | U | $2,500 | paid | AID | 202342589349100939 |
| 2022 | Count Basie Center Red Bank, NJ | D | $1,750 | paid | AID | 202342589349100939 |
| 2022 | Susan G Komen Fdn Dallas, TX | D | $1,000 | paid | AID | 202342589349100939 |
| 2022 | Bayshore Comm Hospital Holmdel, NJ | U | $1,000 | paid | AID | 202342589349100939 |
| 2021 | The Beauty Foundation Eatontown, NJ | D | $15,143 | paid | AID THE ORGANIZATION | 202210989349100731 |
| 2021 | Arc of Monmouth County Freehold, NJ | U | $7,500 | paid | AID | 202210989349100731 |
| 2021 | Childrens Specialized Hospital Mountainside, NJ | B | $2,000 | paid | AID | 202210989349100731 |
| 2021 | Center for Great Expectations Allenhurst, NJ | C | $2,000 | paid | AID | 202210989349100731 |
| 2021 | United Way Kansas City, MO | C | $1,200 | paid | AID | 202210989349100731 |
| 2021 | Monmouth Park Charity Fund Lincroft, NJ | C | $1,000 | paid | AID | 202210989349100731 |
| 2021 | Brookdale College Lincroft, NJ | U | $1,000 | paid | AID | 202210989349100731 |
| 2020 | Arc of Monmouth County Freehold, NJ | U | $25,000 | paid | AID | 202120919349100212 |
| 2020 | The Beauty Foundation Eatontown, NJ | D | $16,000 | paid | AID THE ORGANIZATION | 202120919349100212 |
| 2020 | Count Basie Center for Arts Red Bank, NJ | U | $3,000 | paid | AID | 202120919349100212 |
| 2020 | Brookdale College Lincroft, NJ | U | $2,500 | paid | AID | 202120919349100212 |
| 2020 | Light of Day Fdn Allenhurst, NJ | B | $1,200 | paid | AID | 202120919349100212 |
| 2019 | See Attached List Fair Haven, NJ | U | $100,314 | paid | AID THE ORGANIZATION | 202022299349100102 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202601759349100140 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202502799349100725 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202412839349100421 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202342589349100939 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202210989349100731 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202120919349100212 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202022299349100102 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/593812015.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.