funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Tuw Childrens Home - Wiggins

EIN 59-6119707 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Tuw Childrens Home - Wiggins of Dallas, TX (EIN 59-6119707) reported 7 grants paid totaling $184,413 to 2 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$184,413

7 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$18,382
20201$30,904
20211$27,048
20221$30,050
20231$20,297
20241$28,171
20251$29,561

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Tuw Childrens Home - Wiggins, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The Children's Home Inc Attn CfoUTampa, FL4$106,3842022
The Children's Home Inc 59-0696284BTampa, FL3$78,0292025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Tuw Childrens Home - Wiggins
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025The Children's Home Inc Tampa, FLB$29,561paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202621209349101547
2024The Children's Home Inc Tampa, FLB$28,171paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202511089349101006
2023The Children's Home Inc Tampa, FLB$20,297paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202421079349101312
2022The Children's Home Inc Attn Cfo Tampa, FLU$30,050paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202341169349101214
2021The Children's Home Inc Attn Cfo Tampa, FLU$27,048paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202220969349101507
2020The Children's Home Inc Attn Cfo Tampa, FLU$30,904paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202131189349100413
2019The Children's Home Inc Attn Cfo Tampa, FLU$18,382paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202010869349101016

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202621209349101547
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511089349101006
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421079349101312
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341169349101214
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202220969349101507
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202131189349100413
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202010869349101016

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/596119707.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.