Grants paid by Meninak Charity Foundation Tru
EIN 59-6120994 · Jacksonville, FL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B82
Meninak Charity Foundation Tru of Jacksonville, FL (EIN 59-6120994) reported 38 grants paid totaling $200,000 to 6 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$200,000
38 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 1 | $40,000 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $40,000 | — |
| 2022 | 12 | $40,000 | — |
| 2023 | 12 | $40,000 | — |
| 2024 | 12 | $40,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Meninak Charity Foundation Tru, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carpenters Shop 20-2828807 | A | Jacksonvill, FL | 1 | $40,000 | 2023 |
| Jax Speech&hear 59-0970718 | A | Jacksonvill, FL | 1 | $40,000 | 2021 |
| Daniel Memorial 59-3067752 | A | Jacksonvill, FL | 1 | $40,000 | 2024 |
| Hope Haven 59-0668485 | A | Jacksonvill, FL | 1 | $40,000 | 2022 |
| Police Athletic League 41-2410420 | C | Jacksonville, FL | 1 | $40,000 | 2020 |
| (name not stated) | U | 33 | $0 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 38 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Daniel Memorial Jacksonvill, FL | A | $40,000 | paid | CAP IMPROV | 202532889349300328 |
| 2024 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202532889349300328 | |
| 2024 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202532889349300328 | |
| 2024 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202532889349300328 | |
| 2024 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202532889349300328 | |
| 2024 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202532889349300328 | |
| 2024 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202532889349300328 | |
| 2024 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202532889349300328 | |
| 2024 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202532889349300328 | |
| 2024 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202532889349300328 | |
| 2024 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202532889349300328 | |
| 2024 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202532889349300328 | |
| 2023 | Carpenters Shop Jacksonvill, FL | A | $40,000 | paid | CAP IMPROV | 202412819349301726 |
| 2023 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202412819349301726 | |
| 2023 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202412819349301726 | |
| 2023 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202412819349301726 | |
| 2023 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202412819349301726 | |
| 2023 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202412819349301726 | |
| 2023 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202412819349301726 | |
| 2023 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202412819349301726 | |
| 2023 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202412819349301726 | |
| 2023 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202412819349301726 | |
| 2023 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202412819349301726 | |
| 2023 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202412819349301726 | |
| 2022 | Hope Haven Jacksonvill, FL | A | $40,000 | paid | CAP IMPROV | 202323139349300842 |
| 2022 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202323139349300842 | |
| 2022 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202323139349300842 | |
| 2022 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202323139349300842 | |
| 2022 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202323139349300842 | |
| 2022 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202323139349300842 | |
| 2022 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202323139349300842 | |
| 2022 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202323139349300842 | |
| 2022 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202323139349300842 | |
| 2022 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202323139349300842 | |
| 2022 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202323139349300842 | |
| 2022 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202323139349300842 | |
| 2021 | Jax Speech&hear Jacksonvill, FL | A | $40,000 | paid | CAP IMRPOV | 202232779349300938 |
| 2020 | Police Athletic League Jacksonville, FL | C | $40,000 | paid | 202143199349300619 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202532889349300328 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202412819349301726 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202323139349300842 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202232779349300938 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202143199349300619 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/596120994.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.