funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Meninak Charity Foundation Tru

EIN 59-6120994 · Jacksonville, FL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B82

Meninak Charity Foundation Tru of Jacksonville, FL (EIN 59-6120994) reported 38 grants paid totaling $200,000 to 6 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$200,000

38 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$40,000
20211$40,000
202212$40,000
202312$40,000
202412$40,000

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from Meninak Charity Foundation Tru, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Carpenters Shop 20-2828807AJacksonvill, FL1$40,0002023
Jax Speech&hear 59-0970718AJacksonvill, FL1$40,0002021
Daniel Memorial 59-3067752AJacksonvill, FL1$40,0002024
Hope Haven 59-0668485AJacksonvill, FL1$40,0002022
Police Athletic League 41-2410420CJacksonville, FL1$40,0002020
(name not stated)U33$02024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 38 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Meninak Charity Foundation Tru
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Daniel Memorial Jacksonvill, FLA$40,000paidCAP IMPROV202532889349300328
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202532889349300328
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202532889349300328
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202532889349300328
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202532889349300328
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202532889349300328
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202532889349300328
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202532889349300328
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202532889349300328
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202532889349300328
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202532889349300328
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202532889349300328
2023Carpenters Shop Jacksonvill, FLA$40,000paidCAP IMPROV202412819349301726
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202412819349301726
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202412819349301726
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202412819349301726
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202412819349301726
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202412819349301726
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202412819349301726
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202412819349301726
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202412819349301726
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202412819349301726
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202412819349301726
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202412819349301726
2022Hope Haven Jacksonvill, FLA$40,000paidCAP IMPROV202323139349300842
2022(name not stated)U$0paid202323139349300842
2022(name not stated)U$0paid202323139349300842
2022(name not stated)U$0paid202323139349300842
2022(name not stated)U$0paid202323139349300842
2022(name not stated)U$0paid202323139349300842
2022(name not stated)U$0paid202323139349300842
2022(name not stated)U$0paid202323139349300842
2022(name not stated)U$0paid202323139349300842
2022(name not stated)U$0paid202323139349300842
2022(name not stated)U$0paid202323139349300842
2022(name not stated)U$0paid202323139349300842
2021Jax Speech&hear Jacksonvill, FLA$40,000paidCAP IMRPOV202232779349300938
2020Police Athletic League Jacksonville, FLC$40,000paid202143199349300619

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202532889349300328
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202412819349301726
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202323139349300842
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202232779349300938
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202143199349300619

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/596120994.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.