Grants paid by Frank S Taylor
EIN 59-6122604 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Frank S Taylor of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 59-6122604) reported 12 grants paid totaling $33,358 to 5 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$33,358
12 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 2 | $5,100 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $5,250 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $6,000 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $7,008 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $5,000 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $5,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Frank S Taylor, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fl United Methodist Childrens Home | U | Enterprise, FL | 5 | $14,129 | 2025 |
| Childrens Home Society of Florida 59-0192430 | C | Melbourne, FL | 3 | $9,129 | 2023 |
| Childrens Home Society of Florida | U | Cincinnati, OH | 2 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Fl United Methodist Childrens Home Attn Veronica Minotti | U | Enterprise, FL | 1 | $2,550 | 2019 |
| Childrens Home Society of Florida Attn Ken Parks | U | Melbourne, FL | 1 | $2,550 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Childrens Home Society of Florida Cincinnati, OH | U | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202523579349100112 |
| 2025 | Fl United Methodist Childrens Home Enterprise, FL | U | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202523579349100112 |
| 2024 | Childrens Home Society of Florida Cincinnati, OH | U | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202500159349100860 |
| 2024 | Fl United Methodist Childrens Home Enterprise, FL | U | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202500159349100860 |
| 2023 | Fl United Methodist Childrens Home Enterprise, FL | U | $3,504 | paid | GENERAL OPERATINGB PURPOSES | 202323549349100807 |
| 2023 | Childrens Home Society of Florida Orlando, FL | B | $3,504 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202323549349100807 |
| 2021 | Childrens Home Society of Florida Melbourne, FL | C | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202200129349100405 |
| 2021 | Fl United Methodist Childrens Home Enterprise, FL | U | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATINGB PURPOSES | 202200129349100405 |
| 2020 | Childrens Home Society of Florida Melbourne, FL | C | $2,625 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202140119349100569 |
| 2020 | Fl United Methodist Childrens Home Enterprise, FL | U | $2,625 | paid | GENERAL OPERATINGB PURPOSES | 202140119349100569 |
| 2019 | Fl United Methodist Childrens Home Attn Veronica Minotti Enterprise, FL | U | $2,550 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202000089349101055 |
| 2019 | Childrens Home Society of Florida Attn Ken Parks Melbourne, FL | U | $2,550 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202000089349101055 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-08-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202523579349100112 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-08-31 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202500159349100860 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-08-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202323549349100807 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-08-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202200129349100405 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-08-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202140119349100569 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-08-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 202000089349101055 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/596122604.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.