funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by Spitzer H Tuw

EIN 59-6123988 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Spitzer H Tuw of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 59-6123988) reported 8 grants paid totaling $157,500 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$157,500

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$17,000
20191$18,000
20201$19,500
20211$20,000
20221$23,000
20231$23,000
20241$17,000
20251$20,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Spitzer H Tuw, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Womans Relief Association Inc 59-0653313CCoconut Grove, FL8$157,5002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Spitzer H Tuw
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Womans Relief Association Inc Coconut Grove, FLC$20,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202631249349102323
2024Womans Relief Association Inc Coconut Grove, FLC$17,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202501269349103515
2023Womans Relief Association Inc Coconut Grove, FLC$23,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202421109349101647
2022Womans Relief Association Inc Bal Harbour, FLC$23,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202341299349102589
2021Womans Relief Association Inc Bal Harbour, FLC$20,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202231319349102693
2020Womans Relief Association Inc Bal Harbour, FLC$19,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202121259349102277
2019Womans Relief Association Inc Surfside, FLC$18,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202001259349101210
2018Womans Relief Association Inc Surfside, FLC$17,000paidGENERAL OPERATING201911239349102221

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202631249349102323
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202501269349103515
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421109349101647
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341299349102589
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202231319349102693
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202121259349102277
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202001259349101210
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201911239349102221

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/596123988.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.