funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Bethesda Hospital Foundation Inc

EIN 59-6137805 · FL · Form 990, Schedule I

Bethesda Hospital Foundation Inc of FL (EIN 59-6137805) reported 5 grants paid totaling $19,443,779 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2021, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$19,443,779

5 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2021

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$3,010,446
20191$1,207,501
20201$3,307,481
20211$11,918,351

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Bethesda Hospital Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Bethesda Hospital Inc 59-2447554ABoynton Beach, FL4$18,996,0572021
Bethesda Health Comprehensive Imaging Services Inc 59-2771779ABoynton Beach, FL1$447,7222018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Bethesda Hospital Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2021Bethesda Hospital Inc Boynton Beach, FLA$11,918,351paidTO MEET THE HEALTHCARE NEEDS OF THE COMMUNITY202222249349300432
2020Bethesda Hospital Inc Boynton Beach, FLA$3,307,481paidTo meet the healthcare needs of the community.202102219349300920
2019Bethesda Hospital Inc Boynton Beach, FLA$1,207,501paidTO MEET THE HEALTHCARE NEEDS OF THE COMMUNITY.202042309349300744
2018Bethesda Hospital Inc Boynton Beach, FLA$2,562,724paidTO MEET THE HEALTHCARE NEEDS OF THE COMMUNITY.201942279349300149
2018Bethesda Health Comprehensive Imaging Services Inc Boynton Beach, FLA$447,722paidTO MEET THE HEALTHCARE NEEDS OF THE COMMUNITY.201942279349300149

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020212021-03-11not stated2020v4.0202222249349300432
99020202020-09-30not stated2019v5.0202102219349300920
99020192019-09-30not stated2018v3.2202042309349300744
99020182018-09-30not stated2017v2.3201942279349300149

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/596137805.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.