Grants paid by Sarasota Kiwanis Foundation Inc Jl Bainbridge & Co Inc
EIN 59-6153329 · Sarasota, FL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S82Z
Sarasota Kiwanis Foundation Inc Jl Bainbridge & Co Inc of Sarasota, FL (EIN 59-6153329) reported 13 grants paid totaling $120,850 to 4 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$120,850
13 grants
Recipients
4
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $20,000 | — |
| 2019 | 2 | $20,000 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $20,000 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $15,000 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $25,850 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $10,000 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $10,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 4 recipients receiving the most from Sarasota Kiwanis Foundation Inc Jl Bainbridge & Co Inc, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pines of Sarasota Inc 59-0700567 | A | Sarasota, FL | 7 | $70,000 | 2024 |
| Boys and Girls Clubs of Sarasota County Inc 59-6211876 | A | Sarasota, FL | 4 | $35,000 | 2021 |
| Foundation for Dreams 65-0704986 | B | Bradenton, FL | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Childrens Protection Center 59-1779035 | D | Sarasota, FL | 1 | $5,850 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Pines of Sarasota Sarasota, FL | A | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE GIVING | 202502269349302005 |
| 2023 | The Pines of Sarasota Sarasota, FL | A | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE GIVING | 202442289349303509 |
| 2022 | Pines of Sarasota Inc Sarasota, FL | A | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE GIVING | 202322279349300117 |
| 2022 | Foundation for Dreams Bradenton, FL | B | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE GIVING | 202322279349300117 |
| 2022 | Childrens Protection Center Sarasota, FL | D | $5,850 | paid | CHARITABLE GIVING | 202322279349300117 |
| 2021 | Pines of Sarasota Inc Sarasota, FL | A | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE GIVING | 202210989349301421 |
| 2021 | Boys and Girls Clubs of Sarasota County Inc Sarasota, FL | A | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE GIVINGLE GIVING | 202210989349301421 |
| 2020 | Pines of Sarasota Inc Sarasota, FL | A | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE GIVING | 202132249349300323 |
| 2020 | Boys and Girls Clubs of Sarasota County Inc Sarasota, FL | A | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE GIVINGLE GIVING | 202132249349300323 |
| 2019 | Pines of Sarasota Inc Sarasota, FL | A | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE GIVING | 202030369349300008 |
| 2019 | Boys and Girls Clubs of Sarasota County Inc Sarasota, FL | A | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE GIVINGLE GIVING | 202030369349300008 |
| 2018 | Pines of Sarasota Inc Sarasota, FL | A | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE GIVING | 201902279349301455 |
| 2018 | Boys and Girls Clubs of Sarasota County Inc Sarasota, FL | A | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE GIVINGLE GIVING | 201902279349301455 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-09-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202502269349302005 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-09-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202442289349303509 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-09-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202322279349300117 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-09-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202210989349301421 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-09-30 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202132249349300323 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-09-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202030369349300008 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-09-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201902279349301455 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/596153329.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.