Grants paid by J D Carroll Trust #43q028011
EIN 59-6166899 · Columbus, GA · Form 990-PF, Part XV
J D Carroll Trust #43q028011 of Columbus, GA (EIN 59-6166899) reported 48 grants paid totaling $112,105 to 11 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$112,105
48 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 6 | $23,602 | — |
| 2019 | 6 | $8,006 | — |
| 2020 | 6 | $25,285 | — |
| 2021 | 6 | $6,735 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $8,625 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $12,201 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $12,226 | — |
| 2025 | 6 | $15,425 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from J D Carroll Trust #43q028011, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vashti Center 58-2497920 | B | Thomasville, GA | 8 | $51,644 | 2025 |
| University West Florida Foundation Attn Director | U | Pensacola, FL | 6 | $16,132 | 2025 |
| Pensacola State College Fdn Attn Susan Peaden 59-6173057 | D | Pensacola, FL | 3 | $11,378 | 2020 |
| Pensacola State College Fdn Attn Mgr-Finance & Business Affairs | U | Pensacola, FL | 5 | $11,075 | 2025 |
| University of W Florida Foundation 59-6166292 | C | Pensacola, FL | 2 | $6,322 | 2019 |
| Four H Club of Escambia | U | Cantonment, FL | 6 | $4,034 | 2025 |
| Emory University Attn Hillary Boylen | U | Atlanta, GA | 4 | $3,241 | 2025 |
| First Methodist Church | U | Pensacola, FL | 8 | $2,245 | 2025 |
| Emory University Attn Natalia Panteleyeva | U | Atlanta, GA | 2 | $2,241 | 2021 |
| Emory University | U | Atlanta, GA | 2 | $2,213 | 2019 |
| 4-H Club of Escambia | U | Cantonment, FL | 2 | $1,580 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 48 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Vashti Center Thomasville, GA | B | $7,118 | paid | GENERAL PURPSOE | 202601319349102175 |
| 2025 | Pensacola State College Fdn Attn Mgr-Finance & Business Affairs Pensacola, FL | U | $3,095 | paid | EDUCATION | 202601319349102175 |
| 2025 | University West Florida Foundation Attn Director Pensacola, FL | U | $3,095 | paid | EDUCATION | 202601319349102175 |
| 2025 | Emory University Attn Hillary Boylen Atlanta, GA | U | $1,034 | paid | EDUCATION | 202601319349102175 |
| 2025 | Four H Club of Escambia Cantonment, FL | U | $774 | paid | EDUCATION | 202601319349102175 |
| 2025 | First Methodist Church Pensacola, FL | U | $309 | paid | RELIGIOUS | 202601319349102175 |
| 2024 | Vashti Center Thomasville, GA | B | $5,619 | paid | GENERAL PURPSOE | 202501299349101980 |
| 2024 | Pensacola State College Fdn Attn Mgr-Finance & Business Affairs Pensacola, FL | U | $2,443 | paid | EDUCATION | 202501299349101980 |
| 2024 | University West Florida Foundation Attn Director Pensacola, FL | U | $2,443 | paid | EDUCATION | 202501299349101980 |
| 2024 | Emory University Attn Hillary Boylen Atlanta, GA | U | $866 | paid | EDUCATION | 202501299349101980 |
| 2024 | Four H Club of Escambia Cantonment, FL | U | $611 | paid | EDUCATION | 202501299349101980 |
| 2024 | First Methodist Church Pensacola, FL | U | $244 | paid | RELIGIOUS | 202501299349101980 |
| 2023 | Vashti Center Thomasville, GA | B | $5,665 | paid | GENERAL PURPSOE | 202431309349102573 |
| 2023 | University West Florida Foundation Attn Director Pensacola, FL | U | $2,463 | paid | EDUCATION | 202431309349102573 |
| 2023 | Pensacola State College Fdn Attn Mgr-Finance & Business Affairs Pensacola, FL | U | $2,463 | paid | EDUCATION | 202431309349102573 |
| 2023 | Emory University Attn Hillary Boylen Atlanta, GA | U | $748 | paid | EDUCATION | 202431309349102573 |
| 2023 | Four H Club of Escambia Cantonment, FL | U | $616 | paid | EDUCATION | 202431309349102573 |
| 2023 | First Methodist Church Pensacola, FL | U | $246 | paid | RELIGIOUS | 202431309349102573 |
| 2022 | Vashti Center Thomasville, GA | B | $3,973 | paid | GENERAL PURPSOE | 202331329349101593 |
| 2022 | Pensacola State College Fdn Attn Mgr-Finance & Business Affairs Pensacola, FL | U | $1,727 | paid | EDUCATION | 202331329349101593 |
| 2022 | University West Florida Foundation Attn Director Pensacola, FL | U | $1,727 | paid | EDUCATION | 202331329349101593 |
| 2022 | Emory University Attn Hillary Boylen Atlanta, GA | U | $593 | paid | EDUCATION | 202331329349101593 |
| 2022 | Four H Club of Escambia Cantonment, FL | U | $432 | paid | EDUCATION | 202331329349101593 |
| 2022 | First Methodist Church Pensacola, FL | U | $173 | paid | RELIGIOUS | 202331329349101593 |
| 2021 | Vashti Center Thomasville, GA | B | $3,098 | paid | GENERAL PURPSOE | 202231319349104843 |
| 2021 | Pensacola State College Fdn Attn Mgr-Finance & Business Affairs Pensacola, FL | U | $1,347 | paid | EDUCATION | 202231319349104843 |
| 2021 | University West Florida Foundation Attn Director Pensacola, FL | U | $1,347 | paid | EDUCATION | 202231319349104843 |
| 2021 | Emory University Attn Natalia Panteleyeva Atlanta, GA | U | $471 | paid | EDUCATION | 202231319349104843 |
| 2021 | Four H Club of Escambia Cantonment, FL | U | $337 | paid | EDUCATION | 202231319349104843 |
| 2021 | First Methodist Church Pensacola, FL | U | $135 | paid | RELIGIOUS | 202231319349104843 |
| 2020 | Vashti Center Thomasville, GA | B | $11,631 | paid | GENERAL PURPSOE | 202122999349100342 |
| 2020 | University West Florida Foundation Attn Director Pensacola, FL | U | $5,057 | paid | EDUCATION | 202122999349100342 |
| 2020 | Pensacola State College Fdn Attn Susan Peaden Pensacola, FL | D | $5,057 | paid | EDUCATION | 202122999349100342 |
| 2020 | Emory University Attn Natalia Panteleyeva Atlanta, GA | U | $1,770 | paid | EDUCATION | 202122999349100342 |
| 2020 | Four H Club of Escambia Cantonment, FL | U | $1,264 | paid | EDUCATION | 202122999349100342 |
| 2020 | First Methodist Church Pensacola, FL | U | $506 | paid | RELIGIOUS | 202122999349100342 |
| 2019 | Vashti Center Thomasville, GA | B | $3,683 | paid | EDUCATION | 202031909349101313 |
| 2019 | University of W Florida Foundation Pensacola, FL | C | $1,601 | paid | EDUCATION | 202031909349101313 |
| 2019 | Pensacola State College Foundation Pensacola, FL | B | $1,601 | paid | EDUCATION | 202031909349101313 |
| 2019 | Emory University Atlanta, GA | U | $561 | paid | EDUCATION | 202031909349101313 |
| 2019 | 4-H Club of Escambia Cantonment, FL | U | $400 | paid | EDUCATION | 202031909349101313 |
| 2019 | First Methodist Church Pensacola, FL | U | $160 | paid | RELIGIOUS | 202031909349101313 |
| 2018 | Vashti Center Thomasville, GA | B | $10,857 | paid | EDUCATION | 201931309349100433 |
| 2018 | University of W Florida Foundation Pensacola, FL | C | $4,721 | paid | EDUCATION | 201931309349100433 |
| 2018 | Pensacola State College Foundation Pensacola, FL | B | $4,720 | paid | EDUCATION | 201931309349100433 |
| 2018 | Emory University Atlanta, GA | U | $1,652 | paid | EDUCATION | 201931309349100433 |
| 2018 | 4-H Club of Escambia Cantonment, FL | U | $1,180 | paid | EDUCATION | 201931309349100433 |
| 2018 | First Methodist Church Pensacola, FL | U | $472 | paid | RELIGIOUS | 201931309349100433 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202601319349102175 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202501299349101980 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431309349102573 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202331329349101593 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202231319349104843 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202122999349100342 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202031909349101313 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201931309349100433 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/596166899.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.