funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Florida Keys Educational Foundation Inc

EIN 59-6173174 · Key West, FL · Form 990, Schedule I

Florida Keys Educational Foundation Inc of Key West, FL (EIN 59-6173174) reported 6 grants paid totaling $3,185,442 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$3,185,442

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$154,710
20211$621,491
20221$967,617
20231$717,967
20241$362,557
20251$361,100

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Florida Keys Educational Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The College of the Florida Keys 59-1209209AKey West, FL6$3,185,4422025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Florida Keys Educational Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025The College of the Florida Keys Key West, FLA$361,100paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202522909349301417
2024The College of the Florida Keys Key West, FLA$362,557paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202422719349300842
2023The College of the Florida Keys Key West, FLA$717,967paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202342549349300819
2022The College of the Florida Keys Key West, FLA$967,617paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202232509349300828
2021The College of the Florida Keys Key West, FLA$621,491paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202112589349300011
2019Florida Keys Community College Key West, FLA$154,710paidPROGRAM SUPPORT201912569349301001

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-03-31not stated2024v5.2202522909349301417
99020242024-03-31not stated2023v5.1202422719349300842
99020232023-03-31not stated2022v5.0202342549349300819
99020222022-03-31not stated2021v4.2202232509349300828
99020212021-03-31not stated2020v4.1202112589349300011
99020192019-03-31not stated2018v3.1201912569349301001

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/596173174.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.