funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Myra C Christy Trust

EIN 59-6259011 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Myra C Christy Trust of Dallas, TX (EIN 59-6259011) reported 7 grants paid totaling $167,704 to 2 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$167,704

7 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$23,194
20201$21,307
20211$19,164
20221$30,231
20231$25,589
20241$19,561
20251$28,658

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Myra C Christy Trust, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Childrens' Home Society of Fl Attn Chief Financial OfficerUOrlando, FL5$119,4852023
Childrens' Home Society of Florida 59-0192430COrlando, FL2$48,2192025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Myra C Christy Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Childrens' Home Society of Florida Orlando, FLC$28,658paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202532179349101253
2024Childrens' Home Society of Florida Orlando, FLC$19,561paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202442139349101404
2023Childrens' Home Society of Fl Attn Chief Financial Officer Orlando, FLU$25,589paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202312139349100421
2022Childrens' Home Society of Fl Attn Chief Financial Officer Orlando, FLU$30,231paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202212139349100421
2021Childrens' Home Society of Fl Attn Chief Financial Officer Orlando, FLU$19,164paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202141449349100169
2020Childrens Home Society of Fl Attn Chief Financial Officer Jacksonville, FLU$21,307paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202001649349101215
2019Childrens Home Society of Fl Attn Chief Financial Officer Jacksonville, FLU$23,194paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201911799349101001

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-03-31not stated2024v5.2202532179349101253
990PF20242024-03-31not stated2023v5.1202442139349101404
990PF20232023-03-31not stated2022v5.0202312139349100421
990PF20222022-03-31not stated2021v4.1202212139349100421
990PF20212021-03-31not stated2020v4.1202141449349100169
990PF20202020-03-31not stated2019v5.0202001649349101215
990PF20192019-03-31not stated2018v3.0201911799349101001

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/596259011.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.