funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by Karl a Bickel Charitable Trust

EIN 59-6515937 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Karl a Bickel Charitable Trust of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 59-6515937) reported 25 grants paid totaling $1,054,182 to 8 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,054,182

25 grants

Recipients

8

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20183$118,182
20193$123,000
20203$132,000
20213$132,000
20223$141,000
20233$141,000
20244$127,500
20253$139,500

Top recipients

The 8 recipients receiving the most from Karl a Bickel Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Leland Stanford Jr UniversityUStanford, CA8$351,0912025
University of Florida Foundation 59-0974739CGainesville, FL8$351,0912025
Flagler College IncUSt Augustine, FL3$124,0002024
University of MiamiUCoral Gables, FL2$88,0002021
University of Texas Foundation 74-1587488BAustin, TX1$46,5002025
Florida Southern CollegeULakeland, FL1$41,0002019
Florida Agricultural Mechanical UniversiUTallahassee, FL1$40,0002018
Gulf Coast State College Foundation Inc 59-1682455BPanama City, FL1$12,5002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 25 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Karl a Bickel Charitable Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025University of Florida Foundation Gainesville, FLC$46,500paidSCHOLARSHIP202610659349100326
2025University of Texas Foundation Austin, TXB$46,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202610659349100326
2025Leland Stanford Jr University Stanford, CAU$46,500paidSCHOLARSHIP202610659349100326
2024University of Florida Foundation Gainesville, FLC$42,500paidSCHOLARSHIP202530659349100713
2024Leland Stanford Jr University Stanford, CAU$42,500paidSCHOLARSHIP202530659349100713
2024Flagler College Inc St Augustine, FLU$30,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202530659349100713
2024Gulf Coast State College Foundation Inc Panama City, FLB$12,500paidSCHOLARSHIP202530659349100713
2023Leland Stanford Jr University Stanford, CAU$47,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202410699349101101
2023University of Florida Foundation Gainesville, FLC$47,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202410699349101101
2023Flagler College Inc St Augustine, FLU$47,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202410699349101101
2022University of Florida Foundation Gainesville, FLC$47,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202300729349100915
2022Flagler College Inc St Augustine, FLU$47,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202300729349100915
2022Leland Stanford Jr University Stanford, CAU$47,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202300729349100915
2021Leland Stanford Jr University Stanford, CAU$44,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202200689349101100
2021University of Miami Coral Gables, FLU$44,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202200689349101100
2021University of Florida Foundation Gainesville, FLC$44,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202200689349101100
2020Leland Stanford Jr University Stanford, CAU$44,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202100609349101015
2020University of Miami Coral Gables, FLU$44,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202100609349101015
2020University of Florida Foundation Gainesville, FLB$44,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202100609349101015
2019Florida Southern College Lakeland, FLU$41,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202000319349101000
2019Leland Stanford Jr University Pala Alto, CAU$41,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202000319349101000
2019University of Florida Foundation Gainesville, FLB$41,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202000319349101000
2018Florida Agricultural Mechanical Universi Tallahassee, FLU$40,000paidSCHOLARSHIP201940369349100404
2018Leland Stanford Jr University Pala Alto, CAU$39,091paidSCHOLARSHIP201940369349100404
2018University of Florida Foundation Gainesville, FLC$39,091paidSCHOLARSHIP201940369349100404

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-10-31not stated2024v5.2202610659349100326
990PF20242024-10-31not stated2023v6.0202530659349100713
990PF20232023-10-31not stated2022v5.0202410699349101101
990PF20222022-10-31not stated2021v4.1202300729349100915
990PF20212021-10-31not stated2020v4.1202200689349101100
990PF20202020-10-31not stated2019v5.0202100609349101015
990PF20192019-10-31not stated2018v3.0202000319349101000
990PF20182018-10-31not stated2017v2.2201940369349100404

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/596515937.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.