Grants paid by Wiacheslav a Obnovlenski-Thompson Trust
EIN 59-6596826 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Wiacheslav a Obnovlenski-Thompson Trust of Dallas, TX (EIN 59-6596826) reported 16 grants paid totaling $119,508 to 6 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$119,508
16 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 4 | $18,150 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $17,524 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $48,689 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $35,145 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Wiacheslav a Obnovlenski-Thompson Trust, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Florida Sheriffs' Youth Ranches 23-7303117 | C | Boys Ranch, FL | 4 | $47,802 | 2025 |
| St Anthony's Hospital 59-2043026 | B | St Petersburg, FL | 4 | $23,902 | 2025 |
| American Cancer Society Florida Division | U | Tampa, FL | 3 | $20,272 | 2025 |
| The Salvation Army Nat'l Hqtrs Attn Legacy Dept | U | St Petersburg, FL | 2 | $13,243 | 2024 |
| The Salvation Army | U | St Petersburg, FL | 2 | $10,659 | 2025 |
| American Cancer Society Florida Division Nat'l Office Probate & TR Mgmt | U | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $3,630 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Florida Sheriffs' Youth Ranches Boys Ranch, FL | C | $14,058 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202533369349101408 |
| 2025 | The Salvation Army St Petersburg, FL | U | $7,029 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202533369349101408 |
| 2025 | St Anthony's Hospital St Petersburg, FL | B | $7,029 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202533369349101408 |
| 2025 | American Cancer Society Florida Division Tampa, FL | U | $7,029 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202533369349101408 |
| 2024 | Florida Sheriffs' Youth Ranches Boys Ranch, FL | C | $19,475 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202433529349100708 |
| 2024 | American Cancer Society Florida Division Tampa, FL | U | $9,738 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202433529349100708 |
| 2024 | St Anthony's Hospital St Petersburg, FL | B | $9,738 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202433529349100708 |
| 2024 | The Salvation Army Nat'l Hqtrs Attn Legacy Dept St Petersburg, FL | U | $9,738 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202433529349100708 |
| 2023 | Florida Sheriffs' Youth Ranches Boys Ranch, FL | C | $7,009 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202313559349100111 |
| 2023 | American Cancer Society Florida Division Tampa, FL | U | $3,505 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202313559349100111 |
| 2023 | St Anthony's Hospital St Petersburg, FL | B | $3,505 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202313559349100111 |
| 2023 | The Salvation Army Nat'l Hqtrs Attn Legacy Dept St Petersburg, FL | U | $3,505 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202313559349100111 |
| 2021 | Florida Sheriffs' Youth Ranches Attn Wayne Walden Boys Ranch, FL | D | $7,260 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202102729349101105 |
| 2021 | St Anthony's Hospital Attn Foundation St Petersburg, FL | D | $3,630 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202102729349101105 |
| 2021 | The Salvation Army St Petersburg, FL | U | $3,630 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202102729349101105 |
| 2021 | American Cancer Society Florida Division Nat'l Office Probate & TR Mgmt Oklahoma City, OK | U | $3,630 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202102729349101105 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-08-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202533369349101408 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-08-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202433529349100708 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-08-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202313559349100111 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-08-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202102729349101105 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/596596826.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.