funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by John J Koubek Endowment Trust

EIN 59-6617082 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV

John J Koubek Endowment Trust of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 59-6617082) reported 5 grants paid totaling $2,147,000 to 1 recipient in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$2,147,000

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$225,000
20221$315,000
20231$570,000
20241$475,000
20251$562,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from John J Koubek Endowment Trust, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Miami Dade College Foundation Inc 59-6169745BMiami, FL5$2,147,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by John J Koubek Endowment Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Miami Dade College Miami, FLC$562,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202532839349100513
2024Miami Dade College Miami, FLC$475,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202432859349100913
2023Miami Dade College Miami, FLC$570,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202322849349100302
2022Miami Dade College Foundation Inc Miami, FLB$315,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202242849349100619
2021Miami Dade College Foundation Inc Miami, FLB$225,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202200979349101210

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-05-31not stated2024v5.2202532839349100513
990PF20242024-05-31not stated2023v5.1202432859349100913
990PF20232023-05-31not stated2022v5.0202322849349100302
990PF20222022-05-31not stated2021v4.1202242849349100619
990PF20212021-05-31not stated2020v4.1202200979349101210

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/596617082.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.