funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by Eugene G Blackford and Margaret Mem

EIN 59-6709347 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T30

Eugene G Blackford and Margaret Mem of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 59-6709347) reported 7 grants paid totaling $105,000 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$105,000

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$15,000
20201$15,000
20211$15,000
20221$15,000
20231$12,000
20241$15,000
20251$18,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Eugene G Blackford and Margaret Mem, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Warner University 59-1275800BLake Wales, FL7$105,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Eugene G Blackford and Margaret Mem
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Warner University Lake Wales, FLB$18,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202631249349102918
2024Warner University Lake Wales, FLB$15,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202511269349103811
2023Warner University Lake Wales, FLB$12,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202401109349102355
2022Warner University Lake Wales, FLB$15,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202311299349102871
2021Warner University Lake Wales, FLB$15,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202221319349103287
2020Warner University Lake Wales, FLB$15,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202141259349102709
2019Warner University Lake Wales, FLB$15,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT GRANT202041259349100204

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202631249349102918
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511269349103811
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401109349102355
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311299349102871
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202221319349103287
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202141259349102709
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202041259349100204

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/596709347.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.