Grants paid by Lee and Charles Kanarian Trust Fund
EIN 59-6798556 · Saint Louis, MO · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T21
Lee and Charles Kanarian Trust Fund of Saint Louis, MO (EIN 59-6798556) reported 12 grants paid totaling $55,035 to 3 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$55,035
12 grants
Recipients
3
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 3 | $16,020 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $16,020 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $8,010 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $14,985 | — |
Top recipients
The 3 recipients receiving the most from Lee and Charles Kanarian Trust Fund, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Johns Hopkins All Chldrns Foundation | U | St Petersburg, FL | 4 | $18,345 | 2025 |
| Saint Petersburg Lions Fdn Inc 59-1224119 | B | Saint Petersburg, FL | 4 | $18,345 | 2025 |
| Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Ctr 13-1924236 | C | New York, NY | 4 | $18,345 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Ctr New York, NY | C | $4,995 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202513399349101106 |
| 2025 | Johns Hopkins All Chldrns Foundation St Petersburg, FL | U | $4,995 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202513399349101106 |
| 2025 | Saint Petersburg Lions Fdn Inc Saint Petersburg, FL | B | $4,995 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202513399349101106 |
| 2024 | Johns Hopkins All Chldrns Foundation St Petersburg, FL | U | $2,670 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202413459349101321 |
| 2024 | Saint Petersburg Lions Fdn Inc Saint Petersburg, FL | B | $2,670 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202413459349101321 |
| 2024 | Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Ctr New York, NY | C | $2,670 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202413459349101321 |
| 2023 | Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Ctr New York, NY | C | $5,340 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202303409349100610 |
| 2023 | Saint Petersburg Lions Fdn Inc Saint Petersburg, FL | B | $5,340 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202303409349100610 |
| 2023 | Johns Hopkins All Chldrns Foundation St Petersburg, FL | U | $5,340 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202303409349100610 |
| 2021 | Johns Hopkins All Chldrns Foundation St Petersburg, FL | U | $5,340 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202113449349100901 |
| 2021 | Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Ctr New York, NY | C | $5,340 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202113449349100901 |
| 2021 | Saint Petersburg Lions Fdn Inc Saint Petersburg, FL | B | $5,340 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202113449349100901 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-07-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202513399349101106 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-07-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202413459349101321 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-07-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202303409349100610 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-07-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202113449349100901 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/596798556.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.