Grants paid by Mildred R Mcmahan
EIN 59-6802975 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T90
Mildred R Mcmahan of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 59-6802975) reported 68 grants paid totaling $175,678 to 36 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$175,678
68 grants
Recipients
36
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 7 | $22,000 | — |
| 2019 | 7 | $21,998 | — |
| 2020 | 9 | $24,000 | — |
| 2021 | 8 | $25,000 | — |
| 2022 | 8 | $20,000 | — |
| 2023 | 9 | $19,998 | — |
| 2024 | 10 | $20,680 | — |
| 2025 | 10 | $22,002 | — |
Top recipients
The 36 recipients receiving the most from Mildred R Mcmahan, by grants paid, out of 36 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Central Florida 52-1250084 | B | Orlando, FL | 2 | $25,544 | 2019 |
| Ryan Baker University of Central Fl | U | Orlando, FL | 1 | $12,000 | 2020 |
| University of Central Florida Fbo Madalyn Jenkins 59-6211832 | D | Orlando, FL | 5 | $10,396 | 2025 |
| Kara Tetens Co University of North Florida | U | Jacksonville, FL | 3 | $7,125 | 2022 |
| Robert Ward Co Univ of North Florida | U | Jacksonville, FL | 3 | $7,125 | 2022 |
| University of Central Florida Fbo Erika Frutchey | U | Orlando, FL | 2 | $6,540 | 2024 |
| Florida State University Fbo Michael Collins | U | Tallahassee, FL | 3 | $6,356 | 2025 |
| University of Tennessee Fbo Lene Mortimer 31-1626179 | D | Knoxville, TN | 3 | $6,356 | 2025 |
| Florida Gulf Coast University Fbo Madison Mccall | U | Fort Myers, FL | 3 | $6,356 | 2025 |
| Auburn University Fbo Livia Fry | U | Auburn, AL | 3 | $6,356 | 2025 |
| Erika Frutchey Co University of South Florida | U | Tampa, FL | 2 | $5,625 | 2022 |
| Joseph Abboud Co University of Central Florida | U | Orlando, FL | 2 | $5,625 | 2022 |
| Justin Barber Co University of Florida | U | Gainesville, FL | 2 | $5,625 | 2022 |
| University of Florida Fbo Justin Barber | U | Orlando, FL | 3 | $5,198 | 2025 |
| Flagler College | U | St Augustine, FL | 2 | $4,644 | 2019 |
| Lauren Horner Co Florida State Univ | U | Tallahassee, FL | 2 | $4,625 | 2021 |
| John Adkinson Co Rollins College | U | Winter Park, FL | 2 | $4,625 | 2021 |
| Florida State University | U | Tallahassee, FL | 2 | $4,522 | 2019 |
| Univ of Central Florida Fbo Andrew Collins | U | Orlando, FL | 2 | $4,134 | 2025 |
| Florida State Univ Fbo Annabel Rightmyer | U | Tallahassee, FL | 2 | $4,134 | 2025 |
| Fadi Abboud Co University of Central Florida | U | Orlando, FL | 1 | $3,125 | 2021 |
| Fadi Abboud Co University Ofcentral Florida | U | Orlando, FL | 1 | $2,500 | 2022 |
| Michel Collins Co Florida State University | U | Tallahassee, FL | 1 | $2,500 | 2022 |
| Madison Mccall Co Florida Gulf Coast University | U | Fort Myers, FL | 1 | $2,500 | 2022 |
| Jacksonville State University 62-1568925 | B | Jacksonville, AL | 2 | $2,322 | 2019 |
| Rollins College 59-0624440 | B | Winter Park, FL | 2 | $2,322 | 2019 |
| Lindenwood University 43-1679863 | B | St Charles, MO | 2 | $2,322 | 2019 |
| Univ of Central Florida Fbo Joshua Wenger | U | Orlando, FL | 1 | $2,316 | 2025 |
| Eckerd College Fbo Eva Robinson | U | St Petersburg, FL | 1 | $2,316 | 2025 |
| University of North Florida Fbo Kara Tetens 23-7167701 | D | Jacksonville, FL | 1 | $2,222 | 2023 |
| Grace Self Co University of Florida | U | Gainesville, FL | 1 | $1,500 | 2020 |
| Emma Bishop Co Flagler College | U | St Augustine, FL | 1 | $1,500 | 2020 |
| Joseph Abboud Co University Central Fl | U | Orlando, FL | 1 | $1,500 | 2020 |
| Haley Sigle Co University of Central Fl | U | Orlando, FL | 1 | $1,500 | 2020 |
| University of North Florida | U | Jacksonville, FL | 1 | $1,222 | 2019 |
| Clemson University 52-1276092 | B | Clemson, SC | 1 | $1,100 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 68 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Auburn University Fbo Livia Fry Auburn, AL | U | $2,316 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202630339349100803 |
| 2025 | Univ of Central Florida Fbo Andrew Collins Orlando, FL | U | $2,316 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202630339349100803 |
| 2025 | Univ of Central Florida Fbo Madalyn Jenkins Orlando, FL | D | $2,316 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202630339349100803 |
| 2025 | Florida State Univ Fbo Annabel Rightmyer Tallahassee, FL | U | $2,316 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202630339349100803 |
| 2025 | Univ of Central Florida Fbo Joshua Wenger Orlando, FL | U | $2,316 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202630339349100803 |
| 2025 | Eckerd College Fbo Eva Robinson St Petersburg, FL | U | $2,316 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202630339349100803 |
| 2025 | Florida Gulf Coast Univ Fbo Madison Mccall Fort Myers, FL | U | $2,316 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202630339349100803 |
| 2025 | University of Tennessee Fbo Lene Mortimer Knoxville, TN | D | $2,316 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202630339349100803 |
| 2025 | Florida State University Fbo Michael Collins Tallahassee, FL | U | $2,316 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202630339349100803 |
| 2025 | University of Florida Fbo Justin Barber Orlando, FL | U | $1,158 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202630339349100803 |
| 2024 | Univ of Central Florida Fbo Erika Frutchey Orlando, FL | U | $4,318 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202500379349100025 |
| 2024 | Florida State Univ Fbo Michael Collins Tallahassee, FL | U | $1,818 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202500379349100025 |
| 2024 | Florida State Univ Fbo Annabel Rightmyer Tallahassee, FL | U | $1,818 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202500379349100025 |
| 2024 | Univ of Central Florida Fbo Andrew Collins Orlando, FL | U | $1,818 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202500379349100025 |
| 2024 | Univ of Central Florida Fbo Fadi Adbboud Orlando, FL | D | $1,818 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202500379349100025 |
| 2024 | Univ of Florida Fbo Justin Barber Orlando, FL | U | $1,818 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202500379349100025 |
| 2024 | University of Tennessee Fbo Lene Mortimer Knoxville, TN | D | $1,818 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202500379349100025 |
| 2024 | Univ of Central Florida Fbo Madalyn Jenkins Orlando, FL | D | $1,818 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202500379349100025 |
| 2024 | Auburn University Fbo Livia Fry Auburn, AL | U | $1,818 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202500379349100025 |
| 2024 | Florida Gulf Coast University Fbo Madison Mccall Fort Myers, FL | U | $1,818 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202500379349100025 |
| 2023 | University of Central Florida Fbo Madalyn Jenkins Orlando, FL | D | $2,222 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202420389349101007 |
| 2023 | University of Central Florida Fbo Fadi Abboud Orlando, FL | D | $2,222 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202420389349101007 |
| 2023 | Florida State University Fbo Michael Collins Tallahassee, FL | U | $2,222 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202420389349101007 |
| 2023 | University of Tennessee Fbo Lene Mortimer Knoxville, TN | D | $2,222 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202420389349101007 |
| 2023 | University of Florida Fbo Justin Barber Orlando, FL | U | $2,222 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202420389349101007 |
| 2023 | University of Central Florida Fbo Erika Frutchey Orlando, FL | U | $2,222 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202420389349101007 |
| 2023 | Florida Gulf Coast University Fbo Madison Mccall Fort Myers, FL | U | $2,222 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202420389349101007 |
| 2023 | Auburn University Fbo Livia Fry Auburn, AL | U | $2,222 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202420389349101007 |
| 2023 | University of North Florida Fbo Kara Tetens Jacksonville, FL | D | $2,222 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202420389349101007 |
| 2022 | Fadi Abboud Co University Ofcentral Florida Orlando, FL | U | $2,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202300389349100800 |
| 2022 | Erika Frutchey Co University of South Florida Tampa, FL | U | $2,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202300389349100800 |
| 2022 | Joseph Abboud Co University of Central Florida Orlando, FL | U | $2,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202300389349100800 |
| 2022 | Justin Barber Co University of Florida Gainesville, FL | U | $2,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202300389349100800 |
| 2022 | Madison Mccall Co Florida Gulf Coast University Fort Myers, FL | U | $2,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202300389349100800 |
| 2022 | Robert Ward Co University of North Florida Jacksonville, FL | U | $2,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202300389349100800 |
| 2022 | Kara Tetens Co University of North Florida Jacksonville, FL | U | $2,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202300389349100800 |
| 2022 | Michel Collins Co Florida State University Tallahassee, FL | U | $2,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202300389349100800 |
| 2021 | Robert Ward Co Univ of North Florida Jacksonville, FL | U | $3,125 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202230419349100308 |
| 2021 | Lauren Horner Co Florida State Univ Tallahassee, FL | U | $3,125 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202230419349100308 |
| 2021 | Fadi Abboud Co University of Central Florida Orlando, FL | U | $3,125 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202230419349100308 |
| 2021 | Joseph Abboud Co University of Central Florida Orlando, FL | U | $3,125 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202230419349100308 |
| 2021 | Kara Tetens Co University of North Florida Jacksonville, FL | U | $3,125 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202230419349100308 |
| 2021 | Erika Frutchey Co University of South Florida Tampa, FL | U | $3,125 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202230419349100308 |
| 2021 | Justin Barber Co University of Florida Gainesville, FL | U | $3,125 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202230419349100308 |
| 2021 | John Adkinson Co Rollins College Winter Park, FL | U | $3,125 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202230419349100308 |
| 2020 | Ryan Baker University of Central Fl Orlando, FL | U | $12,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202100329349101070 |
| 2020 | Kara Tetens Co Univ of North Florida Jacksonville, FL | U | $1,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202100329349101070 |
| 2020 | Lauren Horner Co Florida State Univ Tallahassee, FL | U | $1,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202100329349101070 |
| 2020 | Robert Ward Co Univ of North Florida Jacksonville, FL | U | $1,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202100329349101070 |
| 2020 | Emma Bishop Co Flagler College St Augustine, FL | U | $1,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202100329349101070 |
| 2020 | Joseph Abboud Co University Central Fl Orlando, FL | U | $1,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202100329349101070 |
| 2020 | John Adkinson Co Rollins College Winter Park, FL | U | $1,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202100329349101070 |
| 2020 | Haley Sigle Co University of Central Fl Orlando, FL | U | $1,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202100329349101070 |
| 2020 | Grace Self Co University of Florida Gainesville, FL | U | $1,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202100329349101070 |
| 2019 | University of Central Florida Orlando, FL | B | $13,444 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202010319349101001 |
| 2019 | Flagler College St Augustine, FL | U | $2,444 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202010319349101001 |
| 2019 | University of North Florida Jacksonville, FL | U | $1,222 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202010319349101001 |
| 2019 | Lindenwood University St Charles, MO | B | $1,222 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202010319349101001 |
| 2019 | Florida State University Tallahassee, FL | U | $1,222 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202010319349101001 |
| 2019 | Rollins College Winter Park, FL | B | $1,222 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202010319349101001 |
| 2019 | Jacksonville State University Jacksonville, AL | B | $1,222 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202010319349101001 |
| 2018 | University of Central Florida Orlando, FL | B | $12,100 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 201920319349100607 |
| 2018 | Florida State University Tallahassee, FL | U | $3,300 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 201920319349100607 |
| 2018 | Flagler College St Augustine, FL | U | $2,200 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 201920319349100607 |
| 2018 | Jacksonville State University Jacksonville, AL | B | $1,100 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 201920319349100607 |
| 2018 | Lindenwood University St Charles, MO | B | $1,100 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 201920319349100607 |
| 2018 | Clemson University Clemson, SC | B | $1,100 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 201920319349100607 |
| 2018 | Rollins College Winter Park, FL | B | $1,100 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 201920319349100607 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-09-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202630339349100803 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-09-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202500379349100025 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-09-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202420389349101007 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-09-30 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202300389349100800 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-09-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202230419349100308 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-09-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202100329349101070 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-09-30 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 202010319349101001 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-09-30 | not stated | 2017v2.2 | 201920319349100607 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/596802975.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.