funder-graph

FundersME

Grants paid by The Reynolds Charitable Foundation Inc

EIN 59-6874656 · ME · Form 990-PF, Part XV

The Reynolds Charitable Foundation Inc of ME (EIN 59-6874656) reported 7 grants paid totaling $32,300 to 4 recipients in tax years 2018–2023, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$32,300

7 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2023

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$6,000
20202$10,000
20211$10,300
20221$5,000
20231$1,000

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from The Reynolds Charitable Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Trekkers Inc 01-0537500BRockland, ME4$21,3002023
The Royal Poinciana ChurchUPalm Beach, FL1$5,0002018
Center for Furniture Craftsmanship 01-0517984BRockport, ME1$5,0002020
American Cancer SocietyUPalm Beach, FL1$1,0002018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Reynolds Charitable Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023Trekkers Inc Rockland, MEB$1,000paidBENEVOLENCE-GENERAL202430739349100408
2022Trekkers Inc Rockland, MEB$5,000paidBENEVOLENCE-GENERAL202301229349101970
2021Trekkers Inc Rockland, MEB$10,300paidBENEVOLENCE-GENERAL202212299349100001
2020Trekkers Inc Rockland, MEB$5,000paidBENEVOLENCE-GENERAL202122579349100817
2020Center for Furniture Craftsmanship Rockport, MEB$5,000paidBENEVOLENCE-GENERAL202122579349100817
2018The Royal Poinciana Church Palm Beach, FLU$5,000paidBENEVOLENCE-GENERAL201901039349100105
2018American Cancer Society Palm Beach, FLU$1,000paidCANCER RESEARCH201901039349100105

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20232023-11-30not stated2022v5.0202430739349100408
990PF20222022-11-30not stated2021v4.2202301229349101970
990PF20212021-11-30not stated2020v4.1202212299349100001
990PF20202020-11-30not stated2019v5.1202122579349100817
990PF20182018-11-30not stated2017v2.2201901039349100105

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/596874656.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.