funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Paul & Maria Hennesen - All Children Hosp

EIN 59-6962192 · Dallas, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Paul & Maria Hennesen - All Children Hosp of Dallas, FL (EIN 59-6962192) reported 6 grants paid totaling $763,023 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$763,023

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$111,791
20211$100,488
20221$100,488
20231$109,482
20241$207,874
20251$132,900

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Paul & Maria Hennesen - All Children Hosp, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
All Childrens HospitalUSt Petersburg, FL6$763,0232025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Paul & Maria Hennesen - All Children Hosp
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025All Children's Hospital St Petersburg, FLU$132,900paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202503519349100015
2024All Childrens Hospital St Petersburg, FLU$207,874paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202403529349100110
2023All Childrens Hospital St Petersburg, FLU$109,482paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202313359349100811
2022All Childrens Hospital St Petersburg, FLU$100,488paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202340329349100619
2021All Childrens Hospital St Petersburg, FLU$100,488paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202200279349100755
2020All Childrens Hospital St Petersburg, FLU$111,791paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202110219349101706

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-09-30not stated2024v5.2202503519349100015
990PF20242024-09-30not stated2023v5.1202403529349100110
990PF20232023-09-30not stated2022v5.0202313359349100811
990PF20222022-09-30not stated2021v4.1202340329349100619
990PF20212021-09-30not stated2020v4.1202200279349100755
990PF20202020-09-30not stated2019v5.0202110219349101706

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/596962192.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.