funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by Tolly Vinik Charitable Remainder Tua

EIN 59-6998432 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Tolly Vinik Charitable Remainder Tua of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 59-6998432) reported 16 grants paid totaling $468,000 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$468,000

16 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$8,000
20192$8,000
20202$20,000
20212$80,000
20222$97,000
20232$85,000
20242$85,000
20252$85,000

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Tolly Vinik Charitable Remainder Tua, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Cornell UniversityUIthaca, NY8$220,5002025
University of MiamiUCoral Gables, FL6$157,5002023
University of Miami 59-0624458CCoral Gables, FL2$90,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Tolly Vinik Charitable Remainder Tua
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Cornell University Ithaca, NYU$42,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202611249349102981
2025University of Miami Coral Gables, FLC$42,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202611249349102981
2024University of Miami Coral Gables, FLC$47,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202521269349103527
2024Cornell University Ithaca, NYU$37,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202521269349103527
2023University of Miami Coral Gables, FLU$42,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202431289349100648
2023Cornell University Ithaca, NYU$42,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202431289349100648
2022University of Miami Coral Gables, FLU$57,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202331299349101613
2022Cornell University Ithaca, NYU$40,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202331299349101613
2021Cornell University Ithaca, NYU$40,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202241319349103274
2021University of Miami Coral Gables, FLU$40,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202241319349103274
2020Cornell University Ithaca, NYU$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202101259349101440
2020University of Miami Coral Gables, FLU$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202101259349101440
2019Cornell University Ithaca, NYU$4,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202001259349100210
2019University of Miami Coral Gables, FLU$4,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202001259349100210
2018Cornell University Ithaca, NYU$4,000paidGENERAL OPERATING201931279349100348
2018University of Miami Coral Gables, FLU$4,000paidGENERAL OPERATING201931279349100348

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202611249349102981
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521269349103527
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431289349100648
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331299349101613
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202241319349103274
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101259349101440
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202001259349100210
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201931279349100348

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/596998432.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.