Grants paid by He & Me Gottfried Char Priv Fdn
EIN 59-7003016 · Orlando, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV
He & Me Gottfried Char Priv Fdn of Orlando, FL (EIN 59-7003016) reported 35 grants paid totaling $264,850 to 11 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$264,850
35 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 5 | $36,511 | — |
| 2020 | 5 | $36,346 | — |
| 2021 | 5 | $36,995 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $41,862 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $37,151 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $35,096 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $40,889 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from He & Me Gottfried Char Priv Fdn, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cape Cod Healthcare Inc Attnnancy Leanues/Gift Planning | U | Hyannis, MA | 6 | $53,654 | 2025 |
| Healthalliance Hospital Mary's Ave Attn Erin L Nagy Director of Fina | U | Lake Katrine, NY | 6 | $53,654 | 2025 |
| Library Foundation of Martin Cty Snc 65-0315112 | C | Stuart, FL | 7 | $39,214 | 2025 |
| Martin Memorial Foundation Attn Jessica Mclain | U | Stuart, FL | 4 | $35,775 | 2023 |
| Brooklyn Law School Attn Director of Development | U | Brooklyn, NY | 6 | $33,532 | 2025 |
| Martin Memorial Foundation Attn Robert Syto Jd Ms | U | Cleveland, OH | 1 | $9,621 | 2025 |
| Healthalliance Hospital Mary's Ave | U | Lake Katrine, NY | 1 | $8,591 | 2019 |
| Cape Cod Healthcare Inc | U | Hyannis, MA | 1 | $8,591 | 2019 |
| Martin Memorial Foundation 59-2343938 | B | Stuart, FL | 1 | $8,591 | 2019 |
| Martin Memorial Foundation Attn Robert Syto Jd Ms | U | Stuart, FL | 1 | $8,258 | 2024 |
| Brooklyn Law School 23-7227990 | B | Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $5,369 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 35 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Healthalliance Hospital Mary's Ave Attn Erin L Nagy Director of Fina Kingston, NY | U | $9,621 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202641069349102164 |
| 2025 | Cape Cod Healthcare Inc Attnnancy Leanues/Gift Planning Hyannis, MA | U | $9,621 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202641069349102164 |
| 2025 | Martin Memorial Foundation Attn Robert Syto Jd Ms Cleveland, OH | U | $9,621 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202641069349102164 |
| 2025 | Library Foundation of Martin Cty Snc Stuart, FL | C | $6,013 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202641069349102164 |
| 2025 | Brooklyn Law School Attn Director of Development Brooklyn, NY | U | $6,013 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202641069349102164 |
| 2024 | Healthalliance Hospital Mary's Ave Attn Erin L Nagy Director of Fina Lake Katrine, NY | U | $8,258 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202511089349100306 |
| 2024 | Cape Cod Healthcare Inc Attnnancy Leanues/Gift Planning Hyannis, MA | U | $8,258 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202511089349100306 |
| 2024 | Martin Memorial Foundation Attn Robert Syto Jd Ms Stuart, FL | U | $8,258 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202511089349100306 |
| 2024 | Brooklyn Law School Attn Director of Development Brooklyn, NY | U | $5,161 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202511089349100306 |
| 2024 | Library Foundation of Martin Cty Snc Stuart, FL | C | $5,161 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202511089349100306 |
| 2023 | Martin Memorial Foundation Attn Jessica Mclain Stuart, FL | U | $8,668 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202401089349102550 |
| 2023 | Healthalliance Hospital Mary's Ave Attn Erin L Nagy Director of Fina Lake Katrine, NY | U | $8,668 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202401089349102550 |
| 2023 | Cape Cod Healthcare Inc Attnnancy Leanues/Gift Planning Hyannis, MA | U | $8,668 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202401089349102550 |
| 2023 | Library Foundation of Martin Cty Snc Stuart, FL | C | $5,730 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202401089349102550 |
| 2023 | Brooklyn Law School Attn Director of Development Brooklyn, NY | U | $5,417 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202401089349102550 |
| 2022 | Healthalliance Hospital Mary's Ave Attn Erin L Nagy Director of Fina Lake Katrine, NY | U | $9,850 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202301219349103100 |
| 2022 | Cape Cod Healthcare Inc Attnnancy Leanues/Gift Planning Hyannis, MA | U | $9,850 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202301219349103100 |
| 2022 | Martin Memorial Foundation Attn Jessica Mclain Stuart, FL | U | $9,850 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202301219349103100 |
| 2022 | Brooklyn Law School Attn Director of Development Brooklyn, NY | U | $6,156 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202301219349103100 |
| 2022 | Library Foundation of Martin Cty Snc Stuart, FL | C | $6,156 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202301219349103100 |
| 2021 | Healthalliance Hospital Mary's Ave Attn Erin L Nagy Director of Fina Lake Katrine, NY | U | $8,705 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202241159349101804 |
| 2021 | Martin Memorial Foundation Attn Jessica Mclain Stuart, FL | U | $8,705 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202241159349101804 |
| 2021 | Cape Cod Healthcare Inc Attnnancy Leanues/Gift Planning Hyannis, MA | U | $8,705 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202241159349101804 |
| 2021 | Library Foundation of Martin Cty Snc Stuart, FL | C | $5,440 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202241159349101804 |
| 2021 | Brooklyn Law School Attn Director of Development Brooklyn, NY | U | $5,440 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202241159349101804 |
| 2020 | Cape Cod Healthcare Inc Attnnancy Leanues/Gift Planning Hyannis, MA | U | $8,552 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202111179349101936 |
| 2020 | Healthalliance Hospital Mary's Ave Attn Erin L Nagy Director of Fina Lake Katrine, NY | U | $8,552 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202111179349101936 |
| 2020 | Martin Memorial Foundation Attn Jessica Mclain Stuart, FL | U | $8,552 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202111179349101936 |
| 2020 | Library Foundation of Martin Cty Snc Stuart, FL | C | $5,345 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202111179349101936 |
| 2020 | Brooklyn Law School Attn Director of Development Brooklyn, NY | U | $5,345 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202111179349101936 |
| 2019 | Martin Memorial Foundation Stuart, FL | B | $8,591 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202011289349101011 |
| 2019 | Healthalliance Hospital Mary's Ave Lake Katrine, NY | U | $8,591 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202011289349101011 |
| 2019 | Cape Cod Healthcare Inc Hyannis, MA | U | $8,591 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202011289349101011 |
| 2019 | Brooklyn Law School Brooklyn, NY | B | $5,369 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202011289349101011 |
| 2019 | Library Foundation of Martin Cty Snc Stuart, FL | C | $5,369 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202011289349101011 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202641069349102164 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202511089349100306 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202401089349102550 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202301219349103100 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202241159349101804 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202111179349101936 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202011289349101011 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/597003016.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.