Grants paid by Norma Good Charitable Trust
EIN 59-7020651 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Norma Good Charitable Trust of Dallas, TX (EIN 59-7020651) reported 57 grants paid totaling $809,674 to 11 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$809,674
57 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 7 | $93,794 | — |
| 2019 | 7 | $101,040 | — |
| 2020 | 7 | $104,800 | — |
| 2021 | 7 | $100,088 | — |
| 2022 | 7 | $117,852 | — |
| 2023 | 7 | $87,982 | — |
| 2024 | 7 | $94,163 | — |
| 2025 | 8 | $109,955 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Norma Good Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Halifax Medical Center Foundation 59-2893051 | C | Daytona Beach, FL | 8 | $363,482 | 2025 |
| Florida Hospital Memorial Foundation | U | Daytona Beach, FL | 6 | $243,582 | 2025 |
| Fl Hospital Memorial Foundation | U | Daytona Beach, FL | 2 | $76,272 | 2019 |
| Adventhealth Daytona Beach Foundation | U | Ormond Beach, FL | 1 | $26,338 | 2025 |
| Conklin Center for the Blind | U | Daytona Beach, FL | 8 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| The Salvation Army | U | Daytona Beach, FL | 8 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| American Cancer Society | U | Oklahoma City, OK | 8 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| Easterseals Northeast Central Florida | U | Daytona Beach, FL | 6 | $15,000 | 2025 |
| United Way of Volusiaflagler County | U | Daytona Beach, FL | 6 | $15,000 | 2025 |
| United Way of Volusiaflagler Co 59-1099774 | D | Daytona Beach, FL | 2 | $5,000 | 2019 |
| Easter Seal Center | U | Daytona Beach, FL | 2 | $5,000 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 57 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Halifax Medical Center Foundation Daytona Beach, FL | C | $48,415 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202601119349100925 |
| 2025 | Adventhealth Daytona Beach Foundation Ormond Beach, FL | U | $26,338 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202601119349100925 |
| 2025 | Florida Hospital Memorial Foundation Daytona Beach, FL | U | $22,077 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202601119349100925 |
| 2025 | United Way of Volusiaflagler County Daytona Beach, FL | U | $3,125 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202601119349100925 |
| 2025 | Easterseals Northeast Central Florida Daytona Beach, FL | U | $2,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202601119349100925 |
| 2025 | Conklin Center for the Blind Daytona Beach, FL | U | $2,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202601119349100925 |
| 2025 | The Salvation Army Daytona Beach, FL | U | $2,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202601119349100925 |
| 2025 | American Cancer Society Oklahoma City, OK | U | $2,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202601119349100925 |
| 2024 | Florida Hospital Memorial Foundation Daytona Beach, FL | U | $41,144 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202500869349101200 |
| 2024 | Halifax Medical Center Foundation Daytona Beach, FL | C | $41,144 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202500869349101200 |
| 2024 | The Salvation Army Daytona Beach, FL | U | $2,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202500869349101200 |
| 2024 | Easterseals Northeast Central Florida Daytona Beach, FL | U | $2,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202500869349101200 |
| 2024 | Conklin Center for the Blind Daytona Beach, FL | U | $2,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202500869349101200 |
| 2024 | American Cancer Society Oklahoma City, OK | U | $2,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202500869349101200 |
| 2024 | United Way of Volusiaflagler County Daytona Beach, FL | U | $1,875 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202500869349101200 |
| 2023 | Florida Hospital Memorial Foundation Daytona Beach, FL | U | $37,741 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202411159349101301 |
| 2023 | Halifax Medical Center Foundation Daytona Beach, FL | C | $37,741 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202411159349101301 |
| 2023 | Conklin Center for the Blind Daytona Beach, FL | U | $2,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202411159349101301 |
| 2023 | The Salvation Army Daytona Beach, FL | U | $2,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202411159349101301 |
| 2023 | Easterseals Northeast Central Florida Daytona Beach, FL | U | $2,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202411159349101301 |
| 2023 | United Way of Volusiaflagler County Daytona Beach, FL | U | $2,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202411159349101301 |
| 2023 | American Cancer Society Oklahoma City, OK | U | $2,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202411159349101301 |
| 2022 | Halifax Medical Center Foundation Daytona Beach, FL | C | $52,676 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202341169349101124 |
| 2022 | Florida Hospital Memorial Foundation Daytona Beach, FL | U | $52,676 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202341169349101124 |
| 2022 | The Salvation Army Daytona Beach, FL | U | $2,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202341169349101124 |
| 2022 | American Cancer Society Oklahoma City, OK | U | $2,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202341169349101124 |
| 2022 | Easterseals Northeast Central Florida Daytona Beach, FL | U | $2,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202341169349101124 |
| 2022 | United Way of Volusiaflagler County Daytona Beach, FL | U | $2,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202341169349101124 |
| 2022 | Conklin Center for the Blind Daytona Beach, FL | U | $2,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202341169349101124 |
| 2021 | Halifax Medical Center Foundation Daytona Beach, FL | C | $43,794 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202220819349101277 |
| 2021 | Florida Hospital Memorial Foundation Daytona Beach, FL | U | $43,794 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202220819349101277 |
| 2021 | Easterseals Northeast Central Florida Daytona Beach, FL | U | $2,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202220819349101277 |
| 2021 | The Salvation Army Daytona Beach, FL | U | $2,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202220819349101277 |
| 2021 | Conklin Center for the Blind Daytona Beach, FL | U | $2,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202220819349101277 |
| 2021 | United Way of Volusiaflagler County Daytona Beach, FL | U | $2,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202220819349101277 |
| 2021 | American Cancer Society Oklahoma City, OK | U | $2,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202220819349101277 |
| 2020 | Halifax Medical Center Foundation Daytona Beach, FL | C | $46,150 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202100989349100415 |
| 2020 | Florida Hospital Memorial Foundation Daytona Beach, FL | U | $46,150 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202100989349100415 |
| 2020 | Conklin Center for the Blind Daytona Beach, FL | U | $2,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202100989349100415 |
| 2020 | United Way of Volusiaflagler County Daytona Beach, FL | U | $2,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202100989349100415 |
| 2020 | The Salvation Army Daytona Beach, FL | U | $2,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202100989349100415 |
| 2020 | Easterseals Northeast Central Florida Daytona Beach, FL | U | $2,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202100989349100415 |
| 2020 | American Cancer Society Oklahoma City, OK | U | $2,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202100989349100415 |
| 2019 | Halifax Med Center Foundation Daytona Beach, FL | D | $44,270 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202041079349101154 |
| 2019 | Fl Hospital Memorial Foundation Daytona Beach, FL | U | $44,270 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202041079349101154 |
| 2019 | Conklin Center for the Blind Daytona Beach, FL | U | $2,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202041079349101154 |
| 2019 | United Way of Volusiaflagler Co Daytona Beach, FL | D | $2,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202041079349101154 |
| 2019 | American Cancer Society Oklahoma City, OK | U | $2,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202041079349101154 |
| 2019 | The Salvation Army Daytona Beach, FL | U | $2,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202041079349101154 |
| 2019 | Easter Seal Center Daytona Beach, FL | U | $2,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202041079349101154 |
| 2018 | Halifax Med Center Foundation Daytona Beach, FL | D | $49,292 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201911229349100421 |
| 2018 | Fl Hospital Memorial Foundation Daytona Beach, FL | U | $32,002 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201911229349100421 |
| 2018 | The Salvation Army Daytona Beach, FL | U | $2,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201911229349100421 |
| 2018 | Conklin Center for the Blind Daytona Beach, FL | U | $2,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201911229349100421 |
| 2018 | American Cancer Society Oklahoma City, OK | U | $2,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201911229349100421 |
| 2018 | Easter Seal Center Daytona Beach, FL | U | $2,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201911229349100421 |
| 2018 | United Way of Volusiaflagler Co Daytona Beach, FL | D | $2,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201911229349100421 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202601119349100925 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202500869349101200 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411159349101301 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202341169349101124 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202220819349101277 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202100989349100415 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202041079349101154 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201911229349100421 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/597020651.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.