funder-graph

FundersMI

Grants paid by Samuel J Hicks Unitrust Ua

EIN 59-7039374 · Cincinnati, MI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20Z

Samuel J Hicks Unitrust Ua of Cincinnati, MI (EIN 59-7039374) reported 21 grants paid totaling $473,759 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$473,759

21 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20183$65,635
20203$56,530
20213$68,125
20223$75,301
20233$74,044
20243$75,610
20253$58,514

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Samuel J Hicks Unitrust Ua, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
St Christopher Episcopal Church 59-0937573CPensacola, FL7$284,2552025
St Michael's and All AngelsUSanibel Island, FL7$94,7522025
Protestant Episcopal ChurchUPensacola, FL7$94,7522025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 21 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Samuel J Hicks Unitrust Ua
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025St Christopher Episcopal Church Pensacola, FLC$35,108paidSUPPORT FOR DAILY202601289349102195
2025Protestant Episcopal Church Pensacola, FLU$11,703paidSUPPORT FOR DAILY202601289349102195
2025St Michael's and All Angels Sanibel Island, FLU$11,703paidSUPPORT FOR DAILY202601289349102195
2024St Christopher Episcopal Church Pensacola, FLC$45,366paidSUPPORT FOR DAILY202511269349100241
2024Protestant Episcopal Church Pensacola, FLU$15,122paidSUPPORT FOR DAILY202511269349100241
2024St Michael's and All Angels Sanibel Island, FLU$15,122paidSUPPORT FOR DAILY202511269349100241
2023St Christopher Episcopal Church Pensacola, FLC$44,426paidSUPPORT FOR DAILY202441289349101829
2023St Michael's and All Angels Sanibel Island, FLU$14,809paidSUPPORT FOR DAILY202441289349101829
2023Protestant Episcopal Church Pensacola, FLU$14,809paidSUPPORT FOR DAILY202441289349101829
2022St Christopher Episcopal Church Pensacola, FLC$45,181paidRELIGIOUS202302979349101000
2022Protestant Episcopal Church Pensacola, FLU$15,060paidRELIGIOUS202302979349101000
2022St Michael's and All Angels Sanibel Island, FLU$15,060paidRELIGIOUS202302979349101000
2021St Christopher Episcopal Church Pensacola, FLC$40,875paidRELIGIOUS202241329349103239
2021Protestant Episcopal Church Pensacola, FLU$13,625paidRELIGIOUS202241329349103239
2021St Michael's and All Angels Sanibel Island, FLU$13,625paidRELIGIOUS202241329349103239
2020St Christopher Episcopal Church Pensacola, FLC$33,918paidRELIGIOUS202101329349102215
2020Protestant Episcopal Church Pensacola, FLU$11,306paidRELIGIOUS202101329349102215
2020St Michael's and All Angels Sanibel Island, FLU$11,306paidRELIGIOUS202101329349102215
2018St Christopher Episcopal Church Pensacola, FLC$39,381paidRELIGIOUS201921199349100827
2018Protestant Episcopal Church Pensacola, FLU$13,127paidRELIGIOUS201921199349100827
2018St Michael's and All Angels Sanibel Island, FLU$13,127paidRELIGIOUS201921199349100827

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601289349102195
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511269349100241
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441289349101829
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202302979349101000
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202241329349103239
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101329349102215
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201921199349100827

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/597039374.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.