Grants paid by Lyle R Baker & Benice V Baker Charitab
EIN 59-7074888 · Orlando, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Lyle R Baker & Benice V Baker Charitab of Orlando, FL (EIN 59-7074888) reported 48 grants paid totaling $332,176 to 9 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$332,176
48 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 8 | $51,645 | — |
| 2021 | 8 | $53,955 | — |
| 2022 | 8 | $59,865 | — |
| 2023 | 8 | $53,228 | — |
| 2024 | 8 | $50,183 | — |
| 2025 | 8 | $63,300 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Lyle R Baker & Benice V Baker Charitab, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Presb Church of Seffner | U | Seffner, FL | 6 | $76,401 | 2025 |
| Brandon Elks Bpoe | U | Brandon, FL | 6 | $66,435 | 2025 |
| The Spring of Tampa Bay Inc Attn Accounting | U | Tampa, FL | 6 | $59,792 | 2025 |
| Metropolitan Ministries 59-1477007 | B | Tampa, FL | 6 | $33,218 | 2025 |
| Thornwell Home for Children Attn Ed Young - Vp Finance | U | Clinton, SC | 6 | $26,574 | 2025 |
| Gulf Ridge Councilbsa | U | Tampa, FL | 6 | $26,574 | 2025 |
| Masonic Home Endowment Fd Inc 59-2740213 | C | Jacksonville, FL | 5 | $22,442 | 2025 |
| Hope International Ministries 62-0879012 | B | Tampa, FL | 6 | $16,608 | 2025 |
| Masonic Home Florida Attn Roy Connor Sheppard Pgm | U | Jacksonville, FL | 1 | $4,132 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 48 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | The Presb Church of Seffner Seffner, FL | U | $14,559 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202631069349100333 |
| 2025 | Brandon Elks Bpoe Brandon, FL | U | $12,660 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202631069349100333 |
| 2025 | The Spring of Tampa Bay Inc Attn Accounting Tampa, FL | U | $11,394 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202631069349100333 |
| 2025 | Metropolitan Ministries Tampa, FL | B | $6,330 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202631069349100333 |
| 2025 | Thornwell Home for Children Attn Ed Young - Vp Finance Clinton, SC | U | $5,064 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202631069349100333 |
| 2025 | Gulf Ridge Councilbsa Tampa, FL | U | $5,064 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202631069349100333 |
| 2025 | Masonic Home Endowment Fd Inc Jacksonville, FL | C | $5,064 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202631069349100333 |
| 2025 | Hope International Ministries Tampa, FL | B | $3,165 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202631069349100333 |
| 2024 | The Presb Church of Seffner Seffner, FL | U | $11,542 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202501089349102160 |
| 2024 | Brandon Elks Bpoe Brandon, FL | U | $10,036 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202501089349102160 |
| 2024 | The Spring of Tampa Bay Inc Attn Accounting Tampa, FL | U | $9,033 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202501089349102160 |
| 2024 | Metropolitan Ministries Tampa, FL | B | $5,018 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202501089349102160 |
| 2024 | Thornwell Home for Children Attn Ed Young - Vp Finance Clinton, SC | U | $4,015 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202501089349102160 |
| 2024 | Masonic Home Endowment Fd Inc Jacksonville, FL | C | $4,015 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202501089349102160 |
| 2024 | Gulf Ridge Councilbsa Tampa, FL | U | $4,015 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202501089349102160 |
| 2024 | Hope International Ministries Tampa, FL | B | $2,509 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202501089349102160 |
| 2023 | The Presb Church of Seffner Seffner, FL | U | $12,243 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202421209349100957 |
| 2023 | Brandon Elks Bpoe Brandon, FL | U | $10,646 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202421209349100957 |
| 2023 | The Spring of Tampa Bay Inc Attn Accounting Tampa, FL | U | $9,581 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202421209349100957 |
| 2023 | Metropolitan Ministries Tampa, FL | B | $5,323 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202421209349100957 |
| 2023 | Gulf Ridge Councilbsa Tampa, FL | U | $4,258 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202421209349100957 |
| 2023 | Masonic Home Endowment Fd Inc Jacksonville, FL | C | $4,258 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202421209349100957 |
| 2023 | Thornwell Home for Children Attn Ed Young - Vp Finance Clinton, SC | U | $4,258 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202421209349100957 |
| 2023 | Hope International Ministries Tampa, FL | B | $2,661 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202421209349100957 |
| 2022 | The Presb Church of Seffner Seffner, FL | U | $13,769 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202321219349102032 |
| 2022 | Brandon Elks Bpoe Brandon, FL | U | $11,973 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202321219349102032 |
| 2022 | The Spring of Tampa Bay Inc Attn Accounting Tampa, FL | U | $10,776 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202321219349102032 |
| 2022 | Metropolitan Ministries Tampa, FL | B | $5,987 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202321219349102032 |
| 2022 | Thornwell Home for Children Attn Ed Young - Vp Finance Clinton, SC | U | $4,789 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202321219349102032 |
| 2022 | Masonic Home Endowment Fd Inc Jacksonville, FL | C | $4,789 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202321219349102032 |
| 2022 | Gulf Ridge Councilbsa Tampa, FL | U | $4,789 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202321219349102032 |
| 2022 | Hope International Ministries Tampa, FL | B | $2,993 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202321219349102032 |
| 2021 | The Presb Church of Seffner Seffner, FL | U | $12,410 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202202529349100800 |
| 2021 | Brandon Elks Bpoe Brandon, FL | U | $10,791 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202202529349100800 |
| 2021 | The Spring of Tampa Bay Inc Attn Accounting Tampa, FL | U | $9,712 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202202529349100800 |
| 2021 | Metropolitan Ministries Tampa, FL | B | $5,396 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202202529349100800 |
| 2021 | Gulf Ridge Councilbsa Tampa, FL | U | $4,316 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202202529349100800 |
| 2021 | Masonic Home Endowment Fd Inc Jacksonville, FL | C | $4,316 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202202529349100800 |
| 2021 | Thornwell Home for Children Attn Ed Young - Vp Finance Clinton, SC | U | $4,316 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202202529349100800 |
| 2021 | Hope International Ministries Tampa, FL | B | $2,698 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202202529349100800 |
| 2020 | The Presb Church of Seffner Seffner, FL | U | $11,878 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202103069349101470 |
| 2020 | Brandon Elks Bpoe Brandon, FL | U | $10,329 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202103069349101470 |
| 2020 | The Spring of Tampa Bay Inc Attn Accounting Tampa, FL | U | $9,296 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202103069349101470 |
| 2020 | Metropolitan Ministries Tampa, FL | B | $5,164 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202103069349101470 |
| 2020 | Gulf Ridge Councilbsa Tampa, FL | U | $4,132 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202103069349101470 |
| 2020 | Thornwell Home for Children Attn Ed Young - Vp Finance Clinton, SC | U | $4,132 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202103069349101470 |
| 2020 | Masonic Home Florida Attn Roy Connor Sheppard Pgm Jacksonville, FL | U | $4,132 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202103069349101470 |
| 2020 | Hope International Ministries Tampa, FL | B | $2,582 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202103069349101470 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202631069349100333 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202501089349102160 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421209349100957 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321219349102032 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202202529349100800 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202103069349101470 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/597074888.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.