Grants paid by Theresa Gail May Scholarship Foundation
EIN 59-7127677 · Pace, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B82J
Theresa Gail May Scholarship Foundation of Pace, FL (EIN 59-7127677) reported 33 grants paid totaling $418,882 to 8 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$418,882
33 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 7 | $71,135 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $46,210 | — |
| 2022 | 7 | $56,516 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $131,594 | — |
| 2024 | 7 | $54,814 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $58,613 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Theresa Gail May Scholarship Foundation, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pensacola State College 59-6173057 | C | Pensacola, FL | 6 | $162,485 | 2025 |
| Close Up Foundation 23-7122882 | C | Alexandria, VA | 4 | $133,114 | 2023 |
| University of West Florida | U | Pensacola, FL | 6 | $85,000 | 2025 |
| Pace High School 84-4406705 | C | Pace, FL | 4 | $15,412 | 2025 |
| Jay Elementary School | U | Jay, FL | 1 | $7,310 | 2024 |
| Jay High School 84-2019259 | D | Jay, FL | 5 | $6,171 | 2025 |
| Milton High School 90-0513905 | D | Milton, FL | 4 | $6,130 | 2025 |
| Central High School | U | Milton, FL | 3 | $3,260 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 33 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Pensacola State College Pensacola, FL | C | $30,000 | paid | STUDENT SCHOLARSHIPS | 202630969349101103 |
| 2025 | University of West Florida Pensacola, FL | U | $18,000 | paid | STUDENT SCHOLARSHIPS | 202630969349101103 |
| 2025 | Pace High School Pace, FL | C | $4,802 | paid | STUDENT TRIPS | 202630969349101103 |
| 2025 | Milton High School Milton, FL | D | $4,500 | paid | STUDENT TRIPS | 202630969349101103 |
| 2025 | Jay High School Jay, FL | D | $1,311 | paid | STUDENT TRIPS | 202630969349101103 |
| 2024 | Pensacola State College Pensacola, FL | C | $31,000 | paid | STUDENT SCHOLARSHIPS | 202540849349100614 |
| 2024 | Pace High School Pace, FL | C | $9,224 | paid | STUDENT TRIPS | 202540849349100614 |
| 2024 | Jay Elementary School Jay, FL | U | $7,310 | paid | STUDENT TRIPS | 202540849349100614 |
| 2024 | University of West Florida Pensacola, FL | U | $3,000 | paid | STUDENT SCHOLARSHIPS | 202540849349100614 |
| 2024 | Jay High School Jay, FL | D | $2,108 | paid | STUDENT TRIPS | 202540849349100614 |
| 2024 | Central High School Brooksville, FL | U | $1,448 | paid | STUDENT TRIPS | 202540849349100614 |
| 2024 | Milton High School Milton, FL | D | $724 | paid | STUDENT TRIPS | 202540849349100614 |
| 2023 | Close Up Foundation Alexandria, VA | C | $88,120 | paid | STUDENT TRIPS | 202431069349101008 |
| 2023 | Pensacola State College Pensacola, FL | C | $24,974 | paid | STUDENT SCHOLARSHIPS | 202431069349101008 |
| 2023 | University of West Florida Pensacola, FL | U | $18,000 | paid | STUDENT SCHOLARSHIPS | 202431069349101008 |
| 2023 | Jay High School Jay, FL | D | $500 | paid | STUDENT TRIPS | 202431069349101008 |
| 2022 | Pensacola State College Pensacola, FL | C | $32,742 | paid | STUDENT SCHOLARSHIPS | 202330809349100708 |
| 2022 | University of West Florida Pensacola, FL | U | $18,000 | paid | STUDENT SCHOLARSHIPS | 202330809349100708 |
| 2022 | Close Up Foundation Alexandria, VA | C | $2,418 | paid | STUDENT TRIPS | 202330809349100708 |
| 2022 | Jay High School Jay, FL | D | $1,252 | paid | STUDENT TRIPS | 202330809349100708 |
| 2022 | Pace High School Pace, FL | C | $886 | paid | STUDENT TRIPS | 202330809349100708 |
| 2022 | Central High School Brooksville, FL | U | $812 | paid | STUDENT TRIPS | 202330809349100708 |
| 2022 | Milton High School Milton, FL | D | $406 | paid | STUDENT TRIPS | 202330809349100708 |
| 2021 | Pensacola State College Pensacola, FL | C | $29,410 | paid | STUDENT SCHOLARSHIPS | 202200549349100850 |
| 2021 | University of West Florida Pensacola, FL | U | $16,000 | paid | STUDENT SCHOLARSHIPS | 202200549349100850 |
| 2021 | Close Up Foundation Alexandria, VA | C | $800 | paid | STUDENT TRIPS | 202200549349100850 |
| 2020 | Close Up Foundation Alexandria, VA | C | $41,776 | paid | STUDENT TRIPS | 202122189349100707 |
| 2020 | Pensacola State College Pensacola, FL | C | $14,359 | paid | STUDENT SCHOLARSHIPS | 202122189349100707 |
| 2020 | University of West Florida Pensacola, FL | U | $12,000 | paid | STUDENT SCHOLARSHIPS | 202122189349100707 |
| 2020 | Jay High School Jay, FL | D | $1,000 | paid | STUDENT TRIPS | 202122189349100707 |
| 2020 | Central High School Milton, FL | U | $1,000 | paid | STUDENT TRIPS | 202122189349100707 |
| 2020 | Pace High School Pace, FL | C | $500 | paid | STUDENT TRIPS | 202122189349100707 |
| 2020 | Milton High School Milton, FL | D | $500 | paid | STUDENT TRIPS | 202122189349100707 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202630969349101103 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202540849349100614 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431069349101008 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202330809349100708 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202200549349100850 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202122189349100707 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/597127677.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.