Grants paid by The Langford Family Foundation
EIN 59-7146939 · Orlando, FL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T20
The Langford Family Foundation of Orlando, FL (EIN 59-7146939) reported 17 grants paid totaling $170,432 to 6 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$170,432
17 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $22,196 | — |
| 2019 | 2 | $25,161 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $23,362 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $21,280 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $27,365 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $17,003 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $34,065 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from The Langford Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Univ of Central Fl Foundation 59-6211832 | A | Orlando, FL | 6 | $70,511 | 2024 |
| Adventhealth Foundation 59-2244943 | A | Orlando, FL | 5 | $59,400 | 2024 |
| Florida Hospital Fnd 59-2219301 | A | Orlando, FL | 2 | $23,679 | 2019 |
| Covenant House Florida 59-2323607 | A | Fort Lauderdale, FL | 2 | $7,297 | 2022 |
| Aces Matter Corp 85-1246674 | A | Winter Park, FL | 1 | $5,109 | 2024 |
| Camaraderie Foundation Inc 27-0593856 | A | Orlando, FL | 1 | $4,436 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 17 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Univ of Central Fl Foundation Orlando, FL | A | $14,478 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP AND STUDENT ASSISTANCE | 202513189349310961 |
| 2024 | Adventhealth Foundation Orlando, FL | A | $14,478 | paid | CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL AND MATCH GRANT | 202513189349310961 |
| 2024 | Aces Matter Corp Winter Park, FL | A | $5,109 | paid | WELLNESS EDUCATION GRANT | 202513189349310961 |
| 2023 | Adventhealth Foundation Orlando, FL | A | $12,567 | paid | CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL AND MATCH GRANT | 202520169349300907 |
| 2023 | Camaraderie Foundation Inc Orlando, FL | A | $4,436 | paid | PROVIDE SUPPORT FOR MILITARY SERVICE MEMBERS, VETERANS, AND THEIR FAMILIES | 202520169349300907 |
| 2022 | Univ of Central Fl Foundation Orlando, FL | A | $11,630 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP AND STUDENT ASSISTANCE | 202400319349300040 |
| 2022 | Adventhealth Foundation Orlando, FL | A | $11,630 | paid | CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL AND MATCH GRANT | 202400319349300040 |
| 2022 | Covenant House Florida Fort Lauderdale, FL | A | $4,105 | paid | EDUCATE HOMELESS CHILDREN FOR COLLEGE | 202400319349300040 |
| 2021 | Adventhealth Foundation Orlando, FL | A | $9,044 | paid | CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL AND MATCH GRANT | 202310239349300521 |
| 2021 | Univ of Central Fl Foundation Orlando, FL | A | $9,044 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP AND STUDENT ASSISTANCE | 202310239349300521 |
| 2021 | Covenant House Florida Fort Lauderdale, FL | A | $3,192 | paid | EDUCATE HOMELESS CHILDREN FOR COLLEGE | 202310239349300521 |
| 2020 | Univ of Central Fl Foundation Orlando, FL | A | $11,681 | paid | First Generation Scholarship | 202103069349301390 |
| 2020 | Adventhealth Foundation Orlando, FL | A | $11,681 | paid | Children's Hospital and match grant | 202103069349301390 |
| 2019 | Florida Hospital Fnd Orlando, FL | A | $12,581 | paid | Children's Hospital and match grant | 202041499349300214 |
| 2019 | Univ of Central Fl Fnd Orlando, FL | A | $12,580 | paid | First Generation Scholarship | 202041499349300214 |
| 2018 | Florida Hospital Fnd Orlando, FL | A | $11,098 | paid | Children's Hospital and match grant | 201912039349301451 |
| 2018 | Univ of Central Fl Fnd Orlando, FL | A | $11,098 | paid | First Generation Scholarship | 201912039349301451 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202513189349310961 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202520169349300907 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202400319349300040 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202310239349300521 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202103069349301390 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202041499349300214 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201912039349301451 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/597146939.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.