Grants paid by F & M Potter Memorial Fnd
EIN 59-7238035 · Dallas, RI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T90
F & M Potter Memorial Fnd of Dallas, RI (EIN 59-7238035) reported 15 grants paid totaling $2,306,380 to 4 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$2,306,380
15 grants
Recipients
4
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 3 | $403,017 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $498,801 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $498,801 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $443,181 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $462,580 | — |
Top recipients
The 4 recipients receiving the most from F & M Potter Memorial Fnd, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ormond Beach Presbyterian Church | U | Ormond Beach, FL | 5 | $691,913 | 2025 |
| Seabreeze United Church 59-0624455 | B | Daytona Beach, FL | 5 | $691,913 | 2025 |
| First Presbyterian Church | U | Wheeling, WV | 3 | $560,249 | 2023 |
| First Presbyterian Church of Bro | U | Wheeling, WV | 2 | $362,305 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | First Presbyterian Church of Bro Wheeling, WV | U | $185,032 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202522389349100417 |
| 2025 | Seabreeze United Church Daytona Beach, FL | B | $138,774 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202522389349100417 |
| 2025 | Ormond Beach Presbyterian Church Ormond Beach, FL | U | $138,774 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202522389349100417 |
| 2024 | First Presbyterian Church of Bro Wheeling, WV | U | $177,273 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202402439349101300 |
| 2024 | Ormond Beach Presbyterian Church Ormond Beach, FL | U | $132,954 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202402439349101300 |
| 2024 | Seabreeze United Church Daytona Beach, FL | B | $132,954 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202402439349101300 |
| 2023 | First Presbyterian Church Wheeling, WV | U | $199,521 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202343359349101064 |
| 2023 | Ormond Beach Presbyterian Church Ormond Beach, FL | U | $149,640 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202343359349101064 |
| 2023 | Seabreeze United Church Daytona Beach, FL | B | $149,640 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202343359349101064 |
| 2022 | First Presbyterian Church Wheeling, WV | U | $199,521 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202330329349101373 |
| 2022 | Ormond Beach Presbyterian Church Ormond Beach, FL | U | $149,640 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202330329349101373 |
| 2022 | Seabreeze United Church Daytona Beach, FL | B | $149,640 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202330329349101373 |
| 2021 | First Presbyterian Church Wheeling, WV | U | $161,207 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202102929349100310 |
| 2021 | Seabreeze United Church Daytona Beach, FL | B | $120,905 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202102929349100310 |
| 2021 | Ormond Beach Presbyterian Church Ormond Beach, FL | U | $120,905 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202102929349100310 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-07-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202522389349100417 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-07-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202402439349101300 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-07-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202343359349101064 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-07-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202330329349101373 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-07-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202102929349100310 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/597238035.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.