Grants paid by Co Ir Franklin Scholarship Trust
EIN 59-7239717 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Co Ir Franklin Scholarship Trust of Dallas, TX (EIN 59-7239717) reported 12 grants paid totaling $129,500 to 8 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$129,500
12 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 2 | $20,000 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $12,500 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $22,000 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $30,000 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $25,000 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $20,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Co Ir Franklin Scholarship Trust, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Missouri 92-2051196 | B | Columbia, MO | 3 | $59,500 | 2025 |
| Southwest Baptist University Att Cashier 44-0567385 | D | Bolivar, MO | 3 | $30,500 | 2024 |
| 100 Black Men of Atlanta 58-1721923 | C | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $16,000 | 2019 |
| Hutchinson Community College | U | Hutchinson, KS | 1 | $8,000 | 2022 |
| Wichita State University | U | Wichita, KS | 1 | $4,000 | 2025 |
| Academic and Cultural Enrichment C/O Marian L Young | U | Duluth, GA | 1 | $4,000 | 2019 |
| Southwest Baptist University | U | Bolivar, MO | 1 | $4,000 | 2025 |
| University of South Florida | U | Tampa, FL | 1 | $3,500 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | University of Missouri Columbia, MO | B | $12,000 | paid | FOR STUDENT SCHOLARSHIPS | 202522179349100707 |
| 2025 | Southwest Baptist University Bolivar, MO | U | $4,000 | paid | FOR STUDENT SCHOLARSHIPS | 202522179349100707 |
| 2025 | Wichita State University Wichita, KS | U | $4,000 | paid | FOR STUDENT SCHOLARSHIPS | 202522179349100707 |
| 2024 | University of Missouri Columbia, MO | B | $21,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS FOR BOOKS & | 202422439349101252 |
| 2024 | Southwest Baptist University Att Cashier Bolivar, MO | D | $4,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS FOR BOOKS & | 202422439349101252 |
| 2023 | University of Missouri Columbia, MO | B | $26,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS FOR BOOKS & | 202312139349100016 |
| 2023 | University of South Florida Tampa, FL | U | $3,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS FOR BOOKS & | 202312139349100016 |
| 2022 | Southwest Baptist University Att Cashier Bolivar, MO | D | $14,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS FOR BOOKS & | 202201819349100215 |
| 2022 | Hutchinson Community College Hutchinson, KS | U | $8,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS FOR BOOKS & | 202201819349100215 |
| 2021 | Southwest Baptist University Att Cashier Bolivar, MO | D | $12,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS FOR BOOKS & | 202142319349101504 |
| 2019 | 100 Black Men of Atlanta Atlanta, GA | C | $16,000 | paid | TO PROVIDE TUTORING AND | 201932419349100953 |
| 2019 | Academic and Cultural Enrichment C/O Marian L Young Duluth, GA | U | $4,000 | paid | TO PROVIDE TUTORING AND | 201932419349100953 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-05-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202522179349100707 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-05-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202422439349101252 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-05-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202312139349100016 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-05-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202201819349100215 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-05-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202142319349101504 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-05-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201932419349100953 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/597239717.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.