Grants paid by Samuel R Good Charitable Trust
EIN 59-7239738 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Samuel R Good Charitable Trust of Dallas, TX (EIN 59-7239738) reported 29 grants paid totaling $495,950 to 6 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$495,950
29 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 4 | $54,289 | — |
| 2020 | 4 | $76,484 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $72,140 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $85,228 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $54,069 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $74,968 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $78,772 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Samuel R Good Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Halifax Medical Center Foundation 59-2893051 | C | Daytona Beach, FL | 7 | $124,784 | 2025 |
| Halifax Hospice Inc 59-2661284 | C | Port Orange, FL | 7 | $121,597 | 2025 |
| Conklin Center for the Multi-Handicapped Blind | U | Daytona Beach, FL | 5 | $91,294 | 2025 |
| Worc | U | Daytona Beach, FL | 5 | $81,452 | 2023 |
| Sunrise Community of Northeast Florida 23-7026771 | C | Daytona Beach, FL | 3 | $43,333 | 2025 |
| Conklin Center for the Multihandicapped Blind | U | Daytona Beach, FL | 2 | $33,490 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 29 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Conklin Center for the Multi-Handicapped Blind Daytona Beach, FL | U | $19,693 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202641119349101659 |
| 2025 | Halifax Medical Center Foundation Daytona Beach, FL | C | $19,693 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202641119349101659 |
| 2025 | Halifax Hospice Inc Port Orange, FL | C | $19,693 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202641119349101659 |
| 2025 | Sunrise Community of Northeast Florida Daytona Beach, FL | C | $19,693 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202641119349101659 |
| 2024 | Sunrise Community of Northeast Florida Daytona Beach, FL | C | $18,742 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202540869349101229 |
| 2024 | Halifax Medical Center Foundation Daytona Beach, FL | C | $18,742 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202540869349101229 |
| 2024 | Halifax Hospice Inc Port Orange, FL | C | $18,742 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202540869349101229 |
| 2024 | Conklin Center for the Multi-Handicapped Blind Daytona Beach, FL | U | $18,742 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202540869349101229 |
| 2023 | Conklin Center for the Multi-Handicapped Blind Daytona Beach, FL | U | $13,517 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202431079349100728 |
| 2023 | Halifax Hospice Inc Port Orange, FL | C | $13,517 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202431079349100728 |
| 2023 | Halifax Medical Center Foundation Daytona Beach, FL | C | $13,517 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202431079349100728 |
| 2023 | Worc Daytona Beach, FL | U | $8,620 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202431079349100728 |
| 2023 | Sunrise Community of Northeast Florida Daytona Beach, FL | C | $4,898 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202431079349100728 |
| 2022 | Halifax Hospice Inc Port Orange, FL | C | $21,307 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202301019349102470 |
| 2022 | Halifax Medical Center Foundation Daytona Beach, FL | C | $21,307 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202301019349102470 |
| 2022 | Worc Daytona Beach, FL | U | $21,307 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202301019349102470 |
| 2022 | Conklin Center for the Multi-Handicapped Blind Daytona Beach, FL | U | $21,307 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202301019349102470 |
| 2021 | Conklin Center for the Multi-Handicapped Blind Daytona Beach, FL | U | $18,035 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202230819349101353 |
| 2021 | Worc Daytona Beach, FL | U | $18,035 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202230819349101353 |
| 2021 | Halifax Medical Center Foundation Daytona Beach, FL | C | $18,035 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202230819349101353 |
| 2021 | Halifax Hospice Inc Port Orange, FL | C | $18,035 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202230819349101353 |
| 2020 | Halifax Hospice Inc Port Orange, FL | C | $19,121 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202110989349100816 |
| 2020 | Halifax Medical Center Foundation Daytona Beach, FL | C | $19,121 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202110989349100816 |
| 2020 | Conklin Center for the Multihandicapped Blind Daytona Beach, FL | U | $19,121 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202110989349100816 |
| 2020 | Worc Daytona Beach, FL | U | $19,121 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202110989349100816 |
| 2019 | Worc Daytona Beach, FL | U | $14,369 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202001079349100025 |
| 2019 | Conklin Center for the Multihandicapped Blind Daytona Beach, FL | U | $14,369 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202001079349100025 |
| 2019 | Halifax Medical Center Fdn Daytona Beach, FL | C | $14,369 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202001079349100025 |
| 2019 | Halifax Hospice Inc Port Orange, FL | C | $11,182 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202001079349100025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202641119349101659 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202540869349101229 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431079349100728 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202301019349102470 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202230819349101353 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202110989349100816 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202001079349100025 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/597239738.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.