Grants paid by Edith M Slagle Irrv TR 08142000
EIN 59-7244327 · Orlando, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Edith M Slagle Irrv TR 08142000 of Orlando, FL (EIN 59-7244327) reported 28 grants paid totaling $196,235 to 8 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$196,235
28 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 4 | $35,307 | — |
| 2020 | 4 | $9,970 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $26,982 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $31,680 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $30,280 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $29,144 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $32,872 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Edith M Slagle Irrv TR 08142000, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Christian Church | U | Johnson City, TN | 7 | $49,030 | 2025 |
| American Heart Association | U | St Petersburg, FL | 5 | $40,276 | 2025 |
| Washington County Johnson City Emergency Medical Service Inc 62-1141186 | C | Johnson City, TN | 6 | $39,748 | 2025 |
| American Cancer Society Inc | U | Hagerstown, MD | 4 | $30,994 | 2025 |
| American Cancer Society Inc Natl Office Probate & TR Mgmt Svc | U | Oklahoma City, OK | 2 | $10,690 | 2021 |
| Washington County Johnson City | U | Johnson City, TN | 1 | $9,282 | 2018 |
| American Heart Association Attn Sarah Rumschlag | U | St Petersburg, FL | 2 | $8,754 | 2021 |
| American Cancer Society Inc | U | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $7,461 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 28 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | American Heart Association St Petersburg, FL | U | $8,218 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202611069349101811 |
| 2025 | Washington County Johnson City Emergency Medical Service Inc Johnson City, TN | C | $8,218 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202611069349101811 |
| 2025 | First Christian Church Johnson City, TN | U | $8,218 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202611069349101811 |
| 2025 | American Cancer Society Inc Hagerstown, MD | U | $8,218 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202611069349101811 |
| 2024 | Washington County Johnson City Emergency Medical Service Inc Johnson City, TN | C | $7,286 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202521089349101122 |
| 2024 | First Christian Church Johnson City, TN | U | $7,286 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202521089349101122 |
| 2024 | American Heart Association St Petersburg, FL | U | $7,286 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202521089349101122 |
| 2024 | American Cancer Society Inc Hagerstown, MD | U | $7,286 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202521089349101122 |
| 2023 | American Cancer Society Inc Hagerstown, MD | U | $7,570 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411089349101036 |
| 2023 | American Heart Association St Petersburg, FL | U | $7,570 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411089349101036 |
| 2023 | First Christian Church Johnson City, TN | U | $7,570 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411089349101036 |
| 2023 | Washington County Johnson City Emergency Medical Service Inc Johnson City, TN | C | $7,570 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411089349101036 |
| 2022 | Washington County Johnson City Emergency Medical Service Inc Johnson City, TN | C | $7,920 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202321219349100542 |
| 2022 | First Christian Church Johnson City, TN | U | $7,920 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202321219349100542 |
| 2022 | American Cancer Society Inc Hagerstown, MD | U | $7,920 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202321219349100542 |
| 2022 | American Heart Association St Petersburg, FL | U | $7,920 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202321219349100542 |
| 2021 | American Heart Association Attn Sarah Rumschlag St Petersburg, FL | U | $6,760 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202211159349101611 |
| 2021 | Washington County Johnson City Emergency Medical Service Inc Johnson City, TN | C | $6,760 | paid | GENERAL OPERATION | 202211159349101611 |
| 2021 | First Christian Church Johnson City, TN | U | $6,760 | paid | GENERAL OPERATION | 202211159349101611 |
| 2021 | American Cancer Society Inc Natl Office Probate & TR Mgmt Svc Oklahoma City, OK | U | $6,702 | paid | GENERAL OPERATION | 202211159349101611 |
| 2020 | American Cancer Society Inc Natl Office Probate & TR Mgmt Svc Oklahoma City, OK | U | $3,988 | paid | GENERAL OPERATION | 202131179349101183 |
| 2020 | First Christian Church Johnson City, TN | U | $1,994 | paid | GENERAL OPERATION | 202131179349101183 |
| 2020 | American Heart Association Attn Sarah Rumschlag St Petersburg, FL | U | $1,994 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202131179349101183 |
| 2020 | Washington County Johnson City Emergency Medical Service Inc Johnson City, TN | C | $1,994 | paid | GENERAL OPERATION | 202131179349101183 |
| 2018 | American Heart Association St Petersburg, FL | U | $9,282 | paid | GENERAL OPERATION | 201931239349100808 |
| 2018 | First Christian Church Johnson City, TN | U | $9,282 | paid | GENERAL OPERATION | 201931239349100808 |
| 2018 | Washington County Johnson City Johnson City, TN | U | $9,282 | paid | GENERAL OPERATION | 201931239349100808 |
| 2018 | American Cancer Society Inc Oklahoma City, OK | U | $7,461 | paid | GENERAL OPERATION | 201931239349100808 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202611069349101811 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202521089349101122 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411089349101036 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321219349100542 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202211159349101611 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202131179349101183 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201931239349100808 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/597244327.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.