funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Edith M Slagle Irrv TR 08142000

EIN 59-7244327 · Orlando, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Edith M Slagle Irrv TR 08142000 of Orlando, FL (EIN 59-7244327) reported 28 grants paid totaling $196,235 to 8 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$196,235

28 grants

Recipients

8

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20184$35,307
20204$9,970
20214$26,982
20224$31,680
20234$30,280
20244$29,144
20254$32,872

Top recipients

The 8 recipients receiving the most from Edith M Slagle Irrv TR 08142000, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
First Christian ChurchUJohnson City, TN7$49,0302025
American Heart AssociationUSt Petersburg, FL5$40,2762025
Washington County Johnson City Emergency Medical Service Inc 62-1141186CJohnson City, TN6$39,7482025
American Cancer Society IncUHagerstown, MD4$30,9942025
American Cancer Society Inc Natl Office Probate & TR Mgmt SvcUOklahoma City, OK2$10,6902021
Washington County Johnson CityUJohnson City, TN1$9,2822018
American Heart Association Attn Sarah RumschlagUSt Petersburg, FL2$8,7542021
American Cancer Society IncUOklahoma City, OK1$7,4612018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 28 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Edith M Slagle Irrv TR 08142000
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025American Heart Association St Petersburg, FLU$8,218paidGENERAL OPERATING202611069349101811
2025Washington County Johnson City Emergency Medical Service Inc Johnson City, TNC$8,218paidGENERAL OPERATING202611069349101811
2025First Christian Church Johnson City, TNU$8,218paidGENERAL OPERATING202611069349101811
2025American Cancer Society Inc Hagerstown, MDU$8,218paidGENERAL OPERATING202611069349101811
2024Washington County Johnson City Emergency Medical Service Inc Johnson City, TNC$7,286paidGENERAL OPERATING202521089349101122
2024First Christian Church Johnson City, TNU$7,286paidGENERAL OPERATING202521089349101122
2024American Heart Association St Petersburg, FLU$7,286paidGENERAL OPERATING202521089349101122
2024American Cancer Society Inc Hagerstown, MDU$7,286paidGENERAL OPERATING202521089349101122
2023American Cancer Society Inc Hagerstown, MDU$7,570paidGENERAL OPERATING202411089349101036
2023American Heart Association St Petersburg, FLU$7,570paidGENERAL OPERATING202411089349101036
2023First Christian Church Johnson City, TNU$7,570paidGENERAL OPERATING202411089349101036
2023Washington County Johnson City Emergency Medical Service Inc Johnson City, TNC$7,570paidGENERAL OPERATING202411089349101036
2022Washington County Johnson City Emergency Medical Service Inc Johnson City, TNC$7,920paidGENERAL OPERATING202321219349100542
2022First Christian Church Johnson City, TNU$7,920paidGENERAL OPERATING202321219349100542
2022American Cancer Society Inc Hagerstown, MDU$7,920paidGENERAL OPERATING202321219349100542
2022American Heart Association St Petersburg, FLU$7,920paidGENERAL OPERATING202321219349100542
2021American Heart Association Attn Sarah Rumschlag St Petersburg, FLU$6,760paidGENERAL OPERATING202211159349101611
2021Washington County Johnson City Emergency Medical Service Inc Johnson City, TNC$6,760paidGENERAL OPERATION202211159349101611
2021First Christian Church Johnson City, TNU$6,760paidGENERAL OPERATION202211159349101611
2021American Cancer Society Inc Natl Office Probate & TR Mgmt Svc Oklahoma City, OKU$6,702paidGENERAL OPERATION202211159349101611
2020American Cancer Society Inc Natl Office Probate & TR Mgmt Svc Oklahoma City, OKU$3,988paidGENERAL OPERATION202131179349101183
2020First Christian Church Johnson City, TNU$1,994paidGENERAL OPERATION202131179349101183
2020American Heart Association Attn Sarah Rumschlag St Petersburg, FLU$1,994paidGENERAL OPERATING202131179349101183
2020Washington County Johnson City Emergency Medical Service Inc Johnson City, TNC$1,994paidGENERAL OPERATION202131179349101183
2018American Heart Association St Petersburg, FLU$9,282paidGENERAL OPERATION201931239349100808
2018First Christian Church Johnson City, TNU$9,282paidGENERAL OPERATION201931239349100808
2018Washington County Johnson City Johnson City, TNU$9,282paidGENERAL OPERATION201931239349100808
2018American Cancer Society Inc Oklahoma City, OKU$7,461paidGENERAL OPERATION201931239349100808

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202611069349101811
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521089349101122
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411089349101036
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321219349100542
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202211159349101611
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202131179349101183
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201931239349100808

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/597244327.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.