funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Isadore & Jean Bloom Charitable

EIN 59-7245069 · Dallas, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Isadore & Jean Bloom Charitable of Dallas, FL (EIN 59-7245069) reported 21 grants paid totaling $478,137 to 4 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$478,137

21 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20193$43,866
20203$43,923
20213$48,993
20223$72,327
20233$55,173
20243$110,004
20253$103,851

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Isadore & Jean Bloom Charitable, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
University of MiamiUCoral Gables, FL7$159,3792025
American Heart AssociationUSt Petersburg, FL7$159,3792025
American Cancer Society Inc Attn Kellye BatesUHagerstown, MD3$89,6762025
American Cancer Society Inc Attn Kellye BatesUOklahoma City, OK4$69,7032022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 21 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Isadore & Jean Bloom Charitable
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025University of Miami Coral Gables, FLU$34,617paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202531719349101103
2025American Cancer Society Inc Attn Kellye Bates Hagerstown, MDU$34,617paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202531719349101103
2025American Heart Association St Petersburg, FLU$34,617paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202531719349101103
2024American Heart Association St Petersburg, FLU$36,668paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202431779349100808
2024University of Miami Coral Gables, FLU$36,668paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202431779349100808
2024American Cancer Society Inc Attn Kellye Bates Hagerstown, MDU$36,668paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202431779349100808
2023American Cancer Society Inc Attn Kellye Bates Hagerstown, MDU$18,391paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202302139349100020
2023University of Miami Coral Gables, FLU$18,391paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202302139349100020
2023American Heart Association St Petersburg, FLU$18,391paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202302139349100020
2022University of Miami Coral Gables, FLU$24,109paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202202139349100755
2022American Cancer Society Inc Attn Kellye Bates Oklahoma City, OKU$24,109paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202202139349100755
2022American Heart Association St Petersburg, FLU$24,109paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202202139349100755
2021American Cancer Society Inc Attn Kellye Bates Oklahoma City, OKU$16,331paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202131729349101208
2021American Heart Association St Petersburg, FLU$16,331paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202131729349101208
2021University of Miami Coral Gables, FLU$16,331paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202131729349101208
2020American Cancer Society Inc Attn Kellye Bates Oklahoma City, OKU$14,641paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202021649349100512
2020American Heart Association St Petersburg, FLU$14,641paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202021649349100512
2020University of Miami Coral Gables, FLU$14,641paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202021649349100512
2019American Heart Association St Petersburg, FLU$14,622paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201902109349100605
2019American Cancer Society Inc Attn Kellye Bates Oklahoma City, OKU$14,622paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201902109349100605
2019University of Miami Coral Gables, FLU$14,622paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201902109349100605

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-04-30not stated2024v5.1202531719349101103
990PF20242024-04-30not stated2023v5.1202431779349100808
990PF20232023-04-30not stated2022v5.0202302139349100020
990PF20222022-04-30not stated2021v4.1202202139349100755
990PF20212021-04-30not stated2020v4.1202131729349101208
990PF20202020-04-30not stated2019v5.0202021649349100512
990PF20192019-04-30not stated2018v3.0201902109349100605

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/597245069.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.