Grants paid by Tua Grace Watkins Charitable
EIN 59-7277187 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Tua Grace Watkins Charitable of Dallas, TX (EIN 59-7277187) reported 60 grants paid totaling $271,915 to 11 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$271,915
60 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 10 | $37,210 | — |
| 2021 | 11 | $36,122 | — |
| 2022 | 10 | $64,215 | — |
| 2023 | 9 | $39,757 | — |
| 2024 | 10 | $40,262 | — |
| 2025 | 10 | $54,349 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Tua Grace Watkins Charitable, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Food Bank for Central & and Northeast Missouri 43-1238934 | C | Columbia, MO | 6 | $47,162 | 2025 |
| United Way of the Ozarks 44-0552047 | B | Springfield, MO | 6 | $41,621 | 2025 |
| School of the Ozarks | U | Point Lookout, MO | 6 | $28,095 | 2025 |
| Ozark Methodist Manor | U | Marionville, MO | 6 | $27,403 | 2025 |
| American Red Cross Attn Trust & Estates | U | Washington, DC | 6 | $27,403 | 2025 |
| The Salvation Army Attn Legal Dept | U | Hoffman Estates, IL | 6 | $27,403 | 2025 |
| Hospice Foundation of the Ozarks 43-1552783 | C | Springfield, MO | 6 | $26,401 | 2025 |
| Peter and Paul Community Service 43-1349643 | D | Saint Louis, MO | 5 | $19,360 | 2025 |
| Southwest Missouri Humane Society 44-0665046 | B | Springfield, MO | 6 | $13,492 | 2025 |
| Youth in Need 43-1033862 | B | St Charles, MO | 6 | $11,075 | 2025 |
| Southwest Mo Office of Aging | U | Springfield, MO | 1 | $2,500 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 60 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | The Food Bank for Central & and Northeast Missouri Columbia, MO | C | $10,898 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202533449349100903 |
| 2025 | United Way of the Ozarks Springfield, MO | B | $9,238 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202533449349100903 |
| 2025 | Ozark Methodist Manor Marionville, MO | U | $5,350 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202533449349100903 |
| 2025 | American Red Cross Attn Trust & Estates Washington, DC | U | $5,350 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202533449349100903 |
| 2025 | School of the Ozarks Point Lookout, MO | U | $5,350 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202533449349100903 |
| 2025 | The Salvation Army Attn Legal Dept Hoffman Estates, IL | U | $5,350 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202533449349100903 |
| 2025 | Peter and Paul Community Svc Inc St Louis, MO | D | $4,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202533449349100903 |
| 2025 | Hospice Foundation of the Ozarks Springfield, MO | C | $4,137 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202533449349100903 |
| 2025 | Southwest Missouri Humane Society Springfield, MO | B | $2,676 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202533449349100903 |
| 2025 | Youth in Need St Charles, MO | B | $1,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202533449349100903 |
| 2024 | The Food Bank for Central & and Northeast Missouri Columbia, MO | C | $7,753 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202433529349101503 |
| 2024 | United Way of the Ozarks Springfield, MO | B | $6,430 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202433529349101503 |
| 2024 | American Red Cross Attn Trust & Estates Washington, DC | U | $4,287 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202433529349101503 |
| 2024 | Hospice Foundation of the Ozarks Springfield, MO | C | $4,287 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202433529349101503 |
| 2024 | The Salvation Army Attn Legal Dept Hoffman Estates, IL | U | $4,287 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202433529349101503 |
| 2024 | School of the Ozarks Point Lookout, MO | U | $4,287 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202433529349101503 |
| 2024 | Ozark Methodist Manor Marionville, MO | U | $4,287 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202433529349101503 |
| 2024 | Southwest Missouri Humane Society Springfield, MO | B | $2,144 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202433529349101503 |
| 2024 | Peter and Paul Community Svc Inc St Louis, MO | D | $1,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202433529349101503 |
| 2024 | Youth in Need St Charles, MO | B | $1,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202433529349101503 |
| 2023 | The Food Bank for Central & and Northeast Missouri Columbia, MO | C | $8,748 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202420319349101752 |
| 2023 | United Way of the Ozarks Springfield, MO | B | $6,430 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202420319349101752 |
| 2023 | American Red Cross Attn Trust & Estates Washington, DC | U | $4,287 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202420319349101752 |
| 2023 | Ozark Methodist Manor Marionville, MO | U | $4,287 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202420319349101752 |
| 2023 | The Salvation Army Attn Legal Dept Hoffman Estates, IL | U | $4,287 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202420319349101752 |
| 2023 | School of the Ozarks Point Lookout, MO | U | $4,287 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202420319349101752 |
| 2023 | Hospice Foundation of the Ozarks Springfield, MO | C | $4,287 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202420319349101752 |
| 2023 | Southwest Missouri Humane Society Springfield, MO | B | $2,144 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202420319349101752 |
| 2023 | Youth in Need St Charles, MO | B | $1,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202420319349101752 |
| 2022 | The Food Bank for Central & and Northeast Missouri Columbia, MO | C | $10,263 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202320599349100717 |
| 2022 | United Way of the Ozarks Springfield, MO | B | $8,939 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202320599349100717 |
| 2022 | School of the Ozarks Point Lookout, MO | U | $7,114 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202320599349100717 |
| 2022 | Ozark Methodist Manor Marionville, MO | U | $6,422 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202320599349100717 |
| 2022 | Hospice Foundation of the Ozarks Springfield, MO | C | $6,422 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202320599349100717 |
| 2022 | American Red Cross Attn Trust & Estates Washington, DC | U | $6,422 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202320599349100717 |
| 2022 | The Salvation Army Attn Legal Dept Hoffman Estates, IL | U | $6,422 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202320599349100717 |
| 2022 | Peter and Paul Community Service Saint Louis, MO | D | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202320599349100717 |
| 2022 | Youth in Need St Charles, MO | B | $4,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202320599349100717 |
| 2022 | Southwest Missouri Humane Society Springfield, MO | B | $3,211 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202320599349100717 |
| 2021 | United Way of the Ozarks Springfield, MO | B | $5,045 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202220279349100617 |
| 2021 | The Food Bank for Central & and Northeast Missouri Columbia, MO | C | $4,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202220279349100617 |
| 2021 | Peter and Paul Community Service Saint Louis, MO | D | $4,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202220279349100617 |
| 2021 | The Salvation Army Attn Legal Dept Hoffman Estates, IL | U | $3,364 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202220279349100617 |
| 2021 | School of the Ozarks Point Lookout, MO | U | $3,364 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202220279349100617 |
| 2021 | Hospice Foundation of the Ozarks Springfield, MO | C | $3,364 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202220279349100617 |
| 2021 | American Red Cross Attn Trust & Estates Washington, DC | U | $3,364 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202220279349100617 |
| 2021 | Ozark Methodist Manor Marionville, MO | U | $3,364 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202220279349100617 |
| 2021 | Southwest Mo Office of Aging Springfield, MO | U | $2,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202220279349100617 |
| 2021 | Southwest Missouri Humane Society Springfield, MO | B | $1,682 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202220279349100617 |
| 2021 | Youth in Need St Charles, MO | B | $1,575 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202220279349100617 |
| 2020 | United Way of the Ozarks Springfield, MO | B | $5,539 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202100219349101200 |
| 2020 | The Food Bank for Central & and Northeast Missouri Columbia, MO | C | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202100219349101200 |
| 2020 | Peter and Paul Community Service Saint Louis, MO | D | $4,360 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202100219349101200 |
| 2020 | Hospice Foundation of the Ozarks Springfield, MO | C | $3,904 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202100219349101200 |
| 2020 | Ozark Methodist Manor Marionville, MO | U | $3,693 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202100219349101200 |
| 2020 | The Salvation Army Attn Legal Dept Hoffman Estates, IL | U | $3,693 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202100219349101200 |
| 2020 | American Red Cross Attn Trust & Estates Washington, DC | U | $3,693 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202100219349101200 |
| 2020 | School of the Ozarks Point Lookout, MO | U | $3,693 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202100219349101200 |
| 2020 | Youth in Need St Charles, MO | B | $2,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202100219349101200 |
| 2020 | Southwest Missouri Humane Society Springfield, MO | B | $1,635 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202100219349101200 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-10-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202533449349100903 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-10-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202433529349101503 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-10-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202420319349101752 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-10-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202320599349100717 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-10-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202220279349100617 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-10-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202100219349101200 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/597277187.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.