funder-graph

FundersOK

Grants paid by R D Farmer Ir Suc Tuw

EIN 59-7278980 · Oklahoma City, OK · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

R D Farmer Ir Suc Tuw of Oklahoma City, OK (EIN 59-7278980) reported 10 grants paid totaling $838,487 to 4 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$838,487

10 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20202$124,892
20212$156,144
20222$140,648
20232$134,569
20241$139,545
20251$142,689

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from R D Farmer Ir Suc Tuw, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Ohlahoma 4-H Foundation IncUStillwater, OK5$713,2952025
Oklahoma 4-H Foundation Inc 73-6109761BStillwater, OK1$124,7942020
Rosehill CemetaryUOklahoma City, OK3$3002023
Rosehill CemeteryUOklahoma City, OK1$982020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by R D Farmer Ir Suc Tuw
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Ohlahoma 4-H Foundation Inc Stillwater, OKU$142,689paidGENERAL SUPPORT202631039349101353
2024Ohlahoma 4-H Foundation Inc Stillwater, OKU$139,545paidGENERAL SUPPORT202531359349100738
2023Ohlahoma 4-H Foundation Inc Stillwater, OKU$134,469paidGENERAL SUPPORT202400869349100410
2023Rosehill Cemetary Oklahoma City, OKU$100paidFLOWER PLAN202400869349100410
2022Ohlahoma 4-H Foundation Inc Stillwater, OKU$140,548paidGENERAL SUPPORT202321259349100832
2022Rosehill Cemetary Oklahoma City, OKU$100paidFLOWER PLAN202321259349100832
2021Ohlahoma 4-H Foundation Inc Stillwater, OKU$156,044paidGENERAL SUPPORT202221379349101122
2021Rosehill Cemetary Oklahoma City, OKU$100paidFLOWER PLAN202221379349101122
2020Oklahoma 4-H Foundation Inc Stillwater, OKB$124,794paidGENERAL SUPPORT202111339349101141
2020Rosehill Cemetery Oklahoma City, OKU$98paidFLOWER PLAN202111339349101141

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202631039349101353
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531359349100738
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202400869349100410
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321259349100832
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202221379349101122
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202111339349101141

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/597278980.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.