funder-graph

FundersKY

Grants paid by Benevolent & Protective Order of Elks of the USA

EIN 61-0367049 · Paducah, KY · Form 990, Schedule I

Benevolent & Protective Order of Elks of the USA of Paducah, KY (EIN 61-0367049) reported 6 grants paid totaling $45,488 to 5 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$45,488

6 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$10,952
20201$5,436
20211$6,000
20221$5,500
20252$17,600

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Benevolent & Protective Order of Elks of the USA, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
OthersU2$16,3882020
The McgangstersUPaducah, KY1$12,0002025
Enf GrantsU1$6,0002021
Samurai AngelsU1$5,6002025
Women Aware Inc Women Aware Inc 61-0974637APaducah, KY1$5,5002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Benevolent & Protective Order of Elks of the USA
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025The Mcgangsters Paducah, KYU$12,000paid202512189349301831
2025Samurai AngelsU$5,600paid202512189349301831
2022Women Aware Inc Women Aware Inc Paducah, KYA$5,500paidCAPITAL CAMPAIGN202222179349301462
2021Enf GrantsU$6,000paid202112219349301696
2020OthersU$5,436paid202011959349303226
2019OthersU$10,952paid201901919349300710

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-03-31not stated2024v5.0202512189349301831
99020222022-03-31not stated2021v4.0202222179349301462
99020212021-03-31not stated2020v4.0202112219349301696
99020202020-03-31not stated2019v5.0202011959349303226
99020192019-03-31not stated2018v3.1201901919349300710

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/610367049.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.