Grants paid by United Way of Southern Kentucky Inc
EIN 61-0590564 · Bowling Green, KY · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T70Z
United Way of Southern Kentucky Inc of Bowling Green, KY (EIN 61-0590564) reported 239 grants paid totaling $11,417,221 to 58 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$11,417,221
239 grants
Recipients
58
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 34 | $989,917 | — |
| 2019 | 35 | $1,083,386 | — |
| 2020 | 34 | $885,987 | — |
| 2021 | 28 | $1,039,685 | — |
| 2022 | 29 | $1,561,622 | — |
| 2023 | 29 | $3,795,911 | — |
| 2024 | 28 | $1,025,055 | — |
| 2025 | 22 | $1,035,658 | — |
Top recipients
The 58 recipients receiving the most from United Way of Southern Kentucky Inc, by grants paid, out of 58 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Housing Authority - Wrote Program 61-1303266 | A | Bowling Green, KY | 10 | $1,843,868 | 2025 |
| Kentucky Legal Aid Inc 61-0916523 | A | Bowling Green, KY | 16 | $1,618,354 | 2025 |
| Habitat for Humanity 61-1182702 | A | Bowling Green, KY | 3 | $1,283,000 | 2023 |
| Family Enrichment Center 61-0956466 | A | Bowling Green, KY | 8 | $1,270,501 | 2025 |
| Warren County Schools 61-6001247 | A | Bowling Green, KY | 7 | $623,210 | 2025 |
| Barren River Area Safe Space Inc 61-0977016 | A | Bowling Green, KY | 8 | $510,114 | 2025 |
| Foundry Christian Community Center - Foundry Program 27-3822705 | A | Bowling Green, KY | 8 | $466,237 | 2025 |
| City of Bowling Green | U | Scottsville, KY | 1 | $343,500 | 2023 |
| Refuge Bg 83-2610788 | A | Bowling Green, KY | 6 | $343,307 | 2025 |
| Boys & Girls Club of Bowling Green 61-0482974 | A | Bowling Green, KY | 7 | $234,065 | 2024 |
| Lifechoice Pregnancey Care 81-1287290 | A | Russellville, KY | 7 | $207,261 | 2025 |
| Allen County Schools Ctc 61-6001355 | A | Scottsville, KY | 11 | $188,405 | 2025 |
| Russellville Schools 61-6001174 | A | Russellville, KY | 7 | $179,135 | 2025 |
| Hotel Inc 31-1021948 | A | Bowling Green, KY | 4 | $165,400 | 2021 |
| The Salvation Army 58-0660607 | A | Bowling Green, KY | 1 | $161,422 | 2022 |
| Logan County Good Samaritan 61-1307117 | A | Russellville, KY | 8 | $135,366 | 2025 |
| Barren County Schools 61-6001283 | A | Glasgow, KY | 8 | $133,637 | 2025 |
| Junior Achievement of Sc Kentucky 61-0997385 | A | Bowling Green, KY | 4 | $128,031 | 2021 |
| Southcentral Kentucky Community & Technical College Foundation 02-0738080 | A | Bowling Green, KY | 8 | $109,498 | 2025 |
| Barren River Area Child Advocacy Center 61-1337449 | A | Bowling Green, KY | 2 | $108,300 | 2023 |
| Feeding America Kentucky's Heartland 61-1043635 | A | Elizabethtown, KY | 4 | $92,835 | 2021 |
| Hope Harbor 61-1089513 | A | Bowling Green, KY | 3 | $83,602 | 2020 |
| Simpson Cty Schools 61-6001281 | A | Franklin, KY | 8 | $72,555 | 2025 |
| United Way of the Coalfield 61-0732633 | A | Madisonville, KY | 7 | $67,827 | 2025 |
| Butler County Schools 61-6001326 | A | Morgantown, KY | 5 | $65,232 | 2025 |
| Casa of South Central Kentucky 61-1334266 | A | Bowling Green, KY | 4 | $64,008 | 2021 |
| International Center 61-0994341 | A | Bowling Green, KY | 4 | $60,262 | 2021 |
| Logan County Adult Education 61-1103657 | A | Russellville, KY | 4 | $54,149 | 2021 |
| First Christian Church - Community Grocery 61-0525166 | A | Bowling Green, KY | 2 | $53,000 | 2025 |
| Down Syndrome of Southern Kentucky 61-1357521 | A | Bowling Green, KY | 4 | $52,289 | 2025 |
| Bowling Green Independent Schools 61-6001390 | A | Bowling Green, KY | 3 | $51,394 | 2025 |
| Logan County Schools 61-6001352 | A | Russellville, KY | 3 | $51,153 | 2020 |
| Logan County Skills (fna Adult Education) 61-0600439 | A | Russellville, KY | 3 | $42,500 | 2024 |
| Megan's Mobile Grocery Store 83-2375888 | A | Bowling Green, KY | 4 | $42,475 | 2023 |
| Bowling Green-Warren County Community Ed 61-1221816 | A | Bowling Green, KY | 2 | $41,600 | 2019 |
| Junior Achievement of South Central Kentucky 84-1267604 | A | Bowling Green, KY | 2 | $41,500 | 2025 |
| Wku Research Foundation 61-1358086 | A | Bowling Green, KY | 2 | $36,790 | 2019 |
| Western Kentucky Univeristy 61-6055628 | A | Bowling Green, KY | 3 | $34,401 | 2023 |
| Care Ustz 87-2173508 | A | Bowling Green, KY | 2 | $30,000 | 2024 |
| Glean Ky South Central 27-4087963 | A | Lexington, KY | 3 | $30,000 | 2024 |
| Barren River Health Department 61-1010874 | A | Bowling Green, KY | 2 | $28,350 | 2020 |
| Franklin-Simpson Good Samaritan 61-1220675 | A | Franklin, KY | 4 | $27,350 | 2024 |
| New Path Recovery Home 85-4313147 | A | Bowling Green, KY | 2 | $26,040 | 2025 |
| Lee Initiative 82-3884798 | A | Bowling Green, KY | 1 | $25,000 | 2022 |
| Edmonson County Schools 61-6001250 | A | Brownsville, KY | 4 | $23,678 | 2023 |
| New Beginnings Therapeutic Riding 61-1312304 | A | Bowling Green, KY | 3 | $20,231 | 2023 |
| Bowling Green-Warren County Welfare Center 61-0480941 | A | Bowling Green, KY | 2 | $20,000 | 2022 |
| Caverna Independent Schools 61-6002422 | A | Cave City, KY | 2 | $18,500 | 2024 |
| Hospice of Southern Kentucky Inc 31-1035478 | A | Bowling Green, KY | 2 | $16,804 | 2021 |
| St Vincent Depaul Society 01-0963175 | A | Bowling Green, KY | 2 | $15,000 | 2019 |
| Allen County Health Department 31-1535010 | A | Scottsville, KY | 2 | $13,585 | 2021 |
| Association of Rescue Intervention Kentucky 46-5345437 | A | Bowling Green, KY | 1 | $10,000 | 2018 |
| Churches United in Christ Help Ministries 75-3105749 | A | Bowling Green, KY | 1 | $10,000 | 2018 |
| Hope House Ministries 26-3594555 | A | Bowling Green, KY | 1 | $10,000 | 2018 |
| Union of Refugees & Immigrants 87-3476762 | A | Bowling Green, KY | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Morgantown Mission 61-1320445 | A | Morgantown, KY | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Needmore Acres 46-0791144 | A | Scottsville, KY | 1 | $7,500 | 2022 |
| Habilitation Information Vocation & Education Inc (hive Inc) 47-4628505 | A | Bowling Green, KY | 1 | $5,000 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 239 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Family Enrichment Center Bowling Green, KY | A | $167,560 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202513519349300221 |
| 2025 | Kentucky Legal Aid Inc Bowling Green, KY | A | $164,095 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202513519349300221 |
| 2025 | Warren County Schools Bowling Green, KY | A | $116,133 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202513519349300221 |
| 2025 | Barren River Long Term Care Ombudsman Bowling Green, KY | A | $61,911 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202513519349300221 |
| 2025 | Barren River Area Safe Space Inc Bowling Green, KY | A | $61,150 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202513519349300221 |
| 2025 | Foundry Christian Community Center - Foundry Program Bowling Green, KY | A | $57,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202513519349300221 |
| 2025 | Refuge Bg Bowling Green, KY | A | $55,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202513519349300221 |
| 2025 | Housing Authority - Wrote Program Bowling Green, KY | A | $51,894 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202513519349300221 |
| 2025 | Life Choice Pregnancy Center Bowling Green, KY | A | $39,080 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202513519349300221 |
| 2025 | Russellville Schools Russellville, KY | A | $35,670 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202513519349300221 |
| 2025 | Southcentral Kentucky Community & Technical College Foundation Bowling Green, KY | A | $27,500 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202513519349300221 |
| 2025 | Allen County Schools Scottsville, KY | A | $26,260 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202513519349300221 |
| 2025 | Barren County Schools Glasgow, KY | A | $25,060 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202513519349300221 |
| 2025 | First Christian Church - Community Grocery Bowling Green, KY | A | $25,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202513519349300221 |
| 2025 | Junior Achievement of South Central Kentucky Bowling Green, KY | A | $24,500 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202513519349300221 |
| 2025 | Logan County Good Samaritan Russellville, KY | A | $20,092 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202513519349300221 |
| 2025 | Bowling Green Independent Schools Bowling Green, KY | A | $20,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202513519349300221 |
| 2025 | Butler County Schools Morgantown, KY | A | $18,791 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202513519349300221 |
| 2025 | New Path Recovery Home Bowling Green, KY | A | $14,040 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202513519349300221 |
| 2025 | Down Syndrome of Southern Kentucky Bowling Green, KY | A | $9,610 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202513519349300221 |
| 2025 | United Way of the Coalfield Madisonville, KY | A | $9,312 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202513519349300221 |
| 2025 | Simpson Cty Schools Franklin, KY | A | $6,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202513519349300221 |
| 2024 | Family Enrichment Center Bowling Green, KY | A | $170,524 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202413469349300646 |
| 2024 | Kentucky Legal Aid Inc Bowling Green, KY | A | $163,386 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202413469349300646 |
| 2024 | Warren County Schools Bowling Green, KY | A | $113,910 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202413469349300646 |
| 2024 | Barren River Long Term Care Ombudsman Bowling Green, KY | A | $67,626 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202413469349300646 |
| 2024 | Foundry Christian Community Center - Foundry Program Bowling Green, KY | A | $67,237 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202413469349300646 |
| 2024 | Barren River Area Safe Space Inc Bowling Green, KY | A | $63,333 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202413469349300646 |
| 2024 | Housing Authority - Wrote Program Bowling Green, KY | A | $42,153 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202413469349300646 |
| 2024 | Refuge Bg Bowling Green, KY | A | $30,182 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202413469349300646 |
| 2024 | Boys & Girls Club of Bowling Green Bowling Green, KY | A | $30,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202413469349300646 |
| 2024 | First Christian Church - Community Grocery Bowling Green, KY | A | $28,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202413469349300646 |
| 2024 | Russellville Schools Russellville, KY | A | $25,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202413469349300646 |
| 2024 | Allen County Schools Frc Scottsville, KY | A | $24,500 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202413469349300646 |
| 2024 | Bowling Green Independent Schools Bowling Green, KY | A | $22,500 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202413469349300646 |
| 2024 | Logan County Good Samaritan Russellville, KY | A | $20,091 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202413469349300646 |
| 2024 | Butler County Schools Morgantown, KY | A | $18,500 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202413469349300646 |
| 2024 | Junior Achievement of South Central Kentucky Bowling Green, KY | A | $17,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202413469349300646 |
| 2024 | Glean Ky South Central Lexington, KY | A | $15,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202413469349300646 |
| 2024 | Caverna Independent Schools Cave City, KY | A | $12,500 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202413469349300646 |
| 2024 | Southcentral Kentucky Community & Technical College Foundation Bowling Green, KY | A | $12,500 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202413469349300646 |
| 2024 | New Path Recovery Home Bowling Green, KY | A | $12,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202413469349300646 |
| 2024 | Care Ustz Bowling Green, KY | A | $10,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202413469349300646 |
| 2024 | Barren County Schools Glasgow, KY | A | $10,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202413469349300646 |
| 2024 | Morgantown Mission Morgantown, KY | A | $10,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202413469349300646 |
| 2024 | United Way of the Coalfield Madisonville, KY | A | $9,546 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202413469349300646 |
| 2024 | Down Syndrome of Southern Kentucky Bowling Green, KY | A | $8,067 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202413469349300646 |
| 2024 | Simpson Cty Schools Franklin, KY | A | $7,500 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202413469349300646 |
| 2024 | Logan County Skills (fna Adult Education) Russellville, KY | A | $7,500 | paid | DONOR DESIGNATED FOR GENERAL SUPPORT | 202413469349300646 |
| 2024 | Franklin-Simpson Good Samaritan Franklin, KY | A | $6,500 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202413469349300646 |
| 2023 | Housing Authority of Bowling Green Bowling Green, KY | A | $1,195,000 | paid | DISASTER ASSISTANCE/TORNADO | 202420619349300902 |
| 2023 | Habitat for Humanity Bowling Green, KY | A | $1,183,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202420619349300902 |
| 2023 | City of Bowling Green Scottsville, KY | U | $343,500 | paid | DISASTER ASSISTANCE/TORNADO | 202420619349300902 |
| 2023 | Family Enrichment Center Bowling Green, KY | A | $178,892 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202420619349300902 |
| 2023 | Kentucky Legal Aid Inc Bowling Green, KY | A | $147,761 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202420619349300902 |
| 2023 | Warren County Schools Bowling Green, KY | A | $108,906 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202420619349300902 |
| 2023 | Refuge Bg Bowling Green, KY | A | $91,385 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202420619349300902 |
| 2023 | Barren River Area Safe Space Inc Bowling Green, KY | A | $61,563 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202420619349300902 |
| 2023 | Foundry Christian Community Center - Foundry Program Bowling Green, KY | A | $60,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202420619349300902 |
| 2023 | Housing Authority - Wrote Program Bowling Green, KY | A | $54,761 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202420619349300902 |
| 2023 | Barren River Area Child Advocacy Center Bowling Green, KY | A | $51,300 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202420619349300902 |
| 2023 | Barren River Long Term Care Ombudsman Bowling Green, KY | A | $48,794 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202420619349300902 |
| 2023 | Lifechoice Pregnancy Care Russellville, KY | A | $45,651 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202420619349300902 |
| 2023 | Boys & Girls Club of Bowling Green Bowling Green, KY | A | $34,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202420619349300902 |
| 2023 | Allen County Schools Frc Scottsville, KY | A | $34,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202420619349300902 |
| 2023 | Russellville Schools Russellville, KY | A | $25,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202420619349300902 |
| 2023 | Barren County Schools Glasgow, KY | A | $20,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202420619349300902 |
| 2023 | Logan County Good Samaritan Russellville, KY | A | $18,492 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202420619349300902 |
| 2023 | Megan's Mobile Grocery Store Bowling Green, KY | A | $12,277 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202420619349300902 |
| 2023 | United Way of the Coalfield Madisonville, KY | A | $10,590 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202420619349300902 |
| 2023 | Logan County Skills (fna Adult Education) Russellville, KY | A | $10,000 | paid | DONOR DESIGNATED FOR GENERAL SUPPORT | 202420619349300902 |
| 2023 | Union of Refugees & Immigrants Bowling Green, KY | A | $10,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202420619349300902 |
| 2023 | Western Kentucky Univeristy Bowling Green, KY | A | $9,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202420619349300902 |
| 2023 | Simpson Cty Schools Franklin, KY | A | $8,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202420619349300902 |
| 2023 | Southcentral Kentucky Community & Technical College Foundation Bowling Green, KY | A | $8,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202420619349300902 |
| 2023 | Edmonson County Schools Sweeden, KY | A | $7,539 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202420619349300902 |
| 2023 | Glean Ky South Central Lexington, KY | A | $7,500 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202420619349300902 |
| 2023 | Caverna Independent Schools Cave City, KY | A | $6,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202420619349300902 |
| 2023 | New Beginnings Therapeutic Riding Bowling Green, KY | A | $5,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202420619349300902 |
| 2022 | Housing Authority of Bowling Green Bowling Green, KY | A | $190,000 | paid | DISASTER ASSISTANCE/TORNADO | 202320339349300332 |
| 2022 | Family Enrichment Center Bowling Green, KY | A | $179,230 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202320339349300332 |
| 2022 | The Salvation Army Bowling Green, KY | A | $161,422 | paid | DISASTER ASSISTANCE/TORNADO | 202320339349300332 |
| 2022 | Kentucky Legal Aid Inc Bowling Green, KY | A | $142,148 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202320339349300332 |
| 2022 | Refuge Bg Bowling Green, KY | A | $131,200 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202320339349300332 |
| 2022 | Warren County Schools Bowling Green, KY | A | $113,033 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202320339349300332 |
| 2022 | Habitat for Humanity Bowling Green, KY | A | $80,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202320339349300332 |
| 2022 | Housing Authority - Wrote Program Bowling Green, KY | A | $62,273 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202320339349300332 |
| 2022 | Foundry Christian Community Center - Foundry Program Bowling Green, KY | A | $60,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202320339349300332 |
| 2022 | Barren River Area Safe Space Inc Bowling Green, KY | A | $59,673 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202320339349300332 |
| 2022 | Barren River Area Child Advocacy Center Bowling Green, KY | A | $57,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202320339349300332 |
| 2022 | Barren River Long Term Care Ombudsman Bowling Green, KY | A | $47,020 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202320339349300332 |
| 2022 | Allen County Schools Frc Scottsville, KY | A | $32,250 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202320339349300332 |
| 2022 | Lifechoice Pregnancy Care Russellville, KY | A | $26,337 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202320339349300332 |
| 2022 | Boys & Girls Club of Bowling Green Bowling Green, KY | A | $25,018 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202320339349300332 |
| 2022 | Lee Initiative Bowling Green, KY | A | $25,000 | paid | DISASTER ASSISTANCE/TORNADO | 202320339349300332 |
| 2022 | Logan County Schools Ctc Russellville, KY | A | $25,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202320339349300332 |
| 2022 | Logan County Good Samaritan Russellville, KY | A | $20,185 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202320339349300332 |
| 2022 | Barren County Schools Glasgow, KY | A | $20,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202320339349300332 |
| 2022 | Care Utz Bowling Green, KY | A | $20,000 | paid | DISASTER ASSISTANCE/TORNADO | 202320339349300332 |
| 2022 | Simpson Cty Schools Franklin, KY | A | $12,500 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202320339349300332 |
| 2022 | Southcentral Kentucky Community & Technical College Foundation Bowling Green, KY | A | $11,550 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202320339349300332 |
| 2022 | Megan's Mobile Grocery Store Bowling Green, KY | A | $10,655 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202320339349300332 |
| 2022 | Warren County Welfare Center Bowling Green, KY | A | $10,000 | paid | DISASTER ASSISTANCE/TORNADO | 202320339349300332 |
| 2022 | United Way of the Coalfield Madisonville, KY | A | $9,989 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202320339349300332 |
| 2022 | Western Kentucky Univeristy Bowling Green, KY | A | $9,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202320339349300332 |
| 2022 | Needmore Acres Scottsville, KY | A | $7,500 | paid | DISASTER ASSISTANCE/TORNADO | 202320339349300332 |
| 2022 | Glean Ky South Central Lexington, KY | A | $7,500 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202320339349300332 |
| 2022 | Edmonson County Schools Sweeden, KY | A | $6,139 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202320339349300332 |
| 2021 | Family Enrichment Center Bowling Green, KY | A | $173,002 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202210909349300621 |
| 2021 | Kentucky Legal Aid Inc Bowling Green, KY | A | $158,916 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202210909349300621 |
| 2021 | Warren County Schools Bowling Green, KY | A | $91,067 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202210909349300621 |
| 2021 | Hotel Inc Bowling Green, KY | A | $66,200 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202210909349300621 |
| 2021 | Housing Authority - Wrote Program Bowling Green, KY | A | $65,678 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202210909349300621 |
| 2021 | Barren River Area Safe Space Inc Bowling Green, KY | A | $61,281 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202210909349300621 |
| 2021 | Foundry Christian Community Center - Foundry Program Bowling Green, KY | A | $60,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202210909349300621 |
| 2021 | Barren River Long Term Care Ombudsman Bowling Green, KY | A | $57,738 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202210909349300621 |
| 2021 | Lifechoice Pregnancy Care Russellville, KY | A | $37,627 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202210909349300621 |
| 2021 | Boys & Girls Club of Bowling Green Bowling Green, KY | A | $24,969 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202210909349300621 |
| 2021 | Refuge Bg Bowling Green, KY | A | $21,200 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202210909349300621 |
| 2021 | Barren County Schools Glasgow, KY | A | $20,377 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202210909349300621 |
| 2021 | Logan County Good Samaritan Russellville, KY | A | $20,009 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202210909349300621 |
| 2021 | Russellville Schools Russellville, KY | A | $20,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202210909349300621 |
| 2021 | Junior Achievement of Sc Kentucky Bowling Green, KY | A | $17,289 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202210909349300621 |
| 2021 | Western Kentucky Univeristy Bowling Green, KY | A | $16,401 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202210909349300621 |
| 2021 | Simpson Cty Schools Franklin, KY | A | $16,055 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202210909349300621 |
| 2021 | Casa of South Central Kentucky Bowling Green, KY | A | $13,363 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202210909349300621 |
| 2021 | Southcentral Kentucky Community & Technical College Foundation Bowling Green, KY | A | $12,980 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202210909349300621 |
| 2021 | International Center Bowling Green, KY | A | $12,574 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202210909349300621 |
| 2021 | Megan's Mobile Grocery Store Bowling Green, KY | A | $11,543 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202210909349300621 |
| 2021 | United Way of the Coalfield Madisonville, KY | A | $10,960 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202210909349300621 |
| 2021 | Allen County Schools Frc Scottsville, KY | A | $10,276 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202210909349300621 |
| 2021 | Feeding America Kentucky's Heartland Elizabethtown, KY | A | $10,161 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202210909349300621 |
| 2021 | Hospice of Southern Kentucky Inc Bowling Green, KY | A | $9,251 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202210909349300621 |
| 2021 | Logan County Skills U (fna Adult Education) Russellville, KY | A | $8,037 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202210909349300621 |
| 2021 | New Beginnings Therapeutic Riding Bowling Green, KY | A | $7,731 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202210909349300621 |
| 2021 | Allen County Health Department Scottsville, KY | A | $5,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202210909349300621 |
| 2020 | Family Enrichment Center Bowling Green, KY | A | $131,528 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202110629349300706 |
| 2020 | Kentucky Legal Aid Inc Bowling Green, KY | A | $112,132 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202110629349300706 |
| 2020 | Barren River Area Safe Space Inc Bowling Green, KY | A | $57,801 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202110629349300706 |
| 2020 | Foundry Christian Community Center - Foundry Program Bowling Green, KY | A | $50,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202110629349300706 |
| 2020 | Hotel Inc Bowling Green, KY | A | $48,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202110629349300706 |
| 2020 | Housing Authority - Wrote Program Bowling Green, KY | A | $47,052 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202110629349300706 |
| 2020 | Warren County Schools Bowling Green, KY | A | $45,505 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202110629349300706 |
| 2020 | Barren River Long Term Care Ombudsman Bowling Green, KY | A | $37,575 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202110629349300706 |
| 2020 | Feeding America Kentucky's Heartland Elizabethtown, KY | A | $32,446 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202110629349300706 |
| 2020 | Lifechoice Pregnancey Care Russellville, KY | A | $30,287 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202110629349300706 |
| 2020 | Boys & Girls Club of Bowling Green Bowling Green, KY | A | $28,973 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202110629349300706 |
| 2020 | Russellville Schools Russellville, KY | A | $27,232 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202110629349300706 |
| 2020 | Junior Achievement of Sc Kentucky Bowling Green, KY | A | $21,775 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202110629349300706 |
| 2020 | International Center Bowling Green, KY | A | $19,382 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202110629349300706 |
| 2020 | Refuge Bg Bowling Green, KY | A | $14,340 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202110629349300706 |
| 2020 | Down Syndrome of South Central Ky Bowling Green, KY | A | $13,867 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202110629349300706 |
| 2020 | Hope Harbor Bowling Green, KY | A | $13,639 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202110629349300706 |
| 2020 | Casa of South Central Kentucky Bowling Green, KY | A | $13,515 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202110629349300706 |
| 2020 | Butler County Schools Morgantown, KY | A | $11,543 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202110629349300706 |
| 2020 | Barren County Schools Glasgow, KY | A | $11,400 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202110629349300706 |
| 2020 | Allen County Schools Ctc Scottsville, KY | A | $11,200 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202110629349300706 |
| 2020 | United Way of the Coalfield Madisonville, KY | A | $11,013 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202110629349300706 |
| 2020 | Logan County Good Samaritan Russellville, KY | A | $10,087 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202110629349300706 |
| 2020 | Barren River District Health Department Bowling Green, KY | A | $9,650 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202110629349300706 |
| 2020 | Bowling Green Schools Bowling Green, KY | A | $8,894 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202110629349300706 |
| 2020 | Allen County Schools Frc Scottsville, KY | A | $8,025 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202110629349300706 |
| 2020 | Megan's Mobile Grocery Store Bowling Green, KY | A | $8,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202110629349300706 |
| 2020 | Logan County Skills U (fna Adult Education) Russellville, KY | A | $7,780 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202110629349300706 |
| 2020 | Hospice of Southern Kentucky Inc Bowling Green, KY | A | $7,553 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202110629349300706 |
| 2020 | New Beginnings Therapeutic Riding Bowling Green, KY | A | $7,500 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202110629349300706 |
| 2020 | Franklin-Simpson Good Samaritan Franklin, KY | A | $7,500 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202110629349300706 |
| 2020 | Simpson Cty Schools Franklin, KY | A | $7,500 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202110629349300706 |
| 2020 | Logan County Schools Russellville, KY | A | $7,293 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202110629349300706 |
| 2020 | Southcentral Kentucky Community & Technical College Foundation Bowling Green, KY | A | $6,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202110629349300706 |
| 2019 | Family Enrichment Center Bowling Green, KY | A | $144,136 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202000719349300700 |
| 2019 | Kentucky Legal Aid Inc Bowling Green, KY | A | $135,249 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202000719349300700 |
| 2019 | Barren River Area Safe Space Inc Bowling Green, KY | A | $73,084 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202000719349300700 |
| 2019 | Housing Authority - Wrote Program Bowling Green, KY | A | $63,057 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202000719349300700 |
| 2019 | Foundry Christian Community Center - Foundry Program Bowling Green, KY | A | $60,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202000719349300700 |
| 2019 | Barren River Long Term Care Ombudsman Bowling Green, KY | A | $54,580 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202000719349300700 |
| 2019 | Junior Achievement of Sc Kentucky Bowling Green, KY | A | $46,764 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202000719349300700 |
| 2019 | Hotel Inc Bowling Green, KY | A | $46,200 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202000719349300700 |
| 2019 | Boys & Girls Club of Bowling Green Bowling Green, KY | A | $44,105 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202000719349300700 |
| 2019 | Hope Harbor Bowling Green, KY | A | $36,963 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202000719349300700 |
| 2019 | Russellville Schools Russellville, KY | A | $35,221 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202000719349300700 |
| 2019 | Warren County Schools Bowling Green, KY | A | $34,656 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202000719349300700 |
| 2019 | Feeding America Kentucky's Heartland Elizabethtown, KY | A | $24,901 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202000719349300700 |
| 2019 | Down Syndrome of South Central Ky Bowling Green, KY | A | $20,745 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202000719349300700 |
| 2019 | Habitat for Humanity Bowling Green, KY | A | $20,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202000719349300700 |
| 2019 | Logan County Adult Education Russellville, KY | A | $20,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202000719349300700 |
| 2019 | International Center Bowling Green, KY | A | $19,806 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202000719349300700 |
| 2019 | Bowling Green-Warren County Community Ed Bowling Green, KY | A | $19,600 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202000719349300700 |
| 2019 | Casa of South Central Kentucky Bowling Green, KY | A | $19,153 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202000719349300700 |
| 2019 | Barren River Health Department Bowling Green, KY | A | $18,700 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202000719349300700 |
| 2019 | Wku Research Foundation Bowling Green, KY | A | $17,790 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202000719349300700 |
| 2019 | Logan County Schools Russellville, KY | A | $15,860 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202000719349300700 |
| 2019 | Lifechoice Pregnancey Care Russellville, KY | A | $15,279 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202000719349300700 |
| 2019 | Logan County Good Samaritan Russellville, KY | A | $13,910 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202000719349300700 |
| 2019 | Allen County Schools Ctc Scottsville, KY | A | $12,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202000719349300700 |
| 2019 | Barren County Schools Glasgow, KY | A | $11,200 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202000719349300700 |
| 2019 | Butler County Schools Morgantown, KY | A | $8,798 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202000719349300700 |
| 2019 | Southcentral Kentucky Community & Technical College Foundation Bowling Green, KY | A | $7,950 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202000719349300700 |
| 2019 | Allen County Schools Frc Scottsville, KY | A | $7,912 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202000719349300700 |
| 2019 | Simpson Cty Schools Franklin, KY | A | $7,500 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202000719349300700 |
| 2019 | Franklin-Simpson Good Samaritan Franklin, KY | A | $6,850 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202000719349300700 |
| 2019 | United Way of the Coalfield Madisonville, KY | A | $6,417 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202000719349300700 |
| 2019 | Edmonson County Schools Brownsville, KY | A | $5,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202000719349300700 |
| 2019 | Habilitation Information Vocation & Education Inc (hive Inc) Bowling Green, KY | A | $5,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202000719349300700 |
| 2019 | St Vincent Depaul Society Bowling Green, KY | A | $5,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 202000719349300700 |
| 2018 | Kentucky Legal Aid Inc Bowling Green, KY | A | $156,946 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 201920319349300817 |
| 2018 | Family Enrichment Center Bowling Green, KY | A | $125,629 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 201920319349300817 |
| 2018 | Barren River Area Safe Space Inc Bowling Green, KY | A | $72,229 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 201920319349300817 |
| 2018 | Housing Authority - Wrote Program Bowling Green, KY | A | $72,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 201920319349300817 |
| 2018 | Barren River Long Term Care Ombudsman Bowling Green, KY | A | $62,477 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 201920319349300817 |
| 2018 | Foundry Christian Community Center - Foundry Program Bowling Green, KY | A | $52,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 201920319349300817 |
| 2018 | Boys & Girls Club of Bowling Green Bowling Green, KY | A | $47,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 201920319349300817 |
| 2018 | Junior Achievement of Sc Kentucky Bowling Green, KY | A | $42,203 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 201920319349300817 |
| 2018 | Hope Harbor Bowling Green, KY | A | $33,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 201920319349300817 |
| 2018 | Logan County Schools Russellville, KY | A | $28,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 201920319349300817 |
| 2018 | Feeding America Kentucky's Heartland Elizabethtown, KY | A | $25,327 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 201920319349300817 |
| 2018 | Southcentral Kentucky Community & Technical College Foundation Bowling Green, KY | A | $23,018 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 201920319349300817 |
| 2018 | Bowling Green-Warren County Community Ed Bowling Green, KY | A | $22,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 201920319349300817 |
| 2018 | Wku Research Foundation Bowling Green, KY | A | $19,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 201920319349300817 |
| 2018 | Logan County Adult Education Russellville, KY | A | $18,332 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 201920319349300817 |
| 2018 | Casa of South Central Kentucky Bowling Green, KY | A | $17,977 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 201920319349300817 |
| 2018 | Barren County Schools Glasgow, KY | A | $15,600 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 201920319349300817 |
| 2018 | Allen County Schools Ctc Scottsville, KY | A | $15,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 201920319349300817 |
| 2018 | Lifechoice Pregnancey Care Russellville, KY | A | $13,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 201920319349300817 |
| 2018 | Logan County Good Samaritan Russellville, KY | A | $12,500 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 201920319349300817 |
| 2018 | Russellville Schools Russellville, KY | A | $11,012 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 201920319349300817 |
| 2018 | St Vincent Depaul Society Bowling Green, KY | A | $10,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 201920319349300817 |
| 2018 | Association of Rescue Intervention Kentucky Bowling Green, KY | A | $10,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 201920319349300817 |
| 2018 | Hope House Ministries Bowling Green, KY | A | $10,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 201920319349300817 |
| 2018 | Churches United in Christ Help Ministries Bowling Green, KY | A | $10,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 201920319349300817 |
| 2018 | Bowling Green-Warren County Welfare Center Bowling Green, KY | A | $10,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 201920319349300817 |
| 2018 | Allen County Health Department Scottsville, KY | A | $8,585 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 201920319349300817 |
| 2018 | International Center Bowling Green, KY | A | $8,500 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 201920319349300817 |
| 2018 | Butler County Schools Morgantown, KY | A | $7,600 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 201920319349300817 |
| 2018 | Simpson Cty Schools Franklin, KY | A | $7,500 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 201920319349300817 |
| 2018 | Allen County Schools Frc Scottsville, KY | A | $6,982 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 201920319349300817 |
| 2018 | Franklin-Simpson Good Samaritan Franklin, KY | A | $6,500 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 201920319349300817 |
| 2018 | Edmonson County Schools Brownsville, KY | A | $5,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 201920319349300817 |
| 2018 | Hotel Inc Bowling Green, KY | A | $5,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATING COSTS | 201920319349300817 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202513519349300221 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202413469349300646 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202420619349300902 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202320339349300332 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202210909349300621 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202110629349300706 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202000719349300700 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201920319349300817 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/610590564.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.