funder-graph

FundersKY

Grants paid by Joint Council #94 International Brotherhood of Teamsters

EIN 61-0602987 · Louisville, KY · Form 990, Schedule I

Joint Council #94 International Brotherhood of Teamsters of Louisville, KY (EIN 61-0602987) reported 2 grants paid totaling $15,000 to 2 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$15,000

2 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$5,000
20251$10,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Joint Council #94 International Brotherhood of Teamsters, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Teamsters Scholarship Fund 88-2598574AWashington, DC1$10,0002025
James R Hoffa Memorial Scholarship Fund Inc 52-2206826AWashington, DC1$5,0002019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 2 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Joint Council #94 International Brotherhood of Teamsters
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Teamsters Scholarship Fund Washington, DCA$10,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202610989349300216
2019James R Hoffa Memorial Scholarship Fund Inc Washington, DCA$5,000paidFUNDS PROVIDED TO SUPPORT MISSION202042269349300804

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202610989349300216
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202042269349300804

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/610602987.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.