funder-graph

FundersKY

Grants paid by Bowling Green Warren County Community Hospital Corporation

EIN 61-0920842 · Bowling Green, KY · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E220

Bowling Green Warren County Community Hospital Corporation of Bowling Green, KY (EIN 61-0920842) reported 8 grants paid totaling $478,010 to 6 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$478,010

8 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20183$265,758
20192$61,002
20211$50,000
20221$75,000
20251$26,250

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from Bowling Green Warren County Community Hospital Corporation, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
University of Kentucky 61-6001218ALexington, KY1$150,0002018
Kentucky Community and Technical College System 61-1320380ABowling Green, KY2$150,0002019
South Central Ky Community & Technical College Fdn 02-0738080ABowling Green, KY1$75,0002022
Commonwealth Health Foundation Inc 61-1362000ABowling Green, KY1$50,0002021
College Heights Foundation 61-0459494ABowling Green, KY2$26,7602019
Clinton County 61-0972600AAlbany, KY1$26,2502025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Bowling Green Warren County Community Hospital Corporation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Clinton County Albany, KYA$26,250paidEMS202640479349301299
2022South Central Ky Community & Technical College Fdn Bowling Green, KYA$75,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202300469349300740
2021Commonwealth Health Foundation Inc Bowling Green, KYA$50,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202221339349308287
2019Kentucky Community and Technical College Bowling Green, KYA$50,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202030429349301668
2019College Heights Foundation Bowling Green, KYA$11,002paidSCHOLARSHIPS202030429349301668
2018University of Kentucky Lexington, KYA$150,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS201940469349301394
2018Kentucky Community and Technical College System Bowling Green, KYA$100,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS201940469349301394
2018College Heights Foundation Bowling Green, KYA$15,758paidSCHOLARSHIPS201940469349301394

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-03-31not stated2024v5.1202640479349301299
99020222022-03-31not stated2021v4.2202300469349300740
99020212021-03-31not stated2020v4.1202221339349308287
99020192019-03-31not stated2018v3.1202030429349301668
99020182018-03-31not stated2017v2.3201940469349301394

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/610920842.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.