Grants paid by George K Bowling Community Park Inc
EIN 61-0945479 · Edmonton, KY · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P28Z
George K Bowling Community Park Inc of Edmonton, KY (EIN 61-0945479) reported 13 grants paid totaling $86,300 to 7 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$86,300
13 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 3 | $17,700 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $5,300 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $12,300 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $21,300 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $8,100 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $21,600 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from George K Bowling Community Park Inc, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VFW Post 5419 61-6034156 | A | Burkesville, KY | 4 | $28,400 | 2025 |
| Order of the Eastern Star | U | Edmonton, KY | 2 | $15,900 | 2024 |
| All About Dance | U | Glasgow, KY | 2 | $10,500 | 2025 |
| Cumberland County Band 61-0624096 | D | Burkesville, KY | 2 | $10,200 | 2023 |
| Metcalfe County Animal Shelter 92-3831168 | A | Edmonton, KY | 1 | $8,700 | 2025 |
| Cumberland County Project Graduation | U | Burkesville, KY | 1 | $7,500 | 2018 |
| Cumberland County 4-H Shooters | U | Burkesville, KY | 1 | $5,100 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Metcalfe County Animal Shelter Edmonton, KY | A | $8,700 | paid | DONATION | 202621359349309432 |
| 2025 | VFW Post 5419 Burkesville, KY | A | $7,500 | paid | DONATION | 202621359349309432 |
| 2025 | All About Dance Glasgow, KY | U | $5,400 | paid | DONATION | 202621359349309432 |
| 2024 | Order of the Eastern Star Edmonton, KY | U | $8,100 | paid | DONATION | 202511749349301166 |
| 2023 | VFW Post 5419 Burkesville, KY | A | $8,400 | paid | DONATION | 202443199349311639 |
| 2023 | Order of the Eastern Star Edmonton, KY | U | $7,800 | paid | DONATION | 202443199349311639 |
| 2023 | Cumberland County Band Burkesville, KY | D | $5,100 | paid | DONATION | 202443199349311639 |
| 2022 | VFW Post 5419 Burkesville, KY | A | $7,200 | paid | DONATION | 202313359349300211 |
| 2022 | Cumberland County Band Burkesville, KY | D | $5,100 | paid | DONATION | 202313359349300211 |
| 2021 | VFW Post 5419 Burkesville, KY | A | $5,300 | paid | DONATION | 202221589349300937 |
| 2018 | Cumberland County Project Graduation Burkesville, KY | U | $7,500 | paid | DONATION | 201921219349301467 |
| 2018 | Cumberland County 4-H Shooters Burkesville, KY | U | $5,100 | paid | DONATION | 201921219349301467 |
| 2018 | All About Dance Glasgow, KY | U | $5,100 | paid | DONATION | 201921219349301467 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202621359349309432 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202511749349301166 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202443199349311639 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202313359349300211 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202221589349300937 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201921219349301467 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/610945479.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.