funder-graph

FundersKY

Grants paid by Scott Rose Foundation Inc

EIN 61-1048189 · KY · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Scott Rose Foundation Inc of KY (EIN 61-1048189) reported 6 grants paid totaling $54,083 to 6 recipients in tax years 2021–2023, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$54,083

6 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2023

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20212$14,948
20234$39,135

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from Scott Rose Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Creekside Garden LLCULondon, KY1$16,2192023
Laurel Housing IncULondon, KY1$15,4102023
City of Londonlondon Tourist CommULondon, KY1$11,9482021
James Adams Sign CoULondon, KY1$4,9892023
Sunrise Children's Services 61-0597273CDanville, KY1$3,0002021
Bronze Memorials IncUPort St Lucie, FL1$2,5172023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Scott Rose Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023Creekside Garden LLC London, KYU$16,219paidFLOWER GARDENS FOR HANDICAP PLAYGROU202343129349101594
2023Laurel Housing Inc London, KYU$15,410paidLAUREL HEIGHTS NURSING HOME202343129349101594
2023James Adams Sign Co London, KYU$4,989paidSIGNS FOR HANDICAP PLAYGROUNDS202343129349101594
2023Bronze Memorials Inc Port St Lucie, FLU$2,517paidPLAQUES FOR HANDICAP PLAYGROUNDS202343129349101594
2021City of Londonlondon Tourist Comm London, KYU$11,948paidHANDICAP ACCESSABLE PLAYGROUNDS202103199349102065
2021Sunrise Children's Services Danville, KYC$3,000paidEXPENSES FOR UNDERPRIVILEGED CHILDRE202103199349102065

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202343129349101594
990PF20212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202103199349102065

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/611048189.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.