Grants paid by Catholic Education for Youth
EIN 61-1169325 · Ashland, KY · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T30
Catholic Education for Youth of Ashland, KY (EIN 61-1169325) reported 9 grants paid totaling $1,478,086 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,478,086
9 grants
Recipients
3
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $129,186 | — |
| 2019 | 2 | $230,000 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $96,900 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $415,000 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $457,000 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $150,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 3 recipients receiving the most from Catholic Education for Youth, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holy Family Catholic School 61-1132894 | A | Ashland, KY | 6 | $1,443,900 | 2025 |
| Ashland Community & Technical College 61-1274401 | A | Ashland, KY | 1 | $34,186 | 2018 |
| (name not stated) | U | 2 | $0 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Holy Family Catholic School Ashland, KY | A | $150,000 | paid | OPERATIONAL COSTS, TUITION SUPPLEMENTS, SUPPLIES, MAINTENANCE. | 202543079349301404 |
| 2024 | Holy Family Catholic School Ashland, KY | A | $457,000 | paid | OPERATIONAL COSTS, TUITION SUPPLEMENTS, SUPPLIES, MAINTENANCE. | 202402499349300505 |
| 2023 | Holy Family Catholic School Ashland, KY | A | $415,000 | paid | OPERATIONAL COSTS, TUITION SUPPLEMENTS, SUPPLIES, MAINTENANCE. | 202343489349301704 |
| 2021 | Holy Family Catholic School Ashland, KY | A | $96,900 | paid | OPERATIONAL COSTS, TUITION SUPPLEMENTS, SUPPLIES, MAINTENANCE. | 202143159349304309 |
| 2021 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | DUAL ENROLLMENT COSTS FOR HIGH SCHOOL SENIORS WITH LOCAL UNIVERSITY. | 202143159349304309 |
| 2019 | Holy Family Catholic School Ashland, KY | A | $230,000 | paid | OPERATIONAL COSTS, TUITION SUPPLEMENTS, SUPPLIES, MAINTENANCE. | 201933039349301223 |
| 2019 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | DUAL ENROLLMENT COSTS FOR HIGH SCHOOL SENIORS WITH LOCAL UNIVERSITY. | 201933039349301223 |
| 2018 | Holy Family Catholic School Ashland, KY | A | $95,000 | paid | OPERATIONAL COSTS, TUITION SUPPLEMENTS, SUPPLIES, MAINTENANCE. | 201920379349300047 |
| 2018 | Ashland Community & Technical College Ashland, KY | A | $34,186 | paid | DUAL ENROLLMENT COSTS FOR HIGH SCHOOL SENIORS WITH LOCAL UNIVERSITY. | 201920379349300047 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202543079349301404 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202402499349300505 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202343489349301704 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202143159349304309 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201933039349301223 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201920379349300047 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/611169325.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.