Grants paid by Beiderwell Foundation US Bank Trustee
EIN 61-1221699 · Milwaukee, KY · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Beiderwell Foundation US Bank Trustee of Milwaukee, KY (EIN 61-1221699) reported 12 grants paid totaling $481,000 to 3 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$481,000
12 grants
Recipients
3
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 2 | $77,881 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $78,596 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $84,243 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $95,322 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $83,302 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $61,656 | — |
Top recipients
The 3 recipients receiving the most from Beiderwell Foundation US Bank Trustee, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paducah Junior College Inc 61-6001156 | C | Paducah, KY | 6 | $240,501 | 2025 |
| Murray State University | U | Murray, KY | 3 | $120,359 | 2021 |
| Murray State University Foundation 61-6053844 | B | Murray, KY | 3 | $120,140 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Murray State University Foundation Murray, KY | B | $30,828 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202542829349101054 |
| 2025 | Paducah Junior College Inc Paducah, KY | C | $30,828 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202542829349101054 |
| 2024 | Murray State University Foundation Murray, KY | B | $41,651 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202412849349100311 |
| 2024 | Paducah Junior College Inc Paducah, KY | C | $41,651 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202412849349100311 |
| 2023 | Paducah Junior College Inc Paducah, KY | C | $47,661 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202401019349101200 |
| 2023 | Murray State University Foundation Murray, KY | B | $47,661 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202401019349101200 |
| 2021 | Paducah Junior College Paducah, KY | D | $42,122 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202132869349100738 |
| 2021 | Murray State University Murray, KY | U | $42,121 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202132869349100738 |
| 2020 | Murray State University Murray, KY | U | $39,298 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202032209349100713 |
| 2020 | Paducah Junior College Paducah, KY | D | $39,298 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202032209349100713 |
| 2019 | Paducah Junior College Paducah, KY | D | $38,941 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 201902279349101100 |
| 2019 | Murray State University Murray, KY | U | $38,940 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 201902279349101100 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-05-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202542829349101054 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-05-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202412849349100311 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-05-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202401019349101200 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-05-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202132869349100738 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-05-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202032209349100713 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-05-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201902279349101100 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/611221699.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.