funder-graph

FundersKY

Grants paid by Christian Academy of Louisville Foundation Inc

EIN 61-1323813 · Louisville, KY · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T90Z

Christian Academy of Louisville Foundation Inc of Louisville, KY (EIN 61-1323813) reported 14 grants paid totaling $7,616,941 to 2 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$7,616,941

14 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20192$739,122
20202$1,916,060
20212$678,099
20222$734,230
20232$975,620
20242$1,241,379
20252$1,332,431

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Christian Academy of Louisville Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Christian Academy of Louisville Inc 61-0907309ALouisville, KY7$5,557,3972025
Christian Academy of Indiana Inc 06-1686237ANew Albany, IN7$2,059,5442025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Christian Academy of Louisville Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Christian Academy of Louisville Inc Louisville, KYA$966,311paidTHE FOUNDATION EXISTS TO SUPPORT THE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY OF LOUISVILLE SCHOOL SYSTEM'S PROJECTS202620489349301872
2025Christian Academy of Indiana Inc Louisville, KYA$366,120paidTHE FOUNDATION EXISTS TO SUPPORT THE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY OF LOUISVILLE SCHOOL SYSTEM'S PROJECTS202620489349301872
2024Christian Academy of Louisville Inc Louisville, KYA$660,458paidThe Foundation exists to support the Christian Academy of Louisville school system's projects202500359349300635
2024Christian Academy of Indiana Inc New Albany, INA$580,921paidThe Foundation exists to support the Christian Academy of Louisville school system's projects202500359349300635
2023Christian Academy of Indiana Inc New Albany, INA$488,767paidThe Foundation exists to support the Christian Academy of Louisville school system's projects202430329349300928
2023Christian Academy of Louisville Inc Louisville, KYA$486,853paidThe Foundation exists to support the Christian Academy of Louisville school system's projects202430329349300928
2022Christian Academy of Louisville Inc Louisville, KYA$521,115paidThe Foundation exists to support the Christian Academy of Louisville school system's projects202310199349301206
2022Christian Academy of Indiana Inc New Albany, INA$213,115paidThe Foundation exists to support the Christian Academy of Indiana's school system's projects202310199349301206
2021Christian Academy of Louisville Inc Louisville, KYA$550,879paidThe Foundation exists to support the Christian Academy of Louisville school system's projects202123479349300342
2021Christian Academy of Indiana Inc New Albany, INA$127,220paidThe Foundation exists to support the Christian Academy of Indiana's school system's projects202123479349300342
2020Christian Academy of Louisville Inc Louisville, KYA$1,798,779paidThe Foundation exists to support the Christian Academy of Louisville school system's projects202110409349301301
2020Christian Academy of Indiana Inc New Albany, INA$117,281paidThe Foundation exists to support the Christian Academy of Indiana's school system's projects202110409349301301
2019Christian Academy of Louisville Inc Louisville, KYA$573,002paidThe Foundation exists to support the Christian Academy of Louisville school system's projects202010239349300026
2019Christian Academy of Indiana Inc New Albany, INA$166,120paidThe Foundation exists to support the Christian Academy of Indiana's school system's projects202010239349300026

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202620489349301872
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202500359349300635
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202430329349300928
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202310199349301206
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202123479349300342
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.2202110409349301301
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1202010239349300026

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/611323813.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.