Grants paid by Youth Services Fund of Mc Rotary
EIN 61-1335034 · Benton, KY · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE O12
Youth Services Fund of Mc Rotary of Benton, KY (EIN 61-1335034) reported 15 grants paid totaling $210,260 to 10 recipients in tax years 2018–2021, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$210,260
15 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2021
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 6 | $40,613 | — |
| 2019 | 7 | $155,046 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $14,601 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $0 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Youth Services Fund of Mc Rotary, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Community Foundation of W Ky | U | 1 | $125,001 | 2019 | |
| Marshall County School Systems | U | 4 | $40,049 | 2021 | |
| Marshall County Public Library | U | 2 | $18,986 | 2019 | |
| City of Benton Park Fund | U | 1 | $9,060 | 2018 | |
| Marcellas Kitchen 27-5083464 | D | 1 | $5,000 | 2019 | |
| Rotary District and International | U | 1 | $3,950 | 2019 | |
| Miracle League of Ky and Tn | U | 1 | $3,901 | 2019 | |
| Rotary International | U | 1 | $2,775 | 2018 | |
| Other Local Charitable | U | 2 | $1,038 | 2019 | |
| United Methodist Relief Committee | U | 1 | $500 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Marshall County School Systems | U | $0 | paid | CLOTHING AND OTHER SCHOOL ASSISTANCE | 202231369349317908 |
| 2020 | Marshall County School Systems | U | $14,601 | paid | CLOTHING AND OTHER SCHOOL ASSISTANCE | 202121379349310137 |
| 2019 | Community Foundation of W Ky | U | $125,001 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT | 202031369349302598 |
| 2019 | Marshall County School Systems | U | $13,251 | paid | CLOTHING AND OTHER SCHOOL ASSISTANCE | 202031369349302598 |
| 2019 | Marcellas Kitchen | D | $5,000 | paid | FURNISHINGS FOR SOUP KITCHEN | 202031369349302598 |
| 2019 | Rotary District and International | U | $3,950 | paid | NATIONAL AND WORLDWIDE NEEDS | 202031369349302598 |
| 2019 | Miracle League of Ky and Tn | U | $3,901 | paid | PARK BENCHES FOR SPECIAL NEEDS FIELD | 202031369349302598 |
| 2019 | Marshall County Public Library | U | $3,180 | paid | AUTHOR EVENT AND SHELVES FOR GREENHOUSE | 202031369349302598 |
| 2019 | Other Local Charitable | U | $763 | paid | FIRST RESPONDERS | 202031369349302598 |
| 2018 | Marshall County Public Library | U | $15,806 | paid | 201911339349303151 | |
| 2018 | Marshall County School Systems | U | $12,197 | paid | 201911339349303151 | |
| 2018 | City of Benton Park Fund | U | $9,060 | paid | 201911339349303151 | |
| 2018 | Rotary International | U | $2,775 | paid | 201911339349303151 | |
| 2018 | United Methodist Relief Committee | U | $500 | paid | 201911339349303151 | |
| 2018 | Other Local Charitable | U | $275 | paid | 201911339349303151 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202231369349317908 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202121379349310137 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202031369349302598 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.2 | 201911339349303151 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/611335034.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.