Grants paid by Flaget Healthcare Inc
EIN 61-1345363 · Phoenix, KY · Form 990, Schedule I
Flaget Healthcare Inc of Phoenix, KY (EIN 61-1345363) reported 14 grants paid totaling $126,150 to 8 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$126,150
14 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $12,700 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $16,650 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $10,000 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $0 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $41,000 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $45,800 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Flaget Healthcare Inc, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bardstown Mainstreet Program 61-1332010 | A | Bardstown, KY | 5 | $40,400 | 2025 |
| Isaac W Bernheim Foundation 61-0444651 | A | Clermont, KY | 2 | $38,000 | 2025 |
| St Vincent de Paul Outreach Ministries 61-0485640 | A | Bardstown, KY | 2 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| Our Commonwealth Inc 83-3326329 | A | Bardstown, KY | 1 | $8,800 | 2025 |
| Flaget Memorial Hospital Foundation 56-2351341 | A | Bardstown, KY | 1 | $7,700 | 2018 |
| Nelson Co Schools Comm Support 20-2903210 | A | Bardstown, KY | 1 | $6,250 | 2021 |
| Nelson Community Clinic 20-4876401 | A | Bardstown, KY | 1 | $5,000 | 2018 |
| Bethlehem High School 61-0592028 | A | Bardstown, KY | 1 | $0 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Isaac W Bernheim Foundation Clermont, KY | A | $19,500 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202641339349302314 |
| 2025 | St Vincent de Paul Outreach Ministries Bardstown, KY | A | $10,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202641339349302314 |
| 2025 | Our Commonwealth Inc Bardstown, KY | A | $8,800 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202641339349302314 |
| 2025 | Bardstown Mainstreet Program Bardstown, KY | A | $7,500 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202641339349302314 |
| 2024 | Isaac W Bernheim Foundation Clermont, KY | A | $18,500 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202541349349307419 |
| 2024 | Bardstown Mainstreet Program Bardstown, KY | A | $12,500 | paid | SPONSORSHIP | 202541349349307419 |
| 2024 | St Vincent de Paul Outreach Ministries Bardstown, KY | A | $10,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202541349349307419 |
| 2023 | Bardstown Mainstreet Program Bardstown, KY | A | $0 + $15,000 non-cash | paid | SPONSORSHIP | 202441349349306769 |
| 2023 | Bethlehem High School Bardstown, KY | A | $0 + $6,500 non-cash | paid | SPONSORSHIP | 202441349349306769 |
| 2022 | Bardstown Mainstreet Program Bardstown, KY | A | $10,000 | paid | SPONSORSHIP | 202321299349300637 |
| 2021 | Bardstown Mainstreet Program Bardstown, KY | A | $10,400 | paid | SPONSORSHIP | 202241279349300024 |
| 2021 | Nelson Co Schools Comm Support Bardstown, KY | A | $6,250 | paid | SPONSORSHIP | 202241279349300024 |
| 2018 | Flaget Memorial Hospital Foundation Bardstown, KY | A | $7,700 | paid | SPONSORSHIP | 201901349349305455 |
| 2018 | Nelson Community Clinic Bardstown, KY | A | $5,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 201901349349305455 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202641339349302314 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202541349349307419 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202441349349306769 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202321299349300637 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202241279349300024 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.2 | 201901349349305455 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/611345363.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.