Grants paid by Commonwealth Health Foundation Inc Med Center Health Foundation
EIN 61-1362000 · Bowling Green, KY · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E12
Commonwealth Health Foundation Inc Med Center Health Foundation of Bowling Green, KY (EIN 61-1362000) reported 31 grants paid totaling $9,927,606 to 5 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$9,927,606
31 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 3 | $661,029 | — |
| 2019 | 3 | $864,869 | — |
| 2020 | 4 | $1,208,812 | — |
| 2021 | 5 | $1,377,555 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $1,365,367 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $1,427,955 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $1,496,565 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $1,525,454 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Commonwealth Health Foundation Inc Med Center Health Foundation, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commonwealth Health Free Clinic 61-1292739 | A | Bowling Green, KY | 8 | $5,194,966 | 2025 |
| Commonwealth Health Corporation 31-1118087 | A | Bowling Green, KY | 8 | $3,118,055 | 2025 |
| Bowling Green Warren County Community Hospital 61-0920842 | A | Bowling Green, KY | 8 | $1,505,879 | 2025 |
| The Medical Center at Franklin 61-1362001 | A | Bowling Green, KY | 4 | $64,696 | 2023 |
| The Medical Center at Clinton County 81-1312058 | A | Bowling Green, KY | 3 | $44,010 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 31 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Commonwealth Health Corporation Bowling Green, KY | A | $643,179 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202640479349301204 |
| 2025 | Commonwealth Health Free Clinic Bowling Green, KY | A | $633,469 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202640479349301204 |
| 2025 | Bowling Green Warren County Community Hospital Bowling Green, KY | A | $248,806 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202640479349301204 |
| 2024 | Commonwealth Health Free Clinic Bowling Green, KY | A | $994,026 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202540459349301319 |
| 2024 | Commonwealth Health Corporation Bowling Green, KY | A | $314,121 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202540459349301319 |
| 2024 | Bowling Green Warren County Community Hospital Bowling Green, KY | A | $177,506 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202540459349301319 |
| 2024 | The Medical Center at Clinton County Bowling Green, KY | A | $10,912 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202540459349301319 |
| 2023 | Commonwealth Health Free Clinic Bowling Green, KY | A | $926,813 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202440459349300329 |
| 2023 | Commonwealth Health Corporation Bowling Green, KY | A | $288,883 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202440459349300329 |
| 2023 | Bowling Green Warren County Community Hospital Bowling Green, KY | A | $194,740 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202440459349300329 |
| 2023 | The Medical Center at Clinton County Bowling Green, KY | A | $10,861 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202440459349300329 |
| 2023 | The Medical Center at Franklin Bowling Green, KY | A | $6,658 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202440459349300329 |
| 2022 | Commonwealth Health Free Clinic Bowling Green, KY | A | $744,168 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202330469349301323 |
| 2022 | Bowling Green Warren County Community Hospital Bowling Green, KY | A | $318,679 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202330469349301323 |
| 2022 | Commonwealth Health Corporation Bowling Green, KY | A | $294,436 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202330469349301323 |
| 2022 | The Medical Center at Franklin Bowling Green, KY | A | $8,084 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202330469349301323 |
| 2021 | Commonwealth Health Free Clinic Bowling Green, KY | A | $821,391 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202241339349309019 |
| 2021 | Commonwealth Health Corporation Bowling Green, KY | A | $278,090 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202241339349309019 |
| 2021 | Bowling Green Warren County Community Hospital Bowling Green, KY | A | $246,698 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202241339349309019 |
| 2021 | The Medical Center at Clinton County Bowling Green, KY | A | $22,237 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202241339349309019 |
| 2021 | The Medical Center at Franklin Bowling Green, KY | A | $9,139 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202241339349309019 |
| 2020 | Commonwealth Health Free Clinic Bowling Green, KY | A | $773,758 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202120439349301747 |
| 2020 | Commonwealth Health Corporation Bowling Green, KY | A | $327,512 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202120439349301747 |
| 2020 | Bowling Green Warren County Community Hospital Bowling Green, KY | A | $66,727 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202120439349301747 |
| 2020 | The Medical Center at Franklin Bowling Green, KY | A | $40,815 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202120439349301747 |
| 2019 | Commonwealth Health Corporation Bowling Green, KY | A | $481,675 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202040429349301284 |
| 2019 | Commonwealth Health Free Clinic Bowling Green, KY | A | $235,220 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202040429349301284 |
| 2019 | Bowling Green Warren County Community Hospital Bowling Green, KY | A | $147,974 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202040429349301284 |
| 2018 | Commonwealth Health Corporation Bowling Green, KY | A | $490,159 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201920469349301392 |
| 2018 | Bowling Green Warren County Community Hospital Bowling Green, KY | A | $104,749 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201920469349301392 |
| 2018 | Commonwealth Health Free Clinic Bowling Green, KY | A | $66,121 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201920469349301392 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-03-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202640479349301204 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-03-31 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202540459349301319 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-03-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202440459349300329 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-03-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202330469349301323 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-03-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202241339349309019 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-03-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202120439349301747 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-03-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202040429349301284 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-03-31 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201920469349301392 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/611362000.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.