funder-graph

FundersKY

Grants paid by Raymond & Mary D Barnett Foundation

EIN 61-1371025 · Milton, KY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Raymond & Mary D Barnett Foundation of Milton, KY (EIN 61-1371025) reported 80 grants paid totaling $274,400 to 30 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$274,400

80 grants

Recipients

30

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
201812$38,000
201911$36,000
202011$38,000
20219$30,000
20227$31,400
202310$38,000
202411$31,000
20259$32,000

Top recipients

The 30 recipients receiving the most from Raymond & Mary D Barnett Foundation, by grants paid, out of 30 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Jefferson Community & Technical College 23-7035648CLouisville, KY9$58,0002025
Eastern Kentucky University 23-7031503BRichmond, KY7$37,0002025
University of Kentucky 61-1104212CLexington, KY7$27,0002025
Northern Kentucky UniversityUHighland Heights, KY6$20,0002025
University of Louisville 52-1538337BLouisville, KY4$17,0002021
Ivy Tech Community CollegeUJeffersonville, IN5$15,0002024
Morehead State UniversityUMorehead, KY5$14,0002025
Western Kentucky UniversityUBowling Green, KY4$12,0002025
Campbellsburg Christian Church 61-0718683BCampbellsburg, KY2$9,4002022
Midway University 61-0444708BMidway, KY3$8,0002025
Centre College 61-1262931BDanville, KY2$4,0002019
Kentucky Welding InstituteUFlemingsburg, KY1$4,0002019
Spalding UniversityULouisville, KY2$4,0002021
Campbellsville UniversityUCampbellsville, KY2$4,0002023
Troy University 20-4047735CTroy, AL2$4,0002024
Bluegrass Community & Technical College 76-0826082CLexington, KY2$4,0002024
Gateway Community & Technical College 61-1239550DCovington, KY2$4,0002019
University of Alabama 52-1538506BTuscaloosa, AL2$4,0002021
Medquest CollegeULouisville, KY1$3,0002023
Henderson Community CollegeUHenderson, KY2$3,0002024
Bluegrass Community Technical CollegeULexington, KY1$2,0002021
University of Pikeville 61-0444788BPikeville, KY1$2,0002021
Bellarmine UniversityULouisville, KY1$2,0002018
Nkdh School of Radiologic TechnologyUMadison, IN1$2,0002024
Ivy Tech 23-7073977DJeffersonville, IN1$2,0002022
Med Quest CollegeULouisville, KY1$2,0002022
Murray State UniversityUMurray, KY1$2,0002025
Sullivan University 33-1009808DLouisville, KY1$2,0002018
Wichita State UniversityUWichita, KS1$2,0002021
Kentucky Community & Technical College System 61-1351918CVersailles, KY1$1,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 80 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Raymond & Mary D Barnett Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Jefferson Community & Technical College Louisville, KYC$7,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202641329349102904
2025Eastern Kentucky University Richmond, KYB$6,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202641329349102904
2025Northern Kentucky University Highland Heights, KYU$6,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202641329349102904
2025University of Kentucky Lexington, KYC$4,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202641329349102904
2025Morehead State University Morehead, KYU$2,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202641329349102904
2025Murray State University Murray, KYU$2,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202641329349102904
2025Western Kentucky University Bowling Green, KYU$2,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202641329349102904
2025Midway University Midway, KYB$2,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202641329349102904
2025Kentucky Community & Technical College System Versailles, KYC$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202641329349102904
2024Eastern Kentucky University Richmond, KYB$6,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202511359349100931
2024Northern Kentucky University Highland Heights, KYU$4,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202511359349100931
2024University of Kentucky Lexington, KYC$4,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202511359349100931
2024Midway University Midway, KYB$4,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202511359349100931
2024Ivy Tech Community College Jeffersonville, INU$2,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202511359349100931
2024Western Kentucky University Bowling Green, KYU$2,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202511359349100931
2024Troy University Troy, ALC$2,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202511359349100931
2024Nkdh School of Radiologic Technology Madison, INU$2,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202511359349100931
2024Jefferson Community & Technical College Louisville, KYC$2,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202511359349100931
2024Bluegrass Community & Technical College Lexington, KYC$2,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202511359349100931
2024Henderson Community College Henderson, KYU$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202511359349100931
2023Eastern Kentucky University Richmond, KYB$7,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202421349349100612
2023University of Kentucky Lexington, KYC$7,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202421349349100612
2023Jefferson Community & Technical College Louisville, KYC$6,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202421349349100612
2023Ivy Tech Community College Jeffersonville, INU$5,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202421349349100612
2023Medquest College Louisville, KYU$3,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202421349349100612
2023Henderson Community College Henderson, KYU$2,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202421349349100612
2023Troy University Troy, ALC$2,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202421349349100612
2023Bluegrass Community & Technical College Lexington, KYC$2,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202421349349100612
2023Campbellsville University Campbellsville, KYU$2,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202421349349100612
2023Midway University Midway, KYB$2,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202421349349100612
2022Jefferson Community & Technical College Louisville, KYC$10,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202322439349101552
2022University of Kentucky Lexington, KYC$6,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202322439349101552
2022Campbellsburg Christian Church Campbellsburg, KYB$5,400paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL SUPPORT202322439349101552
2022Eastern Kentucky University Richmond, KYB$4,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202322439349101552
2022Campbellsville University Campbellsville, KYU$2,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202322439349101552
2022Med Quest College Louisville, KYU$2,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202322439349101552
2022Ivy Tech Jeffersonville, IND$2,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202322439349101552
2021Jefferson Community & Technical College Louisville, KYC$11,000paidEDUCATION202231369349100928
2021University of Louisville Louisville, KYB$5,000paidEDUCATION202231369349100928
2021University of Pikeville Pikeville, KYB$2,000paidEDUCATION202231369349100928
2021Wichita State University Wichita, KSU$2,000paidEDUCATION202231369349100928
2021Bluegrass Community Technical College Lexington, KYU$2,000paidEDUCATION202231369349100928
2021Morehead State University Morehead, KYU$2,000paidEDUCATION202231369349100928
2021University of Alabama Tuscaloosa, ALB$2,000paidEDUCATION202231369349100928
2021Northern Kentucky University Highland Heights, KYU$2,000paidEDUCATION202231369349100928
2021Spalding University Louisville, KYU$2,000paidEDUCATION202231369349100928
2020Jefferson Community & Technical College-Carrollton Campus Carrollton, KYD$8,000paidEDUCATION202121259349101522
2020University of Louisville Louisville, KYB$6,000paidEDUCATION202121259349101522
2020Northern Kentucky University Highland Heights, KYU$4,000paidEDUCATION202121259349101522
2020Campbellsburg Christian Church Campbellsburg, KYB$4,000paidSUPPORT OF PROGRAM ACTIVITIES202121259349101522
2020Morehead State University Morehead, KYU$4,000paidEDUCATION202121259349101522
2020University of Kentucky Lexington, KYC$2,000paidEDUCATION202121259349101522
2020Jefferson Community & Technical College Louisville, KYC$2,000paidEDUCATION202121259349101522
2020Ivy Tech Community College Sellersburg, INU$2,000paidEDUCATION202121259349101522
2020Eastern Kentucky University Richmond, KYB$2,000paidEDUCATION202121259349101522
2020Spalding University Louisville, KYU$2,000paidEDUCATION202121259349101522
2020University of Alabama Tuscaloosa, ALB$2,000paidEDUCATION202121259349101522
2019Eastern Kentucky University Richmond, KYB$6,000paidEDUCATION202011369349100011
2019Jefferson Community & Technical College Louisville, KYC$6,000paidEDUCATION202011369349100011
2019Kentucky Welding Institute Flemingsburg, KYU$4,000paidEDUCATION202011369349100011
2019Morehead State University Morehead, KYU$4,000paidEDUCATION202011369349100011
2019University of Louisville Louisville, KYB$4,000paidEDUCATION202011369349100011
2019Northern Kentucky University Highland Heights, KYU$2,000paidEDUCATION202011369349100011
2019Ivy Tech Community College Sellersburg, INU$2,000paidEDUCATION202011369349100011
2019Centre College Danville, KYB$2,000paidEDUCATION202011369349100011
2019Western Kentucky University Bowling Green, KYU$2,000paidEDUCATION202011369349100011
2019University of Kentucky Lexington, KYC$2,000paidEDUCATION202011369349100011
2019Gateway Community & Technical College Covington, KYD$2,000paidEDUCATION202011369349100011
2018Eastern Kentucky University Richmond, KYB$6,000paidEDUCATION201931269349100308
2018Western Kentucky University Bowling Green, KYU$6,000paidEDUCATION201931269349100308
2018Jefferson Community & Technical College Louisville, KYC$6,000paidEDUCATION201931269349100308
2018Ivy Tech Community College Sellersburg, INU$4,000paidEDUCATION201931269349100308
2018University of Kentucky Lexington, KYC$2,000paidEDUCATION201931269349100308
2018Bellarmine University Louisville, KYU$2,000paidEDUCATION201931269349100308
2018Sullivan University Louisville, KYD$2,000paidEDUCATION201931269349100308
2018Centre College Danville, KYB$2,000paidEDUCATION201931269349100308
2018University of Louisville Louisville, KYB$2,000paidEDUCATION201931269349100308
2018Gateway Community & Technical College Covington, KYD$2,000paidEDUCATION201931269349100308
2018Northern Kentucky University Highland Heights, KYU$2,000paidEDUCATION201931269349100308
2018Morehead State University Morehead, KYU$2,000paidEDUCATION201931269349100308

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202641329349102904
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511359349100931
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421349349100612
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202322439349101552
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202231369349100928
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202121259349101522
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202011369349100011
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201931269349100308

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/611371025.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.