funder-graph

FundersKY

Grants paid by The Donohoe Family Charitable Foundation

EIN 61-1375534 · Villa Hills, KY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

The Donohoe Family Charitable Foundation of Villa Hills, KY (EIN 61-1375534) reported 39 grants paid totaling $313,250 to 14 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$313,250

39 grants

Recipients

14

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$6,300
20207$57,800
20229$70,300
20238$62,300
20248$66,300
20256$50,250

Top recipients

The 14 recipients receiving the most from The Donohoe Family Charitable Foundation, by grants paid, out of 14 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Immaculate Conception AcademyUNorwood, OH5$173,0002025
Pregnancy Center EastUCincinnati, OH6$67,2502025
Barrett Cancer Foundation 45-2573663CCincinnati, OH5$25,0002025
Spread the FaithUFlorence, KY2$12,5002023
Greater Cincinnati Right to LifeUCincinnati, OH5$10,0002025
Northern Kentucky Right to LifeUCovington, KY5$7,0002025
Mcnicholas High SchoolUCincinnati, OH1$5,0002020
St Rita SchoolUCincinnati, OH4$4,0002025
Thomas More University 61-0448560BCrestview Hills, KY1$2,5002024
University of Concinnati - Clermont BaseballUBatavia, OH1$2,5002023
Turpin High School 47-1279127CCincinnati, OH1$2,5002022
Cincinnati Cancer AdvisorsUCincinnati, OH1$1,0002024
Ruah Woods 26-2221421BCincinnati, OH1$5002020
Running With Wings 83-2929672BNew Richmond, OH1$5002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 39 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Donohoe Family Charitable Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Immaculate Conception Academy Norwood, OHU$27,000paidGENERAL USAGE202612029349100411
2025Pregnancy Center East Cincinnati, OHU$13,750paidGENERAL USAGE202612029349100411
2025Barrett Cancer Foundation Cincinnati, OHC$5,000paidGENERAL USAGE202612029349100411
2025Greater Cincinnati Right to Life Cincinnati, OHU$2,500paidGENERAL USAGE202612029349100411
2025St Rita School Cincinnati, OHU$1,000paidGENERAL USAGE202612029349100411
2025Northern Kentucky Right to Life Covington, KYU$1,000paidGENERAL USAGE202612029349100411
2024Immaculate Conception Academy Norwood, OHU$41,500paidGENERAL USAGE202511219349101416
2024Pregnancy Center East Cincinnati, OHU$11,800paidGENERAL USAGE202511219349101416
2024Barrett Cancer Foundation Cincinnati, OHC$5,000paidGENERAL USAGE202511219349101416
2024Thomas More University Crestview Hills, KYB$2,500paidGENERAL USAGE202511219349101416
2024Greater Cincinnati Right to Life Cincinnati, OHU$2,500paidGENERAL USAGE202511219349101416
2024St Rita School Cincinnati, OHU$1,000paidGENERAL USAGE202511219349101416
2024Cincinnati Cancer Advisors Cincinnati, OHU$1,000paidGENERAL USAGE202511219349101416
2024Northern Kentucky Right to Life Covington, KYU$1,000paidGENERAL USAGE202511219349101416
2023Immaculate Conception Academy Norwood, OHU$34,000paidGENERAL USAGE202411179349101106
2023Pregnancy Center East Cincinnati, OHU$13,300paidGENERAL USAGE202411179349101106
2023Barrett Cancer Foundation Cincinnati, OHC$5,000paidGENERAL USAGE202411179349101106
2023Spread the Faith Florence, KYU$2,500paidGENERAL USAGE202411179349101106
2023University of Concinnati - Clermont Baseball Batavia, OHU$2,500paidGENERAL USAGE202411179349101106
2023Greater Cincinnati Right to Life Cincinnati, OHU$2,000paidGENERAL USAGE202411179349101106
2023Northern Kentucky Right to Life Covington, KYU$2,000paidGENERAL USAGE202411179349101106
2023St Rita School Cincinnati, OHU$1,000paidGENERAL USAGE202411179349101106
2022Immaculate Conception Academy Norwood, OHU$35,500paidGENERAL USAGE202331359349103833
2022Pregnancy Center East Cincinnati, OHU$11,800paidGENERAL USAGE202331359349103833
2022Spread the Faith Florence, KYU$10,000paidGENERAL USAGE202331359349103833
2022Barrett Cancer Foundation Cincinnati, OHC$5,000paidGENERAL USAGE202331359349103833
2022Turpin High School Cincinnati, OHC$2,500paidGENERAL USAGE202331359349103833
2022Greater Cincinnati Right to Life Cincinnati, OHU$2,000paidGENERAL USAGE202331359349103833
2022Northern Kentucky Right to Life Covington, KYU$2,000paidGENERAL USAGE202331359349103833
2022St Rita School Cincinnati, OHU$1,000paidGENERAL USAGE202331359349103833
2022Running With Wings New Richmond, OHB$500paidGENERAL USAGE202331359349103833
2020Immaculate Conception Academy Norwood, OHU$35,000paidGENERAL USAGE202121269349102212
2020Pregnancy Center East Cincinnati, OHU$10,300paidGENERAL USAGE202121269349102212
2020Barrett Cancer Foundation Cincinnati, OHC$5,000paidGENERAL USAGE202121269349102212
2020Mcnicholas High School Cincinnati, OHU$5,000paidGENERAL USAGE202121269349102212
2020Northern Kentucky Right to Life Covington, KYU$1,000paidGENERAL USAGE202121269349102212
2020Greater Cincinnati Right to Life Cincinnati, OHU$1,000paidGENERAL USAGE202121269349102212
2020Ruah Woods Cincinnati, OHB$500paidGENERAL USAGE202121269349102212
2018Pregnancy Center - East Cincinnati, OHU$6,300paidGENERAL USAGE201911349349101161

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.2202612029349100411
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511219349101416
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411179349101106
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331359349103833
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202121269349102212
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201911349349101161

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/611375534.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.