funder-graph

FundersKY

Grants paid by Owsley Brown Frazier Historical Arms Museum Foundation Inc

EIN 61-1378343 · Louisville, KY · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE A54

Owsley Brown Frazier Historical Arms Museum Foundation Inc of Louisville, KY (EIN 61-1378343) reported 2 grants paid totaling $24,630 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$24,630

2 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$24,630

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Owsley Brown Frazier Historical Arms Museum Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The Thompson Family Foundation Inc 06-1194385ANew York, NY1$12,6002018
The Community Foundation of Louisville Inc 31-0997017ALouisville, KY1$12,0302018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 2 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Owsley Brown Frazier Historical Arms Museum Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2018The Thompson Family Foundation Inc New York, NYA$12,600paidDISTRIBUTIONS TO VETS RECEPTION.201931359349306363
2018The Community Foundation of Louisville Inc Louisville, KYA$12,030paidTICKET SALES PROMOTION TO GIFT BACK TO THE JENNIFER LAWRENCE FOUNDATION.201931359349306363

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3201931359349306363

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/611378343.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.